SoldCHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings)CHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings) 1992 Signée et datée au dos Acrylique sur papier Getekend en gedateerd op de achterkant Acryl op papier Signed and dated on the back AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. -Attribué à Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. - 20.5 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 25 x 36 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en bas à droite 25 x 34 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 33 x 25.5 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACE (French, born in 1973)JACE (French, born in 1973) Sans titre, 2009 Acrylic on cardboard, dated and signed lower right 34 x 20 cm - 13.4 x 7.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ira Yeager, Cherubim, Oil/CanvasIra Yeager (American, Born 1938), Cherubim, oil on canvas, inscribed and signed 'Estampe von Yäger 1798' upper right, dedicated 'Per Margrit e Roberto' (Mondavi) lower right, 12" x 12", frame 14" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta Lithograph Sans titre‘Sans Titre’ (untitled), Medium: Lithograph, Year: Size: 680x550mm, edition size: 125 (70/125), Signature: lower right in pencil Roberto Antonio Sebastián Matta Echaurren was born on November 11,See Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants 12x16 Signed GFAWILLIE MCCOVEY Willie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants 12x16 Signed GFAWILLIE MCCOVEY Willie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants 12x16 Signed GFAWILLIE MCCOVEY Willie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants 12x16 Signed GFAWILLIE MCCOVEY Willie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons forSee Sold Price
2021Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants Signed GFAWillie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons for the San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN GUTMANN - Reach, San Francisco, 1938Artist: Gutmann, John Title: Reach, San Francisco, 1938 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Spain Dimensions: 5.9x5.7" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board John Gutmann (1905-1998) was a German-bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants 12x16 Signed GFAWILLIE MCCOVEY Willie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants Signed GFAWillie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons for the San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants Signed GFAWillie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons for the San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants Signed GFAWillie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons for the San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants Signed GFAWillie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons for the San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants Signed GFAWillie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons for the San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants Signed GFAWillie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons for the San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willie McCovey San Francisco Giants Signed GFAWillie Lee McCovey (born January 10, 1938 in Mobile, Alabama), nicknamed "Mac," "Big Mac," and "Stretch," is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played nineteen seasons for the San FranciSee Sold Price
BonhamsBill Owens (born 1938); I don't feel that Richie playing with guns will have a negative effect o...$300
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDaniel Meyer (B.1945) "Table for One" Signed American Modernist Pop Art Exotic Animal Portrait$425(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftLeland LittleOded Halahmy (Iraqi / Israeli / American, b. 1938), Baghdad Lights for Peace , Menorah$350(2 bids)