Sold2020Twelve Chinese Famile Jaune Porcelain Wares Diam plateTwelve Chinese Famile Jaune Porcelain Wares 20TH CENTURY comprising nine plates, one bowl and two covered jars each decorated with floral scrolls against a yellow ground. Diam plate 10 in., 25.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN SILVER MOUNTED RU WARE POEM PLATECHINESE PORCELAIN SILVER MOUNTED RU WARE POEM PLATE. Diam. 18cm. LOT451 TO LOT508 FROM COLLECTION OF PLUM BLOSSOM STUDIO. The owner of Plum Blossom Studio is Yakichiro Suma, a native of Akita, Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Chinese Export Porcelain Imari WaresFive Chinese Export Porcelain Imari Wares, Mid-Eighteenth Century. Comprising one soup plate, two teabowls, and two saucers. Soup plate: Diam: 9.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table WaresTwelve Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Wares each with polychrome and gilt decoration: comprising three offering plates, and one set of nine sweetmeat dishes fitted together in an glass and hardwSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh Porcelain Wares 19THTwo Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh Porcelain Wares 19TH CENTURY comprising one plate and one tea caddy mounted to the mouth rim with metal. Plate: 33 diam centimeters,Plate: 13 diam inches Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Twelve Chinese Blue and White Porcelain PlatesGroup of Twelve Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Plates Together with a set of six Chinese blue and white sauce dishes. The plates 9 1/4 in. diam., the dishes 4 1/2 in. diam., (18 pcs).  The platSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6) CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN, 18TH C.(lot of 6) Chinese export blue and white porcelain service ware, 18th c. comprising: (5) rim soup bowl, 9"diam; (1) plate, 9"diam; four stress fracture, one complete restoration, 4.75lbs total *ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Chinese Export Famille Rose Reticulated Porcelain Dessert PlatesSet of Twelve Chinese Export Famille Rose Reticulated Porcelain Dessert Plates Unmarked. 9 in. diam. Property from the Collection of Susan Lasker BrodySee Sold Price
Sold2021Wan Shou Wu Jiang & Famille Jaune Porcelain WareEnameled plate and rice bowl with Wan Shou Wu Jiang flower, gourd, leaf, scroll pattern, the plate with Qianlong mark, the bowl unmarked. Also includes famille jaune drum form tea caddy with butteSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILE ROSE PORCELAIN BAT-PATTERN PLATE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE FAMILE ROSE PORCELAIN BAT-PATTERN PLATE, QING DYNASTY ; H. 2.5 cm. Diam 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ninety-Four Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain Dinner andNinety-Four Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain Dinner and Tea Wares 20TH CENTURY comprising dinner plates, platters, bowls, ladles, spoons, and tea wares, each decorated with various foliate scrolls, medSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Chinese Export Blue and White Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesSet of Twelve Chinese Export Blue and White Famille Rose Porcelain Plates Unmarked. 9 in. diam. Sold Christie's New York, January 28, 2013, Lot 481. The Collection of Jordan Saunders.See Sold Price
Sold2021FAMILLE JAUNE DRAGON PLATE, YONGZHENG MARKDimensions: 2-1/2" H x 12" Diam The Chinese porcelain shallow plate having the center interior decorated in cobalt blue hand painting depicted enormous imperial dragon soaring between flames and cloudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain PlatesSet of Twelve Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Plates Iron red character mark. 8 1/4 in. diam. Property from the Estate of James LarmettSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Chinese Export PorcelainSeven Chinese Export Porcelain 'Cabbage' Tea Wares 19TH CENTURY comprising two plates, two cups and saucers and one teapot. Largest: 22 diam centimeters,Largest: 8 3/4 diam inches Property from the CoSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE SONG DYNASTY DING WARE WHITE PORCELAIN FLOWER MOUTH PLATECHINESE SONG DYNASTY DING WARE WHITE PORCELAIN FLOWER MOUTH PLATE H. 2.5 cm. Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SONG GUAN WARE PORCELAIN PLATEPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Louisville, KY Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 4 cm, Diam.: 16 cm Chinese Song Guan Ware Glazed Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rouSee Sold Price
Sold2023SONG GUAN WARE PORCELAIN PLATEPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Louisville, KY Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 4 cm, Diam.: 16 cm Chinese Song Guan Ware Glazed Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rouSee Sold Price
Sold2021SONG GUAN WARE PORCELAIN PLATEPROVENANCE: From St Matthew, Louisville, KY Private Collector. Measurements: Height: 4 cm, Diam.: 16 cm Chinese Song Guan Ware Glazed Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten Chinese and Japanese Blue and White Porcelain WaresTen Chinese and Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Wares comprising seven Chinese export plates and one saucer, two Japanese reticulated covered dishes, and one Japanese reticulated bowl.  Diam largSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE RU WARE PORCELAIN PLATEDimensions: Height: 2.7 cm, Diam.: 10.5 cm RARE Chinese Song Dynasty Ru Ware Small Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rounded mouth lip, thick, raised on correspondence footSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of twenty-four Chinese porcelain plates toGroup of twenty-four Chinese porcelain plates to include set of twelve luncheon, 8 1/2" dia. and twelve bread plates, 6 1/2" dia. Estate of Marilyn Ware, Strasburg, PASee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Ming Period Blue & White Porcelain ArticlesTianqi and Chongzhen Eras, 1621-44 includes, two Kraak ware plates, two jarlets, shallow bowl and small shallow bowl, all with floral and geometric patterns. 10 in. Diam. of largest.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE FLORAL PORCELAIN PLANTERChinese. Famile Jaune porcelain planter with floral motif. Unmarked. Approx. h. 12.625", w. 14.25.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese porcelain, Imari plate and bowl, famille rose plate, 2 blue and white plates and pair of€140
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHerend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Green" Dinner Service$1,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionChinese "Blue and White 'Eight Immortals' Porcelain Plate, Qing Dynasty.$150