Sold2022Emile Galle Marquetry PanelCirca 1920, Emile Galle (1904-1936) French art nouveau marquetry panel "Wild Flowers" , inlaid wood floral design, signed "E. Galle", very good condition, 30" x 9.5" (76cm x 23cm x 23.5 cm) with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle Marquetry Landscape PanelCirca 1920, Emile Galle (French 1904-1936) art nouveau marquetry scenic panel "Trees in Landscape" with birds on limbs of trees, nicely inlaid with various woods, signed "Galle", 18.5" x 12.75", withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) Vase enameled glass signed 'Galle' on body H 16 inches. Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etablissements Galle, Nancy , 'Glycines' vase, 1908-20Etablissements Galle, Nancy , 'Glycines' vase, 1908-20, H. 22 cm. Overlaid glass, opal pink, clear and purple. Multiply etched wisteria pattern. Signed: Gallé. ,See Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Hydrangea vase 17.5"hEmile Galle (1846-1904), Hydrangea vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 17.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Vase with Oak LeavesÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)Vase with Oak Leaves and Acorns, France, circa 1900 Internally-decorated, overlaid, acid-etched and fire-polished glass Acid-etched signature: "Galle" H: 10, W: 6 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Établissements Gallé, Nancy, 'Lys' vase,Établissements Gallé, Nancy, 'Lys' vase, 1905-08, H. 20 cm. Overlaid glass, colourless, yellow, white, purple and green. Etched motif with lily blossom. Signed: Gallé with asterisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Clematis" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase circa 1900 blown-out cameo glass signed "Gallé" 9 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900 Cased acid-etched cameo glassWith raised signature: "Gallé"(H: 12, Dia: 10 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle, Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 10"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"20 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Vase Nancy, early 20th century. Signed 'Galle'. Ht. 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Firepolished Cameo Glass VaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Cameo Glass Vase. Size: 13 7/8 x 5 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 23 1/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 29 3/4 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Cherry Blossoms vase 4.25"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossoms vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 4.25"dia x 6"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846–1904)Emile Galle (French, 1846–1904) Cherries Vase mold blown cameo glass signed 'galle' to body H 9 inches. Property from the Estate of Glen Brandt, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Diameter 9 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 17 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 21 3/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) River Landscape vase 3"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), River Landscape vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, cameo signature, 3"dia x 10.75"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 19 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Blueberry" Vase$1,500
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904), Floral Vase, H.- 5 1/2 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in.$250
May 21Freeman's | HindmanÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) Plum Soufflé Vase, c. 1920$2,000
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), A Monumental Cameo Glass Floral Vase$2,200
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904), Large Style Scenic Cameo Vase, 20th c., H.- 15 in., Dia.- 7 1$400
BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) ENAMELED AND GILT GLASS BUD VASE, Nancy, France, late 19th century, inci...$200