Sold2016Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 ORadierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E. Munch, P. Baum, M. Slevogt u. H. Meid sowie zahlr. Abb. im Text. Berlin, Cassirer, 1919. 4 Bll., 275 S. 4°See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Eames (1907-1978) e Ray Eames (1912-1988) LotCharles Eames (1907-1978) e Ray Eames (1912-1988) Lot of four armchairs of the series "Aluminium Group". Produced by ICF, Italy, 1960s (1958 design for Hermann Miller)Die-cast aluminum structure, seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCKVOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCK W/ ORIG. ETCHINGS EDWARD MUNCH, ANDERS ZORN & MAX LIEBERMANN, C. 1911See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Plathner (Germany,1831-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hermann Plathner (German, 1831 - 1902) NAME: Die Mausefalle YEAR: 1878 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three bayonets, 19th/20th centuryThree bayonets, 19th/20th centuryBajonett 98/05 a. A., die gute, oberflächlich verschmutzte Klinge gemarkt "Alex. Coppel Solingen" und "O/11" unter Krone, Holzgriffschalen, schwarze LederscheideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryA Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryFigur des sitzenden Buddhas auf doppeltem Lotusthron mit fein gravierten Details. Die Opferschale in der linken Hand verloren. Schöne FeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022An embroidered Ottoman door curtain for a mosque, circa 1800An embroidered Ottoman door curtain for a mosque, circa 1800Schauseitig vollflächig floral und ornamental in vergoldetem Kupferlahn bestickter Samtbehang in U-Form. Die floralen Dekorationen zierenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian/Caucasian silver-mounted shashka with Damascus blade, late 19th centuryA Russian/Caucasian silver-mounted shashka with Damascus blade, late 19th centuryBeidseitig gekehlte Rückenklinge aus Damast mit jeweils zwei Zügen. Die Spitze etwas gekürzt. Griff aus WalrosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Burmese dha, circa 1900Three Burmese dha, circa 1900Leicht gekrümmte Rückenklingen, eine mit gerader Schlagspitze. Lange Griffe mit Zwingen und Knaufkappen aus Messing und Silber, die Hilzen mit Schurwicklung (eine HilzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A German boar spear, dated 1665A German boar spear, dated 1665Kräftiges, gegratetes Blatt an facettierter, konischer, mit Nieten am Schaft befestigter Tülle, beidseitig Jahreszahl "1665" und darüber die Spuren eines WappenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Heinrich of Prussia (1862 - 1929) - a presentation stand for a gift sword of Tsar Nicholas IIPrince Heinrich of Prussia (1862 - 1929) - a presentation stand for a gift sword of Tsar Nicholas II of Russia, 1913Holzkonstruktion mit Mahagonifärbung. Die Bodenplatte mit vier FüßenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2022A marble head of a man, Roman, late 2nd - early 3rd centuryA marble head of a man, Roman, late 2nd - early 3rd centuryMarmorköpfchen eines bärtigen Mannes mit lockigem Haar im provinziellen Stil. Furchen und Falten im Gesicht sowie die Locken mit deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A secret German poison cabinet in book form,A secret German poison cabinet in book form, historicism in 17th century style Bucheinband aus hellem, geprägtem Pergament, die Seiten zu einem Block verklebt und rechteckig ausgeschnitten. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A shooting stiletto, collector's replica in the style of the 17th centuryA shooting stiletto, collector's replica in the style of the 17th century Oktagonaler, nach Baluster in rund übergehender Lauf im Kaliber 11,5 mm, die Mündung schräg gekappt als Ort. StSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German historicism two-handed sword in the style of circa 1600A German historicism two-handed sword in the style of circa 1600Breite Klinge mit rhombischem Querschnitt, die lange Fehlschärfe am Ansatz mit beidseitig kräftigen Reißhaken. Kantige ParierstSee Sold Price
Sold2022A luxurious German dagger in Renaissance style, circa 1880A luxurious German dagger in Renaissance style, circa 1880 Kräftige Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze und beidseitiger Kehlung. Die obere Hälfte mit geätztem Rankendekor. FeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two German spontoons, mid-18th centuryTwo German spontoons, mid-18th centuryKräftige, beidseitig gegratete Klinge, die Ansätze durchbrochen gearbeitet. Leicht konische Tüllen mit je drei Verstärkungsringen und zwei langen SchaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Migration Period sword, 1st half of the 5th century A.D.A Migration Period sword, 1st half of the 5th century A.D.Oben 5,5 cm breite Klinge, die sich zur Spitze hin geringfügig auf 5 cm verjüngt und vorne im Verlauf der letzten 10 cm auf beiden SeiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Prussian cutlass M 1852A Prussian cutlass M 1852Keilklinge mit konkav eingezogener Schneide (fleckig, stellenweise narbig, Oberfläche stark beschliffen), quartseitig die Solinger Herstellerbezeichnung "Clemen & Jung" uSee Sold Price
Sold2022A sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopersA sabre M 1860 for cavalry troopersLeicht gekrümmte Klinge à la Montmorency (etwas fleckig), auf der Fehlschärfe terzseitig gestempelt "U.S. A.D.K 1864", quartseitig die HerstellerbezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman bronze caryatid, 2nd - 3rd centuryA Roman bronze caryatid, 2nd - 3rd centuryBronzefigur einer Frau mit nacktem Oberkörper, die Gewandung tiefsitzend um die Hüften geschlungen. Die seitlich abgespreizten und angewinkelten ArmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA belt M 1895 with two cartridge pouches 09 and binoculars 03 in quiver€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese carved grey limestone head of Bodhisattva, probably Shandong region, circa 6th century€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn archaic Chinese Gu vase made of gilded bronze, Ming Dynasty, 15th/16th century€640
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large double telescope 40×120 Nippon on USN tripod, 20th century€3,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA tournament suit of armour, collector's replica in 15th/16th century style€2,200