2022Chu Teh-Chun - Sans Titre, 1996CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans Titre, 1996 Print in Colors 6 3/4" x 8 1/2" Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pioneered the integration of traditional Chinese painting techniques wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bice LAZZARI (ITA/1900-1981) Sans titre, 1958 Huile surBice LAZZARI (ITA/1900-1981) Sans titre, 1958 Huile sur toile 55 x 60 cm Signée, datée et située au dos «B. Lazzari Roma.11.1958» Oil on canvas 21 5/8 x 23 5/8 in Signed, dated and located on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTCHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 77cm by 65cm. Date 1991 and signed in Chinese and English. Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. (90 by 64.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 36 by 35 1/2 in. (90.3 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/2 by 47 1/2 in. (100 by 120.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (90 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre"Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre", huile sur carton, sbg, circa deuxième moitié des années 40. 16x22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Painter In the Style of Chu Teh-ChunThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas, rendered in style of the Chinese-French abstract painter Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014). Painting signed at the lower right corner. Chu Teh-Chun or Zhu DeqSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier,CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier, signé en bas vers la droite 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960)Description française: NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960) Sans titre - Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Normann Provenance: Succession de M. L., Montréal 41xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold2022STOBART, John (1929-)Description Français: STOBART, John (1929-) Sans titre - Le paquebot Granwood Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Stobart Provenance: Collection corporative, Montréal 51x76cm -See Sold Price
Sold2023PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891)Description française: PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891) Sans titre - Coucher de soleil Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Pelouse Provenance: Collection privée, MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976)Description Français: AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976) Sans titre - Ferme en hiver Huile sur isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite: Ayotte 54 Provenance: Collection de Mme J.T., SaintSee Sold Price
SoldALARCÓN SUÁREZ, José (d. 1886)Description française: ALARCÓN SUÁREZ, José (d. 1886) Sans titre - Élégante à l'éventail Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: J. Suarez Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO CHU TEH CHUN ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTINGChu Teh Chun or Zhu Dequn, American, Chinese, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1961. Signed in latin and with calligraphy, lower right. Framed. Additionally signSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703)Description française: GAEL, Barend (c.1620-1687/1703) Sans titre - Voyageurs se reposant à l'orée d'un bois Huile sur panneau Trace de signature en bas à droite Provenance: SuccesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsJerôme, Jean-Paul - Sant titre / Abstraction noire, jaune et orangée - 1969CA$2,200