Sold2018English Copper and Brass Jardiniere or BucketA 19th century English brass and copper bucket or jardiniere. With snake handles over a copper basket-form basin with brass banding. Raised on three brass paw feet. 12-1/2 in tall x 23 in wide x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold20213 American Primitive ItemsThree 19th century American primitive items. Includes a 12" high sap bucket in Red paint, a 19" long carved square form bowl with handle, and a 14" long splint handle basket. All with some wear to oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Papago Coil Built Baskets with Small Pima PapagoFour Papago Coil Built Baskets with Small Pima Papago Basket Comprising one covered Papago basket {diameter 6 inches}, three Papago bowl form baskets, and one small Pima Papago figural basket with braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Travertine Marble Top Coffee TableRound modern woven basket-form three-handled travertine marble top coffee table. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [13 1/4" H x 36" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR MID-19th C. FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE CANDELABRACirca mid-19th century, designed as a bronze female figure carrying a basket-form three-arm candelabra overhead, on a marble and ormolu base h. 21-1/4 w. 10-1/4 d. 10 in. Provenance: Items from an impSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bronze ChandelierVintage Delicate Bronze Basket Form Three Light Chandelier with Porcelain Flowers and Frosted Glass Shades. Measures 22-1/2" H, 15" W. Condition: Good condition. Modern wiring. Estimate: $200.00' - $3See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Bronze Tripod CenserChinese/Japanese, possiblyÿ19th century, tapered bucket form on three mask form feet, open front cutout to interior below incised character mark, three small side handles, 9-3/8 x 6-5/8 x 6-3/4 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Herend Porcelain "Apponyi" Pattern Table ArticlesComprising seven leaf form dishes, table bell, bud vase, covered box with rabbit finial, three triangular form plates, two baskets, plate with dolphin finial, small oval tray, egg form covered box, foSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CRYSTAL CHANDELIER C.1910An Empire Style bronze and crystal three arm basket form chandelier having ribbon decoration circa 1910. Housing three interior lights. Ht: 28" Wd: 20.5" Dpth: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Cut Glass Chandelier20th Century, Eight Lights, Corona With Anthemia, Basket Form With Three Circlets, Button Chains And Icicle Drops, Cut Glass Dome With Four Lights Below, In Working Order, Height 35 Diameter 33 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., ITALIAN TOLE BASKET-FORM FLORAL SCONCESItalian, 20th century. Basket-form tole three-light candle sconces having floral decoration and polychrome paint treatment. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 19.5", w. 13.5", d. 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Crystal SconcesThree arm basket form sconces will be an asset to any decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Old Cut Glass Vases & VesselsCollection of seven old cut glass items; all of varying red and pink hues, cut to clear; including: basket-form dish, three various bowls, wide cylindrical vase, decanter and circular dish; ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINERS 1-3) Three FrenchFIVE STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINERS 1-3) Three French basket-form. 4) Monogrammed floriform with turned wooden handle. Length 8”. 5) Teapot-form. Approx. 3.1 total troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Cast Iron Doorstops and ClockNorth American. 1920s. Three flower basket form, colonial lady, sleeping cat and cottage form clock. 1.75 to 6.5". Considerable wear and chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Spice BoxesA set of Chinese Cloisonne stacking spice boxes. Basket form with three tiers, multicolor floral decoration and etched Brass handles. Some surface wear, minor loss to decoration. 2" to 3 1/2" high. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whimsical Three-Tier Basket Form Plant StandWhimsical three-tier basket form painted metal plant stand, 48" H x 24" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE ANTIQUE CARDBOARD RABBIT FORM EASTER BASKETS, 9", 9", 7.5"THREE ANTIQUE CARDBOARD RABBIT FORM EASTER BASKETS, 9", 9", 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Painted Metal Fire Bucket and Three Baskets2 wood slat baskets and 1 metal wire basket, fire bucket height 11.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Style Silver Plate EpergneVictorian style silver plate epergne, urn form supporting three baskets, measuring 17 by 17 by 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Antique Chinese Wooden BasketsHand carved Chinese water bucket, three-tier wedding baskets, wooden rice container.Water bucket has a crane on one side of bucket. Chinese letters on both sides of handle. Signs of wear. Small hole iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Czech Art Deco Figural Glass Vases1930s, each in spatter glass decoration including one hand vase, three fish form vases and two baskets, unmarked. Tallest 10 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTrio of Longaberger Baskets, Three different styles, from 2004 & 2005, signed on bottom w/ handles$20
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesFine Blue Victorian Art Glass 3 Horn Flower Epergne w Baskets$110(2 bids)