Sold2020Shadow #2 PGA World 9.0No Reserve! Shadow #2 PGA World 9.0. VF/NM Shipping: Individual Comics: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 comics) or $19.99 (9+ comics) to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Buster Douglas Boxing Trunks Shock the World 2/11/90 Mike Tyson KO with JSA COAJames Buster Douglas Boxing Trunks Shock the World 2/11/90 Mike Tyson KO with JSA COA 22 1/2" x 29" These boxing trunks are signed by James Buster Douglas with The inscription of the date when he knocSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) VINTAGE DC COMICS - JASON QUEST1970 #88 & #90 - 1973 #1 & #2 SHADOW - 1983 #17 ARAK SON of THUNDERSee Sold Price
Sold20212.35Cts WORLD RAREST GEMSTONE COLLECTION GRANDIDIERITE!Title: 2.35Cts WORLD RAREST GEMSTONE COLLECTION GRANDIDIERITE! 100% NATURAL OVAL SHAPE Carat Weights: 2.35 Size/Dimensions: 10.00 x 7.90 x 4.80 MM Additional Information: VVS QUALITY Reserve: $15.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold201611 Disney Annual Christmas PlatesIncluding: five designed exclusively for Disneyland and Walt Disney World, 1986-90, plus (6) assorted annual Christmas plates, 1984, (2) different 1991 and (2) different 1992 and (1) 1994, all in origSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 6 Varying Mercury Dimes 90% Silver WW2 EraLot of 6 World War 2 era Mercury Silver Dimes. 90% Silver. From Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 5 Varying Mercury Dimes 90% Silver WW2 EraLot of 5 World War 2 era Mercury Silver Dimes. 90% Silver. From Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 24 Assorted ComicsForbidden Worlds #131, 136, 145, From Beyond The Unknown #1, 3, 5, 6 x 2, Challengers of The Unkown # 5, 48, 82, Crypt of Shadows #1, 2, 4 x 2, 6- 8, 10, 11, 14, 15 x 2, 17See Sold Price
Sold2016World Class 2 5/8" Carter Cave Cumberland - JacksonHeavily patinated. High grade Carter with great translucency. Fluted 90% on both sides. Excellent symmetry, thinness, and craftsmanship. Found in Sumner County, Tennessee. Jackson G-10 COA.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PORTRAIT IMAGES OF DR. LEGEAR , THE LARGEST HORSE IN THE WORLDTWO PORTRAIT IMAGES OF DR. LEGEAR, THE LARGEST HORSE IN THE WORLDTwo (2) lithographic images, early 20th century. One (1) on a rectangular tray and held in a shadow box, the other on paper as a "See Sold Price
Sold2024AUTHENTIC MUSIC CONCERT BACK STAGE PASS COLLECTIONAuthentic Collection of Vintage 1980's 90's Back Stage Passes. Mostly Music. 13 Pieces. Including 3 Paul McCartney World Tour, Michael Jackson World Tour, 2 Elton John World Tour 1989-1990, Rod StewarSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELASTOLIN & LINEOL c. 90 pieces, mass, SecondELASTOLIN & LINEOL c. 90 pieces, mass, Second World War, marching, mostly condition 2-3 German Description ELASTOLIN & LINEOL ca. 90-tlg., Masse, 2. Weltkrieg, marschierend, meist Zust. 2-See Sold Price
Sold20241892 & 1893 Silver Columbian Expo 50 cent (2)1892 and 1893 silver Columbian Exposition half dollars (Philadelphia mint). Both years of the Chicago Worlds Fair. Metal is 90% silver and weighs 12.5 grams (.36169 ozt.) each. ***Lot 14 Auctions is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022CERTIFICATED RUBY AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RINGCERTIFICATED RUBY AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RING, set with a central ruby of 1.08 ct. flanked with diamonds totalling approx. 0.90 ct. Size M. 4.2 grams. Accompanied by World Gemological Institute report NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). You Have a Chance of...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). You Have a Chance of The World to Come… # 2,843. 1983. Hand-built and painted with 4 plexiglass panels in a shadow box with other mixed media. Signed on thSee Sold Price
Sold20182.30 Ct AAA World Class Oval (8 x 7)100%Natural Fanta2.30 Ct AAA World Class Oval (8 x 7)100%Natural Fanta Orange Spessertite. 8.60 x 7.10 x 3.90 MM Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dos Equis Cerveza The Most Interesting Man in the World Custom Made 7 Iron Golf Club Shadow Box COIDos Equis Cerveza The Most Interesting Man in the World Custom Made 7 Iron Golf Club in Shadow Box with Certificate of Interesting in presentation folder in Custom Shadow Box measuring 10 1/2" W x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2020Disney World Rubber Fridge Magnets Lot of 2This lot is for 2 Disney rubber fridge magnets. Both magnets are in good used condition with no known damages. 1) 90's Vintage Disney World fridge magnet with Donald, Goofy, Pluto and Mickey posing inSee Sold Price
Sold20221994 WORLD CUP USA COMMEMORATIVE 2-COIN PROOF SET1994 WORLD CUP USA COMMEMORATIVE 2-COIN PROOF SET 1994 World Cup U.S.A. commemorative 2-coin proof sets, include 90% silver dollar and clad half dollar. Includes box and COA.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Painted Carved Wood Shadow PuppetsLot of 2 Antique Painted Carved Wood Shadow Puppets with Leather and Metal Parts. Double SIded. Condition: Generally Good, Used. Sold As Is. Dimensions: L- 10". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomeSee Sold Price
Sold20221994 World Cup Silver Dollars US Mint 2 Coins1994 World Cup Silver Dollars US Mint 2 Coins. 90% silver 10% Copper San Francisco Mint. .76 Troy Ounces per coin. In-House Shipping Available Buyers Premium 20% Pick up is April 15th 11-4 at 31 WallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkman GroupingHawkman No. 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Shadow Thief (Carl Sands) Appearance, I.Q. (Ira Quimby) Appearance. 1st Appearance of CAW (Criminal Alliance of The World), Matter Master (Mark Mandrill) ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney Olszewski Gallery of Light Diorama 2pc LOTEstate lot of a total of two (2) Gallery of Light miniature diorama shadow boxes by Robert "Bob" Olszewski (American, born 1945 ) ~ a world known miniature figurative artist, sculptor and architect. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Blackman Modern Abstract AssemblageMorris Blackman, American, 1930-2022, Modern Abstract Assemblage, mixed media shadow box sculpture with wood and molded foam objects, signed "MLB '90-'91", 28" x 21-1/2" x 6". Morris Blackman is an AmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Shadow Box African Carving 19 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. (50.2 x 21.6 cm.)$5
6 days LeftSEUYCO2'8"x7'6" Viva La Bleu Blue Afghan Seeripe Hand Knotted Wool Oriental Rug R86407$225
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) World Coin Stock Books Roman Included-Filled$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 World Reserve Monetary Exchange 2 Dollar Notes Gold Leaf C$30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 $2 World Reserve Certified Monetary Exchange Uncirculated Notes In Cases$30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 $2 World Reserve Certified Monetary Exchange Uncirculated Notes In Cases B$30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 $2 World Reserve Certified Monetary Exchange Uncirculated Notes In Cases$35
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi paio di orecchini a clip in diamanti, Lunati - pair of diamond ear clips, lunati€1,200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 47 Galesburg/LaCrosse/Ottumwa/Creston Division Employee Timetables$10
7 days LeftMike's Library LLCManhattan Project USING ATOMIC ENERGY FOR MILITARY PURPOSES Smyth 1945 Atomic Bom$50