Sold2021Eduard von Grützner Oil Painting Brewery SceneEduard von Grützner Oil Painting Brewery Scene on board in wood frame. Signed lower left. Listed artist German artist born 1846 and died 1925. Measurements in inches: 14 1/4 x 16 1/4, image: 8 x 10 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Figural Interiorscape Oil PaintingAntique German School Figural Interiorscape Oil Painting After Eduard von Grützner (1846 – 1925) | Oil on Canvas | Signed and dated (1908) by the artist in the lower right of canvas | DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Defregger 1835-1921 Figural Oil PaintingFranz von Defregger (German, 1835-1921). An original oil painting on board. Features four children and a bird. Artist signature in red lower right. Housed in good frame. Illegible title on verso. WorkSee Sold Price
2021Franz von Defregger 1835-1921 Figural Oil PaintingFranz von Defregger (German, 1835-1921). Original oil painting on board. Features four children and a bird. Artist signature in red lower right. Housed in good frame. Illegible title on verso. Work SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard von STEINLE SIGNED 1800s Engraving The Virgin & Infant Jesus FRAMEDEduard von Steinle (German, 1810 - 1886). St Luke Painting The Virgin. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver Lumb Stocks (British, 1812-1892). Year: 1856. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist. Children. Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century). Oil Painting. Signature Ineligible lower right corner. Measures 31" x 37" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Valentin Serov (Russian, 1865-1911)After Valentin Serov (Russian, 1865-1911) Portrait of the Artist's Children oil on canvas unsigned, with stamp in Cyrillic to the verso 28 1/2 x 21 inches. Property from a Private Collection, SouthwesSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School Signed Female Artist Children Portrait Oil on Canvas PaintingImage size, 20H x 14L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph VAN DIEGHEM (1843-1885) (Attrib) Belgian artistJoseph VAN DIEGHEM (1843-1885) (Attrib) Belgian artist oil on canvas sheeps painting, signed A. VAN DIEGHEM. 31 1/2" H x 27 1/4" W frame included, 24" H x 20" W without frame. Shipping in USASee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand ZACH (1868-1956)(Attrib) Swiss artistFerdinand ZACH (1868-1956)(Attrib) Swiss artist oil on board painting. 21 1/4" H x 28 1/2" W including frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Mark (attrib) California Impressionist Artist Oil PaintingLouis Mark (attrib) California Impressionist Artist Oil Painting Hungarian American Californian Impressionist Artist Oil Painting attributed to Louis Mark, , O/M, titled 'Woman in Red Shawl", Louis MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Artist Children Nursery Rhyme oil painting 3Nursery Rhyme Illustration – Showing “The Cow Jumped over the Moon / And the Dish Ran Away with the Spoon.” Oil on unstretched Canvas, ca 1910. Monogrammed lower right. Fair EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Painted Porcelain Plaque, Ca. 1890, Imbibing Monk After Eduard Von Grutzner, H 7.5" W 5.5"German Painted Porcelain Plaque, Ca. 1890, Imbibing Monk After Eduard Von Grutzner, H 7.5" W 5.5" | The composition is painted after 19th century German artist, Eduard Von Grutzner. Signed 'O. LiebmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Painted Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1900, Monastic Produce After Eduard Von Grutzner, H 6.75" W 5"German Painted Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1900, Monastic Produce After Eduard Von Grutzner, H 6.75" W 5" | The composition is painted after 19th century German artist, Eduard Von Grutzner. Depicting a monkSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO HORNUNG JENSEN DANISH 1882-1960Artist's Wife and Child, oil on canvas, 36 x 30 in (91.4 x 76.2 cm), signed lower right, dated 1924, PROVENANCE: Property of Dr. James Donaldson, West Hartford, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mother and Child, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, Mother and Child, oil on canvas, turquoise accents, framed frame: 8 x 6" Provenance: The collection of former CIA Director R. James Woosley & Nancye Miller (San Antonio, Texas) We hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saincilus Ismael Haitian Artist Madonna and ChildSaincilus Ismael Haitian Artist Madonna and Child ,Oil on canvas ,measures 18.5" x 15" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mother and Child, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, mother and child, oil on canvas, framed, signed but artist signature is illegible 25.5"h x 21"w Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg, San Antonio, Texas WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Artist Children Nursery Rhyme Illustration oilNursery Rhyme Illustration – “Humpty Dumpty sat on a Wall”. Oil on unstretched Canvass. American ca 1910. Monogrammed lower right. Fair Estate Condition, with minor scattered lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Artist Children Nursery Rhyme Illustration oilNursery Rhyme Illustration – “The Cow Jumped Over the Moon.” Oil on unstretched Canvas. American, ca 1910. Monogrammed lower left. Good Estate Condition, with losses. Measures 42&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard VON GRUTZNER (1846-1925) German oil on woodEduard VON GRUTZNER (1846-1925) German oil on wood. 8 x 9 1/2 in with frame. 4 x 5 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaviSee Sold Price
982 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: Julius Sergius von Klever (1830-1924) Technique: oil on canvas$6,800
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: Julius Sergius von Klever (1830-1924) Technique: oil on canvas$6,900