Sold2020American Telephone & Telegraph Co. Plaque1960's Bell Advertising plaque, masonite and wax. 26 1/2w x 3/4d x 35 3/4h. Provenance: 19th Century three generation foundry Co. Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 UNFIRED ADVERTISING "BELL" ZIPPOUNFIRED, "BELL SYSTEM AMERICAN TELEPHONE & TELEGRAPH CO LONG LINES DEPARTMENT" LOGO ON THE FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: PORCELAIN BELL SYSTEM FLANGE SIGNS.The first is "The Mountain States Tel. & Tel. Co. American Telephone & Telegraph Co." showing the iconic Bell System bell. CONDITION: Excellent, good color and gloss. Some porcelain loss to the flangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bell Telephone SignDouble-sided New York Telephone Co. (American Telephone & Telegraph Co.) Bell Public Telephone sign, enameled metal, blue with white lettering 20"h x 21"w Provenance: An Olmos Park, TX Estate We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Telephone & Bell System Porcelain SignsAmerican Telephone & Telegraph Co. & Bell System Porcelain Signs - 1 approx 8" x 8" and 3.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016InsulatorsLot of (3) signed insulators including "Whitehall Tatum Co.", American Telephone & Telegraph Co., etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Apartment House Telephone Western ElectricThis apartment house telephone has a tag for the American Telephone and Telegraph Co. It has an intercom, and a push button to unlock a door. It's been repainted and there is some wear to the numbersSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s American Bell System Wood Box Phone, USAVintage Automatic Electric Wood Box Wall Telephone with rotary dial, brass bells, face forward speaker and separate wired ear handle. Labeled American Telephone and Telegraph Co. and Associated CompanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain New York Telephone Company Bell System sign.Porcelain New York Telephone Company Bell System sign. American Telegraph and Telephone Co. Double sided flanged. 1.5 in flange. 12 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Telephone & Telegraph Bell System SignNew England Telephone Co. Double Sided Porcelain Sign. Approx. 20" x 17". Has chipping, Caulk on outside edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Made Telephone Handset w/ 1887 Patented New England Telephone & Telegraph Co. Bell BoxIncludes "L.M.E. Tel. Mfg. Co. Buffalo, NY" American made telephone handset. Telephone box has a Patent Date of April 1887 impressed into the side of wood cabinet along with the word "Type 57" and onSee Sold Price
Sold20231878 San Francisco Telephone Subscribers ListAmerican Speaking Telephone list of subscribers for San Francisco August 1st, 1878. 3 double sided pages. Owned by the Gold and Stock Telegraph Co. Measures 9" tall, 6" wide. In overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN TELEPHONE & TELEGRAPH CANDLESTICK PHONEAMERICAN TELEPHONE & TELEGRAPH CANDLE STICK PHONE C. 1919,See Sold Price
Sold2022Public Telephone 2-Sided Porcelain Sign New York Telephone Company American Telephone & TelegraphPublic Telephone 2-Sided Porcelain Sign New York Telephone Company American Telephone & Telegraph Measures 19" W x 5 1/2" H Condition good, wear on signs, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Telephone & Telegraph Bell System SignDouble Sided Porcelain Sign . Approx. 11" x 16". Has rust, porcelain loss on edges. Some fading / oxidation on one sideSee Sold Price
2023American Telephone & Telegraph Company Wall PhoneWorking. 6-1/2" wide X 5-1/2" deep X 18" high. To be sold from location in Mechanicsburg, PA. Address to be provided to winning bidder for pick up by appointment. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022New England Telephone & Telegraph Co. Boston List ofSubscribers 1890. Overall Good condition. Small Sections of Paper are Loose. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Co. Stock & BondLot of 27: 11 bonds and 16 stocks: 1) Stocks issued 1943-1977, punch cancelled, five varieties; 2) Bonds issued 1974-1977. Five are Specimens. Founded in 1906. The predecessor to Pacific Bell.Date: 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelin Bell Telephone Sign 2 sided graphics reads2 sided graphics reads "New England Telephone & Telegraph. American Telephone & Telegraph and Bell System" in center. Measures approx. 16"h x 16"w. Has approx. a 1 " circular loss a one side and a 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Porcelain Sign, Vintage rectangular sign for the "PacificPacific Telephone & Telegraph Porcelain SignVintage rectangular sign for the "Pacific Telephone & Telegraph Co. Bell System" with blue lettering on a white background "CAUTION, Telephone CableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin-Operated Wall Phone, "Swedish-American TelephoneCoin-Operated Wall Phone, "Swedish-American Telephone Co., oak, professional restoration, later rotary dial conversion w/dial placement in case, Exc cond, unknown if working, key absent, 27"H x 9"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Crank Telephone, 1st quarter, 20th century, oakAntique Crank Telephone, 1st quarter, 20th century, oak case, transmitter/microphone reads "Swedish-American Telephone Co, Chicago,", the interior of the case has been converted to a rotary dial phoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1900 Oak Wall PhoneC. 1900 oak wall phone. 20" L.. Federal Telephone & Telegraph Co. Buffalo.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsWestern Electric Candlestick Telephone and Lincoln Telephone and Telegraph Wooden Wall Box$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE BRASS MENORAH. American, c. 1970. In the manner of Ludwig Wolpert. On a wood base with a$150
946 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsBU Shotgun Jefferson 5c roll, 1961-p 40 pcs Bell Telephone Co $2 Nickel Wrapper$10
935 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsBU Shotgun Jefferson 5c roll, 1978-p 40 pcs Bell Telephone Co $2 Nickel Wrapper$10
866 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsBU Shotgun Jefferson 5c roll, 1993-d 40 pcs Bell Telephone Co $2 Nickel Wrapper$10
850 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsBU Shotgun Jefferson 5c roll, 1964-d 40 pcs Bell Telephone Co $2 Nickel Wrapper$10
825 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsBU Shotgun Jefferson 5c roll, 1973-p 40 pcs Bell Telephone Co $2 Nickel Wrapper$10
810 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsBU Shotgun Jefferson 5c roll, 1981-p 40 pcs Bell Telephone Co $2 Nickel Wrapper$10
737 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsBU Shotgun Jefferson 5c roll, 1961-p 40 pcs Bell Telephone Co $2 Nickel Wrapper$10
711 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsBU Shotgun Jefferson 5c roll, 1964-d 40 pcs Bell Telephone Co $2 Nickel Wrapper$10
697 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsBU Shotgun Jefferson 5c roll, 1962-d 40 pcs Bell Telephone Co $2 Nickel Wrapper$10
669 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsBU Shotgun Jefferson 5c roll, 1978-p 40 pcs Bell Telephone Co $2 Nickel Wrapper$10