Sold2020Constantin Terechkovitch, Russian, Lithograph SignedConstantin Terechkovitch, 1902-1978 Russian, Lithograph Signed and numbered #31/40, Two Women in Cafe. Size: 23.5 x 17.5 , outside of frame: 32 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Terechkovitch, three color lithographsConstantin Terechkovitch (French/Russian, 1902-1978)(3)lithographs in colorall signed and numbered in pencillargest 21 x 27in (52 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Terechkovitch, three color lithographsConstantin Terechkovitch (French/Russian, 1902-1978)(3)color lithographs on wove paperall signed and numbered in pencillargest 20 x 26in (51 x 66cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICANCONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICAN 1902-1978), LITHOGRAPH, YOUNG WOMAN WITH HAT, SIGNED A/P. SIGHT 16 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 1/2 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING BY CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCHMixed media painting by Constantin Terechkovich, 1902 to 1978, a Russian-French artist and illustrator. Watercolor, gouache, pastel and charcoal on paper. The artwork depicts three women. Titled GossiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still lifeConstantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still life; oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm; signed lower right: 'C. Terechkovitch'; on the reverse paper auction labels; PROVENANCE: - auction house Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (1902-1978)CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (1902-1978) Untitled (Garden Scene), c.1970 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, annotated E.A. and inscribed 'Pour Fernand Mourlot, amicalement, C. TerechoviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Terechkovitch Signed PosterArt exhibition poster: "LITHOGRAPHIES....maitres contemporains", artist signed and dated '53 Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978). Sight 25 1/2" x 18 1/2", overall 27 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Terechkovitch, Les Cartes de VoeuxARTIST: Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978) MEDIUM: Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANTIN KOSTIA TERECHKOVITCHCONSTANTIN KOSTIA TERECHKOVITCH, (RUSSIA 1902 - 78) H 8.5" W 12.5":Signed lower right. Size is canvas only.See Sold Price
Sold2018*TERECHKOVITCH, CONSTANTIN(1902-1978 French) Women in a landscape, framed colored lithograph, signed in pencil lower left and numbered from an edition of 200, approximate work size 18 3/4" x 14 3/4", frame 26 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978) Russian FrenchWOMAN WITH HAT, color lithograph, signed and numbered 39/75 in pencil, sheet 29 ½ x 21 ½”, frame 31 ¼ x 22 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017C.Terechkovitch Three Signed Color LithographsCostia Terechkovitch (French, 1902-1978). Two limited edition color lithographic posters announcing a group show at Galerie Rapaire and listing the names of Dufy, Buffet, Gromaire, Chagall, Utrillo, TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Constantine Terechkovitch, Colored LithographFramed. Pencil signed & numbered 144/150. Galerie Repaire - Monte Carlo. Constantine Terechkovitch, American (1902-1978). Approx. 25" H x 18 W unframed, 31" H x 24" W framed. Property of a BernardsvilSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONSTANTIN TERESHKOVICH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978)KONSTANTIN TERESHKOVICH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978) Still Life with Tableware , 1922 pastel on paper 27.5 x 40 cm (11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; inscribed International Theater Ex. 66 FifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Color Lithograph on Paper signed by Constantin TerechkovitchRussian Original Color Lithograph on Paper signed by Constantin Terechkovitch, pen signed and numbered size 33" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH: "JARDIN DE MR.CORNIAU Aoil on canvas signed lower right signed and titled on stretcher Provenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust 25 1/2 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH: "NU"circa 1928 oil on canvas signed upper left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman, pictured in Florent Fel's catalogue "Terechkovitch" page 41 32 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER DE CANEDO (American, 1902 - 1978). Saint George, 1932, Pencil drawing. Verso dated andALEXANDER DE CANEDO (American, 1902 - 1978). Saint George, 1932, Pencil drawing. Verso dated and titled. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11" x 11"; Frame: 20.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
May 04Auction WallstreetEugene "Genia" Rubin (1906 KIEV Ukraine -2001 Paris) OIL Board 1978 Dedicated to Vladimir Mayakovsky$2,750
1 day LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE ROMANIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE CONSTANTIN BRANCUSI MADEMOISELLE POGANY$3,500
May 04Auction WallstreetGenia Rubin (1906 KIEV Ukraine - 2001 Paris) OIL on Board 1978 Dedicated to Vladimir Mayakovsky$3,000