Sold20211869 Science of New Life Cowan Sex Marriage Pregnancy1869 Science of New Life Cowan Sex Marriage Pregnancy Suffrage Women’s Rights “The Science of a New Life” is John Cowan’s manual for married couples that became popular being endorsed by suffrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Solomon Witkewitz (Russian-American, 1888-1979) Oil on Canvas, "Marriage Proposal", H 34" W 28.25"Solomon Witkewitz (Russian-American, 1888-1979) Oil on Canvas, "Marriage Proposal", H 34" W 28.25" | Signed in the lower left. Eastern European scene of a man proposing to a woman outside of a city wiSee Sold Price
Sold20211888 1st ed Confederate Memories Fannie Beers Women1888 1st ed Confederate Memories Fannie Beers Women Civil War Alabama Dallas “Memories” is an account of confederate hospital life with the armies of Northern Virginia and the Tennessee depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burliuk Still Life " Woman".Burliuk Still Life " Woman" Oil On Canvas Sign By The Artist Lower Left Side. Measurement: 26 inch height x 20 inch wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burliuk Still Life, Women oil on canvas. Measures 26 inches high x 20 inches wide.Burliuk Still Life, Women oil on canvas. Measures 26 inches high x 20 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Signed Bronze Hera and Peacock Figural GroupErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990). Signed Limited Edition bronze sculpture pair. Titled, "Hera," inspired by the ancient Greek goddess of women, marriage, family and childbirth, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 1892-1990 Bronze Art Deco Figural HERA StatueErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990). A limited edition bronze sculpture. Titled, "Hera," inspired by the ancient Greek goddess of women, marriage, family and childbirth, one of the TwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Japanese Life Size Woman.Beautiful piece with great patina. Woman is wearing a fancy robe and slippers. Great condition with no issues. Condition (Excellent). Size 61'' T.See Sold Price
Sold20181888 The Marriage Guide Medicine Sexuality Physiology1888 The Marriage Guide Medicine Sexuality Physiology Anatomy STDs Michael Ryan Michael Ryan was a 19th-century physician known for his lectures on human physiology. One notable lecture on marriage anSee Sold Price
Sold2015SARGENT, Richard. Two Post Cereal "Grape Nuts"Advertisements. Casein on Board. Woman holding up dress - signed lower left, image - 14" high x 15.25" wide, accompanied by tear sheet from "Life Magazine" (?). Woman modeling dress for two heavy womeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dietz Edzard (German/French, 1893-1963) Still Life withDietz Edzard (German/French, 1893-1963) Still Life with Woman and Flowers oil on canvas signed D Edzard (lower right) 29 x 21 ½ inches. Provenance: Weiss Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZHANG XUAN: Painting of Lady of Guoguo SpringZHANG XUAN: PAINTING OF LADY OF GUOGUO SPRING OUTING, The entire picture is meticulously designed to accurately depict the lives of women of different ages. Hand Scroll; Ink and Color on Silk DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Woman SculptureMeasurements:Measurements: 64in H x 42in Lx 35in W ***Shippers: Craters & Freighters Los Angeles 818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Woman SculptureMeasurements:Measurements: 64in H x 42in Lx 35in W ***Shippers: Craters & Freighters Los Angeles 818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEITH HARING: WOMAN'S STAGES OF LIFE.A rare Keith Haring drawing of womanhood showing the pregnant woman, woman with baby, the typical person holding radiant baby (but with the pregnant woman) and lastly radiant baby. Provenance: SupplieSee Sold Price
Sold20241845 Origin of Life Medicine Female Health Pregnancy Midwifery Sexuality Hollick1845 Origin of Life Medicine Female Health Pregnancy Midwifery Sexuality Hollick Frederick Hollick was a controversial American physician, educator of sexual health, and author of works regarding womeSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Biggers, 1924-2001, CONTRIBUTION OF NEGRO WOMEN IN AMERICAN LIFE AND EDUCATIONJohn Biggers1924-2001CONTRIBUTION OF NEGRO WOMEN IN AMERICAN LIFE AND EDUCATION1993color lithograph on paper12 x 35 inches (image)full marginssigned, dated and numbered in pencil by the artist,See Sold Price
Sold20221855 Diseases of Women Medicine Female Health Pregnancy Midwifery Sexuality1855 Diseases of Women Medicine Female Health Pregnancy Midwifery Sexuality Frederick Hollick was a controversial American physician, educator of sexual health and author of works regarding womens disSee Sold Price
Sold20211850 Diseases of Women Medicine Female Health Pregnancy1850 Diseases of Women Medicine Female Health Pregnancy Midwifery Hollick Frederick Hollick was a controversial American physician, educator of sexual health and author of works regarding women’s diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy (France,1888-1964) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Dufy (French, 1888 - 1964) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses by the lower edge. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Minor damages tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed and Dated Paris 1888, Portrait of a woman, watercolor on paper, 11 inches x 14 inches Oval - 28 cm x 36 cm, Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS MOFFETT (Massachusetts/California/Iowa,ROSS MOFFETTMassachusetts/California/Iowa, 1888-1971Tabletop still life with a clock and shells. Signed upper right "Moffett".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 26" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Varnum Poor, oil on panelHenry Varnum Poor, oil on panel, Henry Varnum Poor (American, 1888-1970), Floral Still Life in Pitcher, oil on wood panel, signed "HV Poor" at lower right, 12"h x 11.5"w (panel), 18"h x 17.25"w (frameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesMali, Dogon Peoples, Carved Wood Mother And Child Figure, Ca. Early 20th C., H 28" W 5"$50
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsMoroccan Vintage Azilal Rug Hand Woven by Berber Women 86.6in x 43.3in Organic Wool Cotton$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsMoroccan Vintage Azilal Rug Hand Woven by Berber Women 67 x 35.4 inches Organic Wool Cotton$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMoroccan Vintage Azilal Rug 71 x 33.5 inches Hand Woven Organic Wool Cotton$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMoroccan Vintage Azilal Rug 70.8 x 27.5 inches Hand Woven Organic Wool Cotton$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Bust of a Woman$900
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a Lamp$750