Sold2020Maori Club (TEWHATEWHA)with carved with a tiki face on shaft 47" long 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold202271379: A Maori War Club, tewhatewha New Zealand, 19th A Maori War Club, tewhatewha New Zealand, 19th century Hardwood with a glossy patina from handling, especially on the shaft. A finely carved manaia head on the shaft. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020A VINTAGE TRIBAL NEW ZEALAND MAORI CARVED WOODA VINTAGE TRIBAL NEW ZEALAND MAORI CARVED WOOD TEWHATEWHA CLUB with mother of pearl inlaid eyes. 120 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Maori club (Patu) carved as a monkey 14"hA Maori club (Patu) carved as a monkey 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Club from New GuineaHeavy decorated Maori Club from New Guinea, South Pacific ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if any ------------See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Maori Clubs / StickVintage Maori Clubs / Stick. Measure 19" To 22" Long. This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly enjoyed theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Maori War Club Paddle Length 14 inches (35 cm).A Maori War Club Paddle New Zealand, Circa 20th Century A.D. Length 14 inches (35 cm). Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, Kentucky Provenance: Brunk Auctions, Ashville, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Greenstone Club, Mere, 19th century, pounamu mere, with the butt end pierced with biconicalMaori Greenstone Club, Mere, 19th century, pounamu mere, with the butt end pierced with biconical holes for wrist strap, smooth polished surface, lg. 14 in. Provenance: Private collection, Boston,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Maori Whalebone Club (Patu) Height 15 x width 6A Maori Whalebone Club (Patu) New Zealand, Circa 18th Century A.D. Height 15 x width 6 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Germany. Bonhams, New York, 12 May 2011, Lot 2058.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Maori War Club, "taiaha"Stab, "taiaha" Maori, Neuseeland Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Muschel, Federn, Textil. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Frederick North, Londres (1960-1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. CHF 1 000 /See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping Of Vintage Carved Maori Treasure Box & Club?Grouping Of Vintage (SMALL BOX COULD BE 19TH C) Carved Maori Box & Club?. Large Box Measure 18", Small Box 14" And Club? 12". This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Maori Wood Kotiate Club w/ Paua Inlay**First Time At Auction** Oceania, New Zealand, Maori people, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A fine kotiate club, a traditional type of weapon, hand-carved from a hard wood and inlaid with inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Natural Amber Club Possibly Maori But Unsure 1Lb 3OzAntique Natural Amber Club Possibly Maori But Unsure. Measure 15" X 5 1/4". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian who amassed his magniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Maori Wooden War Club with Shell InlayOceania, New Zealand, ca. 1930s CE. A carved patu (war club), made of dark wood, with inlaid haliotis (abalone) shell forming the eyes of an acrobatic anthropomorphc figure that is on one side. The haSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Maori Prestige Hand ClubZeremonial-Paddel Maori, Neuseeland Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schneckenschale. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Sichtbarer Abdruck einSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maori Jade War ClubNew Zealand, 18th or 19th century with original drilled hold through grip for leather wrist strap, beautifully figured stone in deep green color, 11 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maori Carved Wood ClubMaori carved figural club. Dimensions: 13.5" L ; See Sold Price
Sold2017Maori Carved Wood ClubMaori carved figural club. Dimensions: 15.5" L ; See Sold Price
Sold2020Maori Patu Onewa ClubMaori Patu Onewa Club. Polished basalt. Size: 14.25'' x 3'' x 1'' (36 x 8 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Carved Wood Club, Taiaha, New Zealand 20th CenturyMaori Carved Wood Club, Taiaha, New Zealand. Measure 23" Long. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maori Carved Hand ClubAlso called Kotiate paraoa, has paua shell eyes to the face and pommel. Of exotic hardwood. Club measures 13-1/2" long, 5-1/4" wide. Frame measures 18-1/4" high, 10-1/4" wide..All sales are subject toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Carved Wood ClubMaori carved wood club. Measures 17.25-in. x 5.75. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY NEW ZEALAND MĀORI HARDWOOD FIGHTING CLUBA 19TH CENTURY NEW ZEALAND MĀORI HARDWOOD FIGHTING CLUB the deep shaped rounded head with an indented carved collar and plain handle (36cm overall)See Sold Price
56 mins LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPlains Indian Sioux war club with carved bi-point stone and beaded strap, 19th Century. 25 1/2"H x$160(3 bids)