Sold2020Album De SalonsFisher's Drawing Room Scrap-Book. Quarter leather with gilt vignette and gilt title to spine. Triple gilt page blocks, marbled endpapers. 36 full-page plats with tissue-guards. Detailed text pages forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBUM DE VINGT-HUIT SURIMONOALBUM DE VINGT-HUIT SURIMONO de forme accordéon, comprenant des surimono d'après divers artistes dont Hokusai, environ sept, Utamaro, Gakutei, Shunman, Shigenobu, Hokkei, Toyohiro, Shinsai,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Volumes Calavas Album De La DecorationVolumes II and III. 11" x 14" Property from the estate of Joan Kessler, Kew Gardens, NY. Joan Kessler was a well regarded textile designer, a friend to artists and a collector of antiques and 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Album De La Revolucion Cubana, 1960Book Title: Album De La Revolucion Cubana Publishing: Editorial Echevarria, Habana, 1960 Soft cover Album complete with 268 trading cards 32 pages Printed in Cuba after the Cuban revolution of 1952-19See Sold Price
Sold2020La Mode Nationale ALBUM de TRAVESTIS,1923Art Deco French Masquerade Costume Album Folio: Edition Francaise Deluxe Album de Travestis, La Mode Nationale, Paris No.169. 1923. French annual magazine containing color lithographic illustrations oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold20243 early books, 2 volumes "Album de la Guerre, 1914-1919" & Frank Leslie's illustrated history of the3 early books, 2 volumes "Album de la Guerre, 1914-1919" & Frank Leslie's illustrated history of the civil war, Civil war book as is, loose spine, World War 1 books in ok condition, some loose pages.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Color Engraving G Henry, Album De La Toilette, Woman In Stunning Red Dressapprox. 10 1/4 x 12, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jean Prouve Fauteuil de Salon ArmchairsJean Prouve (French, 1901-1984) for Vitra International, Switzerland. Pair of Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairs with solid wood armrests, twill upholstery, and a tubular steel frame. Originally designedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prouvé for Vitra Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairsJean Prouvé (1901-1984) for Vitra Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairs, pair Germany/European Union, 2000s oak, enameled steel, upholstery metal tags and fabric labels to each 26 1/2"w x 31"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021LC table ronde de salonTable ronde de salon LC à pied en teck et plateau en verre, made in Danemark n° 31610. H. 46 & D. 101.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbreMaison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon à quatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbre dans un pot en bois. Travail des années 1970. Electrifié. H: 178 cm. (état d'usage)See Sold Price
Sold2016BARBI TOMMASO_x000D_ Lampe de SalonLampada da tavolo in ottone zapponato.Anni '70cm 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2019HERMÈS - an 'Albums De Colportage' silk scarf. DesignedHERMÈS - an 'Albums De Colportage' silk scarf. Designed by Isabelle Barthel, featuring an equestrian graphic of horse riding gear on an orange background. Measuring 89 by 90cm. With maker's box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaume Sans for Santa & Cole Leather Wrapped Chromed Metal Pie de Salon G3 Floor LampJaume Sans for Santa & Cole Leather Wrapped Chromed Metal Pie de Salon G3 Floor Lamp Late 20th century Height 43 inches. C Private Collection of a Hamptons Family EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, Tennis de SalonAn offset poster, early 1900s, printed by Société d'arts graphiques, Clichy. 26.5x46cm. QUALITY: A-, restoration on the upper right corner. Linen-backed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Excelsos De Salon Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to earlyExcelsos De Salon Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's. Inner Label with Embossing and Gilded Geo Schlegel Co. N.Y. Highly collectable Ephemera that is oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard “Femme au parapluie”Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme au parapluie (Woman with Umbrella) 1894 Woman with Umbrella (Femme au parapluie) from the portfolio The Album of the White Review (L'Album de la Revue Blanche)See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH, VOLUME I & II, 1927 L'ALBUM DE LA GUERREFRENCH, VOLUME I & II, 1927 2 H 16" L'ALBUM DE LA GUERRE A two-volume illustrated book set commemorating World War I. Written in French. Bound in leather with stamped gold accents. Published in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown Lézards et Grenouilles, plate 54Artist Unknown (French, 20th century) Lézards et Grenouilles: Décorations pour Céramique (Lizards and Frogs: Decorations for Ceramics), plate 54, from Album de la Décoration (3rdSee Sold Price
Oct 29Modern JewelryHermes Quadrige Album De Soie Enamel Extra Narrow Bangle Bracelet 7.5" Box Pouch$295
2 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting - Mother and Child in Red 20th century$280
2 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Portrait Study of a Man 20th century$260
2 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Lady Reading In Orange Interior 20th century$400
2 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting White Mountains In Blue Sky 20th century$550
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUER. Dickenmann, Painter, Zurich circa 1860 "Souvenir de la Suisse" Album€10
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1960 The De Castro Sisters The De Castros Sing Vinyl Album - ST1402$1
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Ornament.- Moelder (Charles de) and others. Composite album of late seventeenth£300
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1801 1st ed Marie of Sevigne FAMOUS Letters French Society Salons EXQUISITE SET$1(1 bid)