Sold2020Two Persian Pottery TilesTwo Persian Pottery Tiles 19th Century First: 7 1/2 x 7 inches. Provenance: Irvine H. Jones, Livonia, Michigan Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PERSIAN SAFAVID OR IZNIK GLAZED POTTERY TILESA lot of two 17th-century Persian Safavid or Iznik pottery hand-painted tiles with stylized polychrome floral decoration. On the back is a Christie's sale label. Dimensions: 8 x 5 1/4 in., (20 x 13cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A collection of pottery tiles, comprising three Hutsul pottery stove tiles, depicting a dancingA collection of pottery tiles, comprising three Hutsul pottery stove tiles, depicting a dancing bear, a pair of opposing rams and an equestrian figure, each approximately 23 cm x 20.5 cm, two PersianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Large Persian Qajar Pottery TilesThree Large Persian Qajar Pottery TilesIran, Qajar Dynasty (1779-1924), each a rectangular tile, two featuring lush garden landscapes with birds, one having a Persian blue and the other a yellow grounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Safavid calligraphic pottery tile panelPersian Safavid calligraphic pottery tile panel, c. 18th c, modern Iran, glazed ceramic, white calligraphy on blue ground with yellow and turquoise border, the two tiles mounted in wood frame, 10"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Persian Qajar Pottery Molded TileA Large Persian Qajar Pottery Molded TileIran, Qajar Dynasty (1779-1924), a molded rectangular tile featuring two musicians and a dancer against a lush garden, the scene is outlined with a Persian bluSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN MOLDED QUAJAR POTTERY BATH TILE, EARLY 19TH.C.PERSIAN MOLDED QUAJAR POTTERY BATH TILE, EARLY 19TH.C. H 9.5" W 15" MUSICIANS Depicting two court musicians in a lush garden. One playing tambour, other playing a tonbak. Provenance: Estate of Jack FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Persian PotteryAll 19th century, two vases and three tiles. Dimensions:The tiles range from 8" x 8" to 15" x 9 1/2", the vases are 4" and 7" in diameter and 6" and 10 1/2" tall. Provenance:From a Montgomery County cSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Islamic Persian Figural Glazed Art TilesLot of two glazed pottery tiles. Hand painted figural designs on front. Larger measures 5 1/4" x 3 1/2" Fair condition with breaks and old repairs to larger tile. Chips to edges. Hill Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF NINE PERSIAN POTTERY TILES in various formsA GROUP OF NINE PERSIAN POTTERY TILES in various forms and sizes, painted with horse, flowers and scrolling vines. Largest 34 cm x 25 cm. (9)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Persian Pottery Vases, 11 1/4" (foot rim chipped) &Two Persian Pottery Vases, 11 1/4" (foot rim chipped) & 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Pottery Tiles, 19th C.9 Persian Pottery Tiles, 19th C., possibly earlier.Purchased Christie's, 7/25/96, Lot 6139" H x 9.25" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Persian Tiles with Bird DesignTwo Persian tiles with bird design, unsigned. Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Persian Pottery VasesTwo Persian Pottery Vases Height of taller example 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Persian Pottery Tiles4 Persian Pottery Tiles depicting scene of 2 seated women, assembled approx 20.25" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Persian Tiles, One with Lion and GazelleDimensions: the round 10.5" diameter, the other 8x6 (PCHA9580/2)(TC)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Persian tiles of octagonal form decorated withTwo Persian tiles of octagonal form decorated with stylised birds and flowers within a blue border. Approx. 7 3/4" (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO POTTERY TILES.Eighteenth-19th Century. Delft tile with fox and duck. Crazing, leather pad glued to underside, 5.25" x 5.25". And a later English transfer of a beaver. Partial impressed label "England". Minor flakinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Persian Pottery Floral BottlesTwo Persian Pottery Floral Bottles/Vases both having colorful floral decoration; used condition, wear/worn, chips to rim, glaze loss, tallest measures 6 1/2" high x 3 1/4" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Pottery Tiles, 19th C.9 Persian Pottery Tiles, 19th C., possibly earlier.Purchased Christie's, 7/25/96, Lot 6119" H x 9.25" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2024Qajar Chinoiserie Persian Pottery TileA charming Chinoiserie decorated Persian pottery tile depicting a Chinese couple amid a rose and floral background. 7 x 5.4 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard Ettinghausen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Qajar Persian Pottery TilePersian Qajar pottery tile depicting a mustache man wearing a fez. 19th century. 8 x 7.9 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard Ettinghausen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Round Persian Pottery TileA large round Persian pottery tile with bird and floral motif. Mid 20th Century. Diameter 15 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard Ettinghausen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Pottery Tile Man Playing PoloPersian Pottery Tile Man Playing Polo. Antique Persian pottery tile of man on horse back playing polo. Chips on edges. Fair to good condition. Measures 6.75 in x 7 in. We ship most items in this auctiSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEnfield Pottery Exceptional Mosaic Tile "The St George & The Gertrude" c1905-1910$2,500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Glazed Pottery Tile Mosaic Top Coffee Table. Modernist Cocktail table. Wood frame with predominately$125