Sold2023Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), Homme et femme, SpainArtist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), Spain Title: Homme et femme Description (FR): Photo-lithographie sur papier, signee dans la plaque en bas a droite Hommage Collection Picasso Description (ENG): PhoSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019LITTLE, John Geoffrey Caruthers (1928-)LITTLE, John Geoffrey Caruthers (1928-) "Les Ursulines, ruelle Donnacona, Québec" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: John Little Titled, signed and dated on the reverse on the stretcher: John LSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN LITTLE (CANANDA, 20TH CENTURY).John Little (John Geoffrey Caruthers Little). Watercolor on Paper. Signed to lower left. From a Garden City, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 23 h x 35" w. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Homme Couche et Femme Assise LithographPablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), lithograph titled “Homme Couche et Femme Assise” (La Flute Double) from the edition of 500 printed by Atelier Jacomet and published by Au Vent d'Arles, SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Adam L'homme et la femme 19th C engravingVictor Adam (French, 1801-1866): L'homme et la femme, 19th C hand colored engraving, from Histoire Naturelle by Buffon published in 1853.7" X 11”.Dimensions: 7" by 11"Artist Name: Victor AdamLitSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Little Montreal Winter Railroad SceneJohn Geoffrey Caruthers Little (B. 1928) Oil Painting, Montreal Winter Railroad Scene. Signed lower right. Painting measures 12 x 16 inches, frame measures 18 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean De Bosschère, "L'Ecrevisse Pense...""L'Ecrevisse Pense A L'Homme Et A La Femme." Etching. Pencil signed and numbered 1/30. Jean De Bosschère (1881-1953). Approx. 9" H x 13" W sight, 12" H x 16" W framed. From the estate of Arthur AdlmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Science Books; 1 French, 3 EnglishGroup of Four Science Books: 1) De La Sterilite de L'Homme et De La Femme, et Des Moyens D'Y Remedier (The Sterility of Man and Woman, and Ways to Remedy), 1820. 170 pages, 4-1/4" x 7-1/8". 2) A PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Homme Couché et Femme Assise (From the "La Flute Double" Suite)", lithograph, signed lower right, edition 114/500, sheet: 16.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taillandier & Baj - Homme, femme & vetements 1966Yvon Taillandier & Enrico Baj L homme, la femme et les vetements, 1966 Complete portfolio book, numbered n 40 in pencil on the justification page & Hand-signed in pencil by Baj & by Taillandier on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2016Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Homme et femme nus.Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Homme et femme nus. Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 105/150 en bas à gauche. Porte le cachet "Pierre de Tartas, Paris" 36,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Papart (FR 1911-1994)Max Papart (French 1911-1994) La Femme et Le Homme Lithograph on paper AP editioned singed lower margin dated 65' sheet 20 x 26" overall 31 x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Villon, Jacques (1875-1963) Homme et femmePastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite Jacques Villon Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Jacques Villon 7 1/2" x 4 1/2"; 19.05 x 11.43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Femme Couchee et Homme a laPablo Picasso "Femme Couchee et Homme a la Guitare" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Homme Couche et Femme AssiseArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Homme Couche et Femme Assise Year: 1967 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold20211837 3 VOLUMES TERATOLOGY in FRENCH antiqueHistoire generale et particuliere des anomalies de l'organisation chez l'homme et les animaux, ouvrage comprenant des recherches sur les caracteres, la classification, l'influence physiologique et patSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175