Sold2016Isidore Verheyden (1846-1905) Portrait of a Gentleman,Isidore Verheyden (1846-1905) Portrait of a Gentleman, Oil on canvas, laid on board, Signed and dated lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 47 x w: 41 1/2 in. H: 41 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ISIDORE VERHEYDEN (1846-1905)Isidore Verheyden (1846-1905)Landscape with cowsOil on canvas signed at lower right.Framed. H : 53 cm Width : 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Labelle, Fernand - Paysage de printemps - 1991Labelle, Fernand (1934-2012) Paysage de printemps (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Labelle 91 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?)Description Français: LESSERTISSEUX, Maurice (1864-?) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Lessertieux 1905 Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidore de Rudder, Bronze, "Rebecca at the Well"(Belgian, 1855-1943) ca. 1895, signed "I. De Rudder" on base Appx. 35-1/2"h Provenance: Traslucido, Florence; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage deYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage de Provence' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, boldly colored orchard scene in wide gold frame with linen liner, brass nameplate; Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant parmi fleurs et oiseaux. Avec un socle un bois. (Éclats, fêle). Chine, XXe siècle. A GRSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAYNAUD & CO LIMOGES "JARDIN DE PRINTEMPS" SRVC 12Raynaud & Co Limoges dinnerware service for 12 in the pattern "Jardin De Printemps". Includes (12) 10.75" dinner plates, (12) 8.75" salad plates, (12) 6.5" bread plates, (12) 6.15" saucers, and (12) 2See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRJEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRINTEMPS. MARTZ FOR MARSHALL STUDIOS 1964. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 50.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 33.5 inches - FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Pasage de Kea" (Two Figures in a Landscape) 1981 Reverse glass painting Inscribed on verso "Pour Gill Souvenir...Le Paysage de Kea..A. Fassianos MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruiz Pipo Painting Damartan57 in. X 46.5 in. Manolo Ruiz Pipo, (1929-1998), painting of a rainy street scene, similar to Pluie de Printemps by the same artist, signed by artist lower right, see photos for details, condition. **See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Fleurs de printemps" (Frühlingsblumen). Originaltitel Koloristisch subtil abgestimmtes Blumenstillleben mit Mohn, Margeriten und Narzissen des bekannten franzöSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier 1920-2003 Paris Still Life PaintingCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003). An original oil painting on canvas. "Bouquet de Printemps" ("Spring Bouquet"). A still life depicting a bouquet of colorful flora in a modernist glass vase atop a tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Sears (1846-1905), Photographs in Yosemite, Custom loose-leaf black album: 12.75" H x 10.37Benjamin Sears (1846-1905)Early 20th centuryApproximately 50 pages of tipped in photographs of important locations in Yosemite with attendant printed titles and descriptions of the locations; in a cusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000
6 days LeftPiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
BonhamsFélix-Hippolyte Lanoüe (Versailles 1812-1872) Paysage lacustre animé de baigneuses€1,500
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Rue de l'Abreuvoir, Montmartre, oil on canvas$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftCollective HudsonImpressive 18" Signed Primavera Finely Decorated Glazed Ceramic Vase$1,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyEndre Andrew de Passano (1905-1993) Gouache Pochoir, Nocturnal Duel Ltd Ed$120
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature bowl 'Paysage lacustre', c. 1905€250
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1905 Volontaire Aux Armees De La Revolution HC$35