Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Paris moderneParis Paris moderne Grand album représentant les vues et les monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les sites les plus remarquables des environs. Paris, Martinet, c.1860. Oblong folio, original redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel des Invalides by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Souvenirs de Paris, LemercierHeading: Author: [Lemercier, Rose-Joseph, lithographer] Title: Souvenirs de Paris et de ses Environs Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Wild and A. Hauser] Date Published: [c.1860]See Sold Price
Sold2023Map of Environs de Paris drawn by Ch LaCoste and engraved by RaymondMap of Environs de Paris et ses forts, originally drawn by Ch LaCoste and engraved by Raymond. Overall: 20" h x 26" w Sight size: 13" h x 18" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022France.- Vues d'Optique.- Rigaud (Jacques) Five platesFrance.- Vues d'Optique.- Rigaud (Jacques) Five plates from 'Recueil choisi des plus belles vues des palais, châteaux et maisons royales de Paris et des environs', including Versailles, ThuilleriSee Sold Price
Sold20201757 Bellin Carte Du Lac De Mexico1757 Map by Jacques Bellun entitled "Carte Du Lac De Mexico Et De Ses Environs Lors de la Conqueste des Espagnols", printed at Paris. From his work "L'Histoire Generale des Voyages", Fine, measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris Map - 1880 - Backed onPAU ET SES ENVIRONS DEIDE AU 18 DE LIGNE ET A LA VILLE DE PAU 1880 J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris. Map backed on Linen. Has normal discoloration for age but is in excellent condition. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Plan des Environs d'Athenes AthensCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essai sur les Environs de DelphesCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold20231886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING1886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING Eugene de la Gourneries “Histoire de Paris et de ses monuments” is a rare, 19th-century history of the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Louis Rouge Plan of Paris Map 1765Georges-Louis Le Rouge (ca. 1712-1780), "Plan de Paris et de ses faubourgs en l'état qu'il étoit en 1765." This attractive map features the city of Paris along with points of interest. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Perelle (French, 1604-1677)Gabriel Perelle (French, 1604-1677), "Nouvelles Cascades pour St. Cloud", etching, printed by Nicolas Langlois, Paris, from Vues des Belles Maisons des Environs de Paris sheet 8 1/2 in. x 12 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Italian PeninsulaTitle: L'Italie et ses Isles circonvoisines Sicile, Sardaigne, Corse Map of Italian peninsula as well as Sicily, Sardinia and Corsica Maker: Robert de Vaugondy Origin: Paris, 1748 For Atlas Portatif USee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture] Two titles1) Armand Guerinet, ed.; NANCY: ARCHITECTURE, BEAUX-ARTS, MONUMENTS. Album de 100 Planches Grand … en Phototypie (1900) folio, portfolio, boards worn, pages good; 2) HOTELS ET MAISONS DE PARIS. FacSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVaillant - 4 Views of South America: Peru, Bolivia, Chili$75
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique et$10
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Street at the entrance to Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), In the cella of the Temple of Isis, Pompeii, 1805, Etch€500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsChemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel poster 1931 by Rene$550
2 days LeftNCAGLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita - Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13eme, 1964$10(1 bid)
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsAUGUSTE, Barthélemy (1796-1867) and MÉRY, Joseph (1797-1866...$100
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid sword€3,200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsFavor / Cycles et Motos de Grand Luxe. Paris: Delatire, ca....$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10