Sold2022Tilgmans Keramik - LampA Swedish made ceramic lamp by Tilgmans Keramik. 24 x 15 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021P.M. KERAMIK DANISH CERAMIC TABLE LAMP LIGHTMarked with makers decal. Dimensions: H 6.5" x D 14" Condition: Needs re-wiring. GA096See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Mid Century Modern Ceramic Table LampSejer Keramik, 1960s or 70s; possibly designed by Fridtjof Sejersen; marked to underside ?Sejer Unic (?Cool Unique?) / Denmark? Overall: 23 1/4 in. (59.1 cm.) high; Shade: 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Oil LampÖllampe Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 15 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. Ca. 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Lamp With Male GoatLAMPE MIT GEISSBOCK Römisch, Rheinische Werkstatt, 25 - 74 n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, rotbrauner Überzug. H 2,8 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Malterer, Deutschland (vor 2003). BildlampeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Round Lamp (Ancient Mediterranean art)RUNDE LAMPE Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 8. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, scheibengedreht. H 5,9 cm. L 10,3 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. C. N., Nordrhein-Westfalen (1990er JSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Levante LampLAMPE MIT EINGEZOGENER SCHNAUZE Levante Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 4 cm. B 5,5 cm. L 8,4 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dr. C.N., Nordrhein-Westfalen (1990er Jahre). 3. - 1. Jh. v. Chr. TypSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Oil LampÖLLAMPE Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 8,5 cm. 1. Jh. v. Chr. - 1 Jh. n. Chr. CHF 100 / 150 EUR 86 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Oil LampÖllampe Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. L 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 18.08.1966). 1. Jh. v. Chr. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Lt. Sammler-Inventar "EtSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Syro-Palestinian Clay LampLAMPE Syro-Palästinisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 8 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. C.N., Nordrhein-Westfalen (1990er Jahre). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A LampLAMPE Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Christoph Siegrist, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold20212 Roman Oil Lamps2 Öllampen Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 4,5 cm. L 10 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter-Adank (1957-1968 erworben). - Mohammad Osman. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. CaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Roman Oil Lamps3 Öllampen Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 3 - 5 cm. L 9 -11 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter-Adank (1957-1968 erworben). - Mohammad Osman. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-FondSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Oil Lamps10 Öllampen Römisch und Vorderer Orient Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 7,5 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung, Carlton, Los Angeles. - Artemis Gallery (05.12.2017, Lot 47 B). - SchweizerSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Roman Oil Lamps2 Öllampen Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 10 - 11 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter-Adank (1957-1968 erworben). - Mohammad Osman. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. Ca. 1.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Oil Lamps (Ancient Near Eastern)4 Öllampen Römisch und Naher Osten Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 7 - 13 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung, Los Angeles. - Ancient Resource Auktion 63 (30.11.2017), Lot 200. - Schweizer PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of doll kitchen decoration pieces,mixed lot of doll kitchen decoration pieces, porcelain, ceramic, tin, glass, wood, cups, jugs, lamp, small articles German Description Konv. Puppenküchen-Ausschmückungsteile, Porzellan, Keramik, ZinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Tischlampe Royal Copenhagen.Circa 70 cm hoch gesamt. Keramik circa 42,5 cm. Zustand siehe Fotos. Unterseitig gemarkt. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich - English Title: Large table lamp Royal Copenhagen. EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS POPPY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP.A truly world class Tiffany Studios table lamp. The 20” conical leaded glass shade features the poppy motif. The background glass is some of the most astounding Tiffany art glass that one will eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheerer for Newcomb College, Important lampMary Sheerer for Newcomb College Pottery Important lamp with Louisiana Irises USA, 1904glazed earthenware, patinated metal, beaded shade 21 h × 14.75 dia in (53 × 37 cm) ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Art nouveau floral patinaed bronze base. Shade signed TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 356-3. Base signed TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tiffany Studios, New York Pond Lily Table LampRare Tiffany Studios, New York Pond Lily Table Lamp Early 20th century. On a bronze decorated cushion base with reddish-brown patina. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1490-8'. Base impressedSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$4,250(6 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)