Sold2020Sybil Gibson. Face.Sybil Gibson. Face. 1992. Signed and dated on lower left. Acrylic on cardboard. 14” w x 18” h. Frame is 20” w x 25.5” h. Excellent condition. Est. $800-1,200. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2018Sybil Gibson. Face With Red Hand.Sybil Gibson. Face With Red Hand. 1994. Watercolor on brown paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 22" x 22". Provenance: Sybil Gibson Family Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018Sybil Gibson. Hidden Face Abstract.Sybil Gibson. Hidden Face Abstract. 1991. Signed and dated. Watercolor on brown paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 18" w x 21" h. Provenance: Sybil Gibson Family Collection. Est. $200-300.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sybil Gibson. Three Faces On Blue.Sybil Gibson. Three Faces On Blue. 1993. Signed and dated. Watercolor on newspaper. Excellent condition. 26"w x 32"h with frame. Est. $300-500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2018Sybil Gibson. Pink Oval Face.Sybil Gibson. Pink Oval Face. 1994. Signed and dated. Tempera on grocery bag. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21" w x 26"h. Provenance: Sybil Gibson Family Collection. Est. $400-600. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2017Sybil Gibson. Two Pick Faces.Sybil Gibson. Two Pick Faces. 1993. Signed and dated. Tempera on grocery bag. Size with frame is 22"w x 31"h. Excellent condition. Est. $400-600. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Sybil Gibson. Portrait With White Face.Sybil Gibson. Portrait With White Face. 1992. Signed and dated. Paint on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 11"w x 14"h. Frame is 26"w x 33"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022Sybil Gibson. Dbl-Sided Painting With Faces.Sybil Gibson. Double-Sided Painting With Faces. Signed. Watercolor on paper bags. Excellent condition. 19" x 23". Est. $50-100 Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson. 4 Paintings With Multi Faces.Sybil Gibson. Four Paintings Each Featuring Multi Faces. c. 1993-94. Signed and dated. Paint on newspaper and paper. Excellent condition. Average size is 22” x 27”. Est. $500-1,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper, Sybil Deyarmon GibsonSybil Deyarmon Gibson (American, 1908-1995), Three Faces, 1993, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 26"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). Untitled. Two Faces. C...GIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). Untitled. Two Faces. Circa 1970s-1990s. Tempera on brown paper bag. Signed lower left corner. Not dated. 18 x 16”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sybil Gibson. Two Portraits.Sybil Gibson. Two Portraits. 1985 and 1994. Signed and dated. Watercolor on paper bags. Blue face has a small tear upper left, otherwise great condition. Largest is 17" w x 23" h. Est. $300-500. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson Painting on Paper3 faces on paper signed lower right Sybil Gibson. Size of art work is 16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2023GIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). Pair of 2 original dra...GIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). Pair of 2 original drawings, including: Faded Face. Watercolor on craft paper. Signed in pencil on the lower left corner, sticker on rear. 8 x 10". And Funny Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson. Mating Time For Birds.Sybil Gibson(1908-1995 - Alabama)Mating Time For Birds.Signed and titled.Watercolor on found brown paper bag.Excellent condition.Image is 19” w x 38” h.Frame is 30” w x 49” h.The fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson. Red Flowers.Sybil Gibson. Red Flowers. 1993. Signed and dated lower center. Watercolor on newspaper. 22.5” w x 27.5” h Frame is 26” w x 31” h. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sybil Gibson. Beautiful Bouquet Of Flowers In A Vase.Sybil Gibson. Beautiful Bouquet Of Flowers In A Vase. 1994. Signed and dated. Watercolor on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 22" w x 26" h. Beautiful handcarved frame is 33" w x 38" h. Est. $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson. 4 Works Featuring Flowers.Sybil Gibson. Four Works Featuring Flowers. c. 1994-95. Signed and dated. Paint on newspaper and paper. Excellent condition. Average size is 22” x 27”. Est. $500-1,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson. Blue & Purple Flowers.Sybil Gibson. Blue And Purple Flowers. 1993. Signed and dated in lower center. Watercolor on newspaper. 22.5” w x 27.5” h Frame is 26” w x 31” h. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sybil Gibson. Four Portraits.Sybil Gibson. Four Portraits. c. 1993 and 1994. Signed and dated. Paint on mixed paper. Excellent condition. Average size is 22” x 27”. Est. $500-1,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on Cardboard, Sybil GibsonSigned l.r., (American, 1908-1995) Three Girls with Flower Garland. 24"h x 18"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sybil Gibson. Flowers In A Vase.Sybil Gibson. Flowers In A Vase. Signed. Not dated. Watercolor on brown paper bag. Excellent condition. Needs new frame. Image is 16"w x 20"h. Provenance: The Davenport / Kemp Collection. Est. $300-50See Sold Price
Sold2021Sybil Gibson. 8 Yellow-Belly Birds.Sybil Gibson (1908-1995). 8 Yellow-Belly Birds. 1993. Signed and dated. Watercolor on newspaper. Excellent condition. 29"w x 34"h with frame. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022Sybil Gibson. Pretty Flowers In Striped Vase.Sybil Gibson. Pretty Flowers In Striped Vase. Signed. Watercolor on brown paper bag. Excellent condition. 25" w x 30" h with frame. Provenance: Gary Davenport Collection. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBENNETT MODEL #200 CLOCK FACE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN SINCLAIR GASOLINE.$2,000(2 bids)
289 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsVery Good 19th C. Indian or Persian Horned Demon Face KHULA-KHUD Helmet with Extensive Silver$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Hand Painted Shipibo Pottery Face Pot - Circa 1900's$75(6 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions18th Century Cuzco School Painting Study: Veronica Wipes the Face of Jesus$100(1 bid)
98 Lots AwayAGOPBAfrican Tribal Senufo Kpelie Bronze/Brass Tribal Mask, 9 3/4" h. 6 3/4" w. Note: The Kpelie face$50