Sold2018MINIATURE 19TH CENT. BLANKET CHEST, HAND DOVE TAILPRIMATIVE, 11 1/4" HIGH x 15" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Portrait Miniature 19th Cent.Purchased in Italy many years ago, this miniature painting shows a brunette lady with curls holding what appears to be a coral necklace, classical drapery clothing with a column in the background. TheSee Sold Price
Sold202319th cent. miniature chest of drawers in original grain painted surface19th cent. miniature chest of drawers in original grain painted surface with black striping, cut-nail drawers, 16"T x 14"W x 7.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Botanical Prints 19th Cent Lot of 25Lot of 25 Lithographs and Engravings. Miniature Prints - Mostly trimmed from larger sheets. Examples by Maund, Catlow, Morris and others. A couple are of caterpillars. Paper Size: Up to 6 x 4 inch (15See Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR-HEADED BRAHMA AND SAINTSMiniature painting with colours and gold on paper. India, 19th cent. Miniature painting with colours and gold on paper. India, 19th cent. Very fine multi-figured painting, showing part of a white palaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pink Cased Quilted Miniature Oil LampPink Cased Quilted Miniature Oil Lamp. 19th cent. Ht. 8". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gone with The Wind Miniature Oil LampGone with The Wind Miniature Oil Lamp. 19th cent. Leaf & swirl design. Ht. 9". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Viennese Miniature Silver & Enamel ClockDESCRIPTION: A 19th century Viennese miniature silver and enamel clock. A timepiece with silver and enamel mount, decorated with a frontal garden scene with putti cherub figures. Fine decorative sceneSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Viennese Miniature Bronze & Enamel ClockDESCRIPTION: A 19th century Viennese miniature bronze and enamel clock. A timepiece with bronze and enamel mounts, decorated with putti cherub garden scenes. Fine decorative scenes are also representeSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Viennese Miniature Bronze & Enamel ClockDESCRIPTION: A 19th century Viennese miniature bronze and enamel clock. A timepiece with bronze and enamel mounts, decorated with a frontal amorous pastoral garden scene. Fine decorative scenes are alSee Sold Price
Sold2021English 19th Cent. Mahogany Miniature Chest of DrawersEnglish 19th Century Mahogany Miniature Chest of Drawers. Case having a stepped cove molding over one full width drawer over two split drawers over three full width drawers and bracket feet. 13”w. xSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Baccarat Miniature Art Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A Baccarat glass paperweight featuring millefiori designs surrounding a central floral and foliage design. Finished with a faceted starburst design on underside. CIRCA: 1850s-1860s ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold202019th cent French Miniature PaintingFrench miniature painting, 19th century, 2 x 2 inches, octagon shape, old backing paper with note in French, all now housed in velvet frame.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Portrait Miniature19th Century Hand Painted Portrait Miniature in Ebony Frame with Silver Inlay. Overall measures 4-3/8" H, 2-7/8" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Outside of the State of Florida. Anyone Having This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature Student LampMiniature Student Lamp. Late 19th cent. Nickel plated. Ht. 7 1/2". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaufen Sampler & 19th Cent. Pie Safe MiniaturesNineteenth Century style pie safe with punched tin door panels with a signed bottom (approximately 5 3/4" high x 3 1/4" long x 1 1/2" wide). Ladderback rocker, broom, pair of andirons, lamp, and samplSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. FRENCH MINIATURE NAPOLEON PORTRAITA 19th c. French Miniature Hand Painted Portrait of Napoleon Bonaparte. Signed Castel. Will need to have the glass replaced as it is cracked. Faux tortoise frame has hole in the back. Measures 3.75"x4See Sold Price
Sold2016Various Miniature Frames, Brooches, etc.Various Miniature Frames, Brooches, etc.. Late 19th cent. Paintings on porcelain, mosaic, Elgin pocket watch, locket with black cameo, etc. Max. Ht. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) 19th Cent. French Hand Painted Miniature PortraitsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique French hand painted miniature portraits depicting an elegant lady wearing a feathered hat, and a young girl. Both ladies are dressed in eighteenth century fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2016MINIATURE PAINTING OF A PALACEColours on ivory. India, 19th cent. until around 1900 This miniature painting presents an impressive and elaborate depiction of a massive palace complex of a Maharaja. Even several figures are depicteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) 19th Cent. French Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature PortraitsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A collection of antique French hand-painted porcelain miniature portraits embellished with ornate gilt bronze frames. One portrait depicts Saint Fabiola. Two of the three portraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2016SESSAI: FAMOUS FUGU AND SQUIDOjime, ivory. Japan, 19th cent. Indeed a particularly noteworthy miniature carving (see length!), intricately worked, spirited and amusing. The notorious blowfish fugu has big eyes and its mouth seemsSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHLY FIGURATIVE SCENE WITH GARDEN WORKMiniature painting with colors and gold. Indo-Persian, 19th cent. An especially finely painted miniature with fruit-bearing trees and several walled beds, as well as a water basin. Several people, allSee Sold Price
Sold2023MINIATURE SHIP DIORAMALATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENT MINIATURE CARVED STEAM SHIP FLYING AMERICAN FLAG DIORAMA W/ PAINTED BACKDROP IN A CARVED SHADOW BOX FRAME - 9" X 6 5/8"See Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.7" Antique 19th Cent. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Gilt Ormolu Bronze Clock$1,200
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLC19th cent. (?) or earlier Limoges enamel triptych: the Nativity$950(5 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15 Pc) 19th Cent. English Royal Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Dinner Plates$450(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLC19th cent. Argentinean Artillery Sword by Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Co of Solingen$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRon Liod Sauvage (French 19th Cent.) "Marie Antoinette" Bronze Bust$200(4 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78010: A Chinese Carved Jadeite Snuff Bottle, 19th cent$1,000
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLC18th & 19th cent. French Nobility notarized marriage contracts, birth and death certificates$100
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA510 Monumental 19th Cent. Gilt Bronze Mounted Japanese Imari Centerpiece$500