Sold2022Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Ksitigarbha, Song Dynasty409 宋 銅漆金地藏菩薩坐像 H76cm 地藏菩薩像精銅鑄造,比丘相ASee Sold Price
Sold2017A gilt bronze figure of Ksitigarbha, Qing dynastyThe bodhisattva of hell and guardian of children, modelled standing in the robes of a Buddhist monk and holding a wish fulfilling jewel, the copper base is engraved with a double vajra.Size: 4 3/4in hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Gilt Bronze Ksitigarbha Figure, Yongle MarkChinese Gilt Bronze Ksitigarbha Figure, Yongle Mark 15'' H; 9'' W; 3571 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail, inquSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silvered Ksitigarbha BuddhaChinese Silvered Ksitigarbha BuddhaChinese silvered bronze standing figure of Ksitigarbha Buddha; atop a lotus base dressed as a monk, the bodhisattva holding a staff (khakkhara) and wish-fulfilling sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Buddha bodhisattva ksitigarbha vintagefigure of buddha bronze statue figure of peace and auspick 9" tall seepicsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A JAPANESE STYLE PATINATED GILT BRONZE STATUE OFA JAPANESE STYLE PATINATED GILT BRONZE STATUE OF STANDING JIZO BOSATSU (KSITIGARBHA BODHISATTVA), MODERN, the bald figure in the traditional dress of a monk with shaved head and simple robes, gazes haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large gilt bronze figure "Tara", Nepal, 13th - 14th century.The figure is in a static frontal pose that is softened with a slight bending of the leg at the knee, creating a subtle cadence in the posture. The face is kind with a benevolent expression, Tara "theSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYINCHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN. 19 1/4 in or 49 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva Height 8 1/2A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva the deity depicted seated in dhyanasana with both hands in dharmachakramudra, Â wearing a loose dhoti and elaborated jewelry, two floral sprig rising from boSee Sold Price
2024A ZANABAZAR SCHOOL GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YELLOW JAMBHALASeated upon a lotus pedestal, the god of wealth is portrayed with a lemon in his right hand and a mongoose emitting precious jewels in his left. Adorned in beaded jewelry that accentuates his ample beSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 15TH CA Ming Dynasty Hardstone-Inlaid Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha 15th C. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 7 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in tSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF DALAI LAMA14-15th century. Very good condition. Height: 23 cm, Width: 22 cm. Height: 9.2 inches, Width: 8.8 inches. Provenance: Manhattan, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA SEATED STATUEA GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA SEATED STATUE Seated in the centre of the double-lotus base in vajrasana on a lotus pericarp, his arms radiating around his body and holding the specific attribuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of SakyamuniGilt Bronze Figure of Sakyamuni. Size:71cmX43cmX29cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Height 26 1/2 "A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Ming Dynasty The standing figure with sideward glance and holding an offering, cast with parted hair tied in ribbonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of YamantakaGilt Bronze Figure of Yamantaka. Striding over a beast upon lotus base, adorned with beaded rims, the figure with a third eye is holding ritual items with each hand. Yongle six-character mark. The basSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF WALKINGAN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF WALKING GODDESS BAST/BASTET, POSSIBLY LATE PERIOD (664-332), the ears with chased hairs, over a cat face with whiskers, the figure stands facing forward, extSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY FINE CHINESE POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE FIGUREA VERY FINE CHINESE POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC DEITY Qianlong mark and probably of the period, elegantly modelled with one hand raised upon a lotus capped base. 18 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of MaricideviGilt Bronze Figure of Maricidevi. With one figure in arms, the figure seated on a lotus base born by a lion over a larger lotus base. The base sealed with a double-vajra. 18th Century. Size:28.5cmx19cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of MandkesvaraGilt Bronze Figure of Mandkesvara . Striding over prostrating figures, with multiple faces and multiple arms, the fierce figure is grasping ritual items with each hand, emanating commanding presence.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE AND FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYINLARGE AND FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN, the deity cast seated in dhynasana, her head in a high cowl and adorned with jewellery, her right hand raised holding a flower, her left in tarjani mudra,See Sold Price
1 hr LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$6,500(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA, PROBABLY NEPALESE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily cast, seated in£360
5 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE RED LACQUER AND GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY STYLE. Seated dressed in£50
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th century$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明$600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
20 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER THE ANTIQUE, AN ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF NARCISSUS£400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryKhmer Bronze Figure of a Dancing Hevajra with Eight Heads and Sixteen Arms$450
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMURAI SAIG_ TAKAMORI, TADAO KOGA, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY. Tadao£360