Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista del XIX secolo Ritratto di canefirmato in basso a sinistra: "J. Stevens", reca al retro etichetta di provenienza, olio su tela, W. 74 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Sunset on the ruins of the19th CENTURY ARTIST Sunset on the ruins of the Roman aqueduct. Oil on cardboard. Cm 55,50 x 40,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Roman Charity.19th CENTURY ARTIST Roman Charity. Oil on canvas . Cm 42,00 x 34,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn.19th CENTURY ARTIST Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn. Oil on board. Cm 27,00 x 22,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Tavern interior.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Tavern interior. Oil on canvas . Cm 65,00 x 51,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a man.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas . Cm 46,00 x 60,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Brescia. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Horn player.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Horn player. Oil on board. Cm 17,00 x 29,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale eARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale e riviera. Olio su tavola. Cm 26,50 x 19,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet.19TH CENTURY ARTIST A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet. . Cm 18,00 x 25,00. Defects. 16x12 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Study for a cleric.19th CENTURY ARTIST Study for a cleric. Mixed media on paper. Cm 19,50 x 35,00. Signature lower right Candiani.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.19th CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas . Cm 21,00 x 24,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Landscape.19th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Landscape. Oil on metal,. Cm 45,00 x 34,00. Monogram and dated 1842 lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Two wrestlers.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Two wrestlers. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Cm 31,60 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Icon on shell depictingIcon on shell depicting at the top Saint Basil the Great and at the bottom the Mother of God with Child. . Cm 13,00 x 23,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Monk in an arcade.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Monk in an arcade. Watercolour on paper. Cm 10,50 x 14,20. On the back it bears an attribution to Vincenzo Cabianca (1827-1902). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CONArtista Italiano del XIX secolo PAESAGGIO MARINO CON BARCHE Matita di grafite. mm 165x275. Reca firma 'Minardi' in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DELLA SECESSIONE DI MONACO (FINE DEL XIX SECOLO) Stormy landscape.MUNICH SECESSION ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Stormy landscape. Oil on canvas . Cm 136,00 x 103,00. Signed lower leftProvenance: Private collection, Koln; Private collection, Italy. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLASTICATORE ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure.19TH CENTURY PLASTIC ARTIST A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure. . Cm 12,00 x 38,00 x 10,00. Dimensions with wooden base: 43x18x14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteGiara in porcellana bianca e blu con motivi floreali e decoro a rilievo, Cina, XIX secolo€600
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in marmo bianco inciso con anse sagomate a draghi, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€600
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di dipinti su carta di riso raffigurante dignitari, Cina, inizio XIX secolo€300
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTesta di bastone in giada bianca raffigurante uccello, Cina, XIX secolo€300
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsTwelve sealed theca with relics for Virgins and Martyrs, Catharnia, Mary Magdalene, Monica and€320
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di vasi in porcellana a decoro di draghi tra fiori Ducai, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€300
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteGinger Jar in porcellana monocroma turchese, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€300
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteGrande figura di Budai in legno laccato Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€350
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AstePlacca scolpita in giada Celadon con decoro a traforo, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€400
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di vasi cloisonné a decoro floreale su fondo blu, Cina, Dinastia Qing, fine XIX secolo€500
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTempio in legno scolpito con Buddha in bronzo, Thailandia, XIX secolo, Regno di Rattanakosin/del€300
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTeste di Katvanga in rame dorato con tracce di monocromia rossa, Tibet, XIX secolo€300
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana con coperchio a decoro floreale, Famiglia Verde, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€300
9 hrs LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di piatti in porcellana con decoro floreale e farfalle, Cina, fine XIX secolo€300