Sold2020Seven Chinese Enameled Pottery Figures Height ofSeven Chinese Enameled Pottery Figures LATE 19TH-20TH CENTURY comprising six standing figures of old men, and one seated, each with applied polychrome details. Height of tallest 10 1/2 in., 27 cm. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Seven Chinese Pottery FiguresA Group of Seven Chinese Pottery Figures comprising warriors, court ladies, servants examples and one grey gorse. Height of tallest 14 1/2 in., 36.8 cm. Property Sold to Benefit the Art Acquisition FuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seventeen Chinese Polychrome Enameled Pottery FiguresSeventeen Chinese Polychrome Enameled Pottery Figures 20TH CENTURY comprising sixteen standing figures of old men, and one seated, each with applied polychrome details. Height of tallest 10 3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Fourteen Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain andFourteen Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain and Pottery Figures 20TH CENTURY comprising two taller figures of Shoulao and He Xiangu, seven male figures wearing white long lobes, and five other figSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Asian porcelain and carved wood stands.Lot of Asian porcelain and carved wood stands. Includes: Large Imari vase, Imari creamer, Chinese seated figure, pair of yellow ground Japanese vases with ruffled tops, seven Chinese pottery figures,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Six Chinese Pottery FiguresA Group of Six Chinese Pottery Figures Height of tallest example 10 inches. Property from the Estate of Joseph E. Suiter, Columbus, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Sichuan Pottery Figures Height 21 1/2 "A Pair of Chinese Sichuan Pottery Figures Han Dynasty Of typical seated form depicting musicians. Height 21 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Enameled Porcelain Figures Height ofThree Chinese Enameled Porcelain Figures 20th century depicting the Sanxing. Height of tallest 21 inches. Estimate $1,200-1,800See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Polychrome Enameled Figures Height ofTwo Chinese Polychrome Enameled Figures 20TH CENTURY the first a figure of Yue Fei dressed in ornate gilt robes and clutching a scroll, the second a figure of Ji Gong, grasping a fan and removable broSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Pottery Animal FigureA Chinese Pottery Animal Figure Height 6 inches x width 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Joseph E. Suiter, Columbus, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Three Chinese Painted Pottery Equestrian Figures Height of largest 13 1/2 "A Group of Three Chinese Painted Pottery Equestrian Figures Tang Dynasty Depicting three courtly figures on horsback with painted features. Height of largest 13 1/2 inches C The Collection of Jay I. KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Chinese Glazed Pottery Articles Height of largest 6 3/4 "Seven Chinese Glazed Pottery Articles Ming Dynasty and earlier Comprising an ochre-glazed hound (Sotheby's Hong Kong, May 1985), a celadon duck-form water dropper, a buff-glazed twin-handled jar, a HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Chinese Pottery Figures of Animals Height of tallest 2 3/4 "Six Chinese Pottery Figures of Animals Tang Dynasty Comprising three pairs of hounds, rams, and boars; unglazed and with traces of polychrome decoration; in fitted diplay box. PROVENANCE: Sotheby's HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Pottery Figures of Males Height of tallerTwo Chinese Pottery Figures of Males FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY comprising one standing figure and one seated figure of a scholar, each decorated with polychrome glaze. Height of taller 14 in., 36 cm. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Chinese Grey Pottery Equestrian Figure Height 19* A Chinese Grey Pottery Equestrian Figure depicting an official riding a standing horse. Height 19 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Dr. Peter M. Greiner Trust, Rockford, Illinois Overall dSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Painted Grey Pottery Figure Height 16 1/2A Chinese Painted Grey Pottery Figure HAN DYNASTY STYLE depicting an attendant with clasped hands and draped robes, with traces of pigment. Height 16 1/2 in., 41.9 cm. Property from the Estate of E.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese enameled yixing pottery teapotA Chinese enameled yixing pottery teapotheight 4 1/4in (11cm); length 7in (17.5cm); width 4 1/2in (11.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Courtney Willis, Burbank, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Diety FigureAntique Chinese Glazed Pottery Diety Figure. Height: 4.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Equestrians Height 13 "Two Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Equestrians Tang Dynasty Depicting a male and female figure with traces of polychrome decoration. Height 13 inches C The Collection of Jay I. Kislak sold to beneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Seven Sui/Tang style pottery figuresA group of Seven Sui/Tang style pottery figuresheight of tallest 18in (46cm) width 5 1/2in (14cm); depth 5in (13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese pottery figure of an attendantA Chinese pottery figure of an attendantheight 20in (51cm); width 9in (23cm); depth 6in (16cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Barry Marlin, Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Figures of Standing Officials, Probably Tang Dynasty 或為唐$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Pottery Figures of Court Ladies, Possibly Tang Dynasty 或為唐$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of a$1,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Vase and Covered Koro, Meiji Period$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Funerary Processional Group, Ming Dynasty 明 綠釉$500
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESA square vase with seven figures and landscapes in pastel colors made in the Qianlong period$800
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350