2021Seated Figure with PyramidSeated figure signed and dated 'Chadwick 72' (lower right); numbered III/V V/V lithograph, Erker Presse, St Gallen, with blind stampH: 37"x W: 27" with frame Artist: Lynn ChadwickSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lynn Chadwick lithographLynn Chadwick- Seated Woman- lithograph in colors, 1969, signed, dated and numbered 79/210 in pencil, very good condition. 23 1/2 x 31 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016After Lynn Chadwick, Bronze FigureAfter Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914 - 2003), unsigned. Stylized bronze sculpture of a figure on a stone base. [21" (Figure Height) x 27 1/4" (Total height) x 14 1/2" L x 6 1/2" Depth of stone]. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2016LYNN CHADWICK "RECLINING FIGURES ON TAUPE STRIPE" LITHOLYNN CHADWICK "RECLINING FIGURES ON TAUPE STRIPES" ORIGINAL COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, EDITION NUMBER 78/100, 1972. HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL. PUBLISHER: ERKER PRESSE, ST. GALIEN, SWITZERLAND. Height: 31See Sold Price
Sold2015Diamond 1983, struck bronze medal by Lynn Chadwick.Diamond 1983, struck bronze medal by Lynn Chadwick, diamond-headed figure, rev. diamond head, 76mm, 128 medals issued (BAMS 18). About as issued. Lynn Chadwick (1914-2003), English sculptor. UnusuallySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chadwick, Lynn Reclining figure on green wave. 1971. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem VéChadwick, LynnReclining figure on green wave. 1971. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 55 x 75,6 cm (55 x 75,6 cm). Signiert, datiert sowie nummeriert. - Mit leichtem Griffspuren und minSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Reclining Figure OnLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Reclining Figure On Green Wave. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 71 and inscribed E.d.A. Published by Erker Presse, Switzerland, with their blindstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Reclining Figures I.Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Reclining Figures I. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 71 and inscribed E.D.A. Published by Erker Presse, Switzerland, with their blindstamp. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lynn Chadwick Signed LithographSeated Woman, Lynn Chadwick Measures: 33 x 24 inches Signed and numbered from the edition of 210See Sold Price
Sold2021LYNN CHADWICK (British 1914-2003) A PRINT, "Figure I,"LYNN CHADWICK (British 1914-2003) A PRINT, "Figure I," 1966, lithograph on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, numbered 14/50 L/L, full sheet: 32" x 23 1/2". Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer,See Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF LYNN CHADWICK VINTAGE TERRACOTTA MID CENTURY SEMI ABSTRACT SCULPTURE OF SEATED FAMILYManner of Lynn Chadwick-Semi abstract sculpture of a seated family on wooden base-signed illegibly at back-measures 12" x 7" x 8.25"- Signed Illegible---Purchases can be picked up at our Ho-ho-kus galSee Sold Price
Sold2018LYNN CHADWICK (BRITISH, 1914-2003)Winged figure/creature Lithograph, 65/100 Signed & dated lower right '58 Image size: 40.00 x 41.27cm. (15 3/4" x 16 1/4") Frame size: 60.96 x 60.96cm. (24" x 24")See Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick 1914-2003 Sitting Elektra LithographLynn Chadwick (English, 1914-2003). Limited Edition litho in colors. Titled, "Sitting Elektra," produced 1969. A Modernist figural composition with an abstract geometric figure, based on a series of bSee Sold Price
Sold2015121 LYNN CHADWICK Barnes 1914- London, 2003 Lypiatt121 LYNN CHADWICK Barnes 1914- London, 2003 Lypiatt Park Standing figures, 1973 Sketches for sitting figures, 1973 Standing figures with piramidis, 1973 Reclining couple, 1973 Four lithographs, ex. 48See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LYNN CHASE SEATED WILDCATScomprising a panther and leopard figure, each dated 1989 underside panther: 6 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chase "Cats" Limoges Porcelain Candy JarLynn Chase (American, XX-XXI) Limoges porcelain lidded bowl with wild cats painted around and inside the dish, one full figure tiger seated on the cover, circa 2006. 6.25" H x 6.25" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Cybis bisque porcelains: a bust of 'Neferiti' and 'Queen Guinevere'Two Cybis bisque porcelain figures, each seated on an ornate bench of the period: 'Neferiti' IRT550, marked #200 and @1979, 12.5"h; and 'Queen Guinevere' seated on a bench IRT500, sculpted by Lynn KloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Decorative Wild Cat Related ItemsWild cat-related decorative items to include: a Lynn Chase porcelain leopard reclining on tree limb, number 304/500; porcelain figure of black panther seated on cushion; candy dish and tray with jaguaSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF MALE DREAM FIGURE - WOODProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund To be sold subject to no reserve STYLE OF Male Dream Figure- of small size and dark brown patina, simple form & features, seated on sSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Lynn Chase Porcelain Figures Height of* A Group of Lynn Chase Porcelain Figures comprising a pair of candlesticks in the form of lions on turtles and one jaguar seated on a stump, 3 items total. Height of tallest 11 1/2 inches. EstimatSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984$60,000
2 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCGilt-plated cloisonné jade-inlaid Maitreya Buddha seated figure$500