Sold2023FREDDY NEGRETE TATTOO ART PAINTING ON PAPER GOUACHEFREDDY NEGRETE TATTOO ART PAINTING ON PAPER GOUACHE, THI PAINTING USED IS EITHER GOUACHE OR PASTEL, IMAGE 9" X 12", FRAME 17" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lemmie Pie Vintage 1950s Original Art Baby SheepFramed illustration titled Lemmie Pie, framed gouache art on paper or board. Art is framed with original tag on back. Art measures 9 x 12 inches, overall size of frame measures 10 x 13 inches. Art isSee Sold Price
Sold2015GOUACHE STILL LIFE ON PAPER BOTTLE, APPLE ON TABLEGOUACHE STILL LIFE ON PAPER BOTTLE, APPLE ON TABLE OUTSIDE, SIGNED NORMA H. WAS STUDENT AT WOODSTOCK SCHOOL OF ART, NOT UNDER GLASS, MEASURES 12" X 9".See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 12 X 9" Marc Zakharovich Chagall (/ʃəˈɡɑːl/ shə-gahl;[3][nb 1] 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist.[1] An earlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12" x 9.50" (Attrib.)With Certificate November 1898 August 1967 was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for a number of witty and thought-provoking images. Often depicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12" x 9" Attrib. With Attrib Certificate . Gustav Klimt was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most prominent members of the Vienna Secession movement. Klimt is noted forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collectio 12" x 9.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate November 1898 - August 1967 was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for a number of witty and thought-provoking images. OftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonel Gongora (1932-1999) ColumbianSOU PERMISO DE VELASQUEZ, 1963, oil, ink and gouache on paper, signed and dated and titled upper right, sight 12 x 9 ", framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaBLUE WINGED MOUNTAIN TANAGER, 2012, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 12 x 9”, frame 21 x 17 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte gouache on paperErte (Russian 1892-1990) ''Robe Waltz 4'' gouache on paper, signed Erte in ink lower right, also estate stamped and numbered 7491 verso, very good condition. 12 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Romero (b. 1964) Mexico (two)SEATED WOMEN, 1986, two gouaches on paper, both signed and dated in ink, each 13 ½ x 9 ½”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Kam Zin Choon (b. 1931) Singapore (four)MUSICIANS, four gouaches on paper, each signed, one dated 1958, sights 11 ¾ x 8 ¾” & 12 x 9” (2), three frames 15 ¾ x 19 ¾” with non-glare glass, one matted unframed. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021After Catlin, Graphite and Gouaches on Paper 11 1/2 x 9After Catlin, Graphite and Gouaches on Paper lot of 3, includes drawings each signed Mrs. P. Ward and dated 1858 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Gallery of Graphic Arts, Ltd., New YorkSee Sold Price
2018Rene Magritte Gouache on paperPrivate Collectio 12.50" x 9.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance November 1898 August 1967 was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for a number of witty and thought-provokiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" X 9.5" Attrib. with certificate Albert Gleizes 8 December 1881 – 23 June 1953 was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism and anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Kingman, Gouache on paper.Attributed to Eduardo Kingman (1913-1998) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Size: 12" H x 9" W (in), Date: 1976. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution, is not a reproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.25" x 9.25" Attributed to Marc Chagall this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Marc Chagall, Marc Chagall (born MoïcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lida Rose Maze, Hopi Snake Dance, 1948Lida Rose Maze(Cherokee, 1913 - 2007)Hopi Snake Dance, 1948gouache on Arches papersigned lower right: MAZE12 x 9 1/2 in. (30.48 x 24.13 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 7/8 in. (47.63 x 40.01 x 2.22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Gouache on PaperOriginal art for Orbitz campaign (Africa: giraffes). Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 10 X 6.5" Matted: 12.5" X 9""See Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Locke (MO,b 1963) gouache paintingARTIST: Gary Locke (Missouri, born 1963) TITLE: Scott Rolen MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 7 x 5 inches / 17 x 12 cm PAPER SIZE: 9 x 8 inches / 22 x 20 cm SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2015American School, abstract, 1950’s, gouache on paper,American School, abstract, 1950’s, gouache on paper, signed “Stamos”, gallery stamp on reverse, image size 9 ¼ x 9 ½ “See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 12 3/4 x 9 1/2" Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (1892-1990) Russian FrenchCLAIRE DE LUNE, 1948, gouache on paper, signed lower right, titled and inscribed and with artist’s stamp on verso, sight 14 x 9 ½”, frame 30 x 26”. Provenance: Marcus Ashley FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonel Gongora, El Nuevo Brujo, 1963Leonel Gongora(Columbian, 1932 - 1999)El Nuevo Brujo, 1963ink and gouache on papersigned and dated upper left: Gongora / 639 x 12 in. (22.86 x 30.48 cm.), Frame: 16 5/8 x 19 5/8 x 3/4 in. (42.23 x 49.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Gustav Klimt after Modern Austrian maternity mother and child€1,700
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRosalie Bonheur, Ploughing in the Nivernais, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20