Sold2022Prince Augustus, Duke of Sussex (1773-1843), 6th Son of King George III, Signed Envelope Front. GoodPrince Augustus, Duke of Sussex (1773-1843), 6th Son of King George III, Signed Envelope Front. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple wSee Sold Price
Sold202321 Portraits Engravings John Locke, Princess Charlotte, etc.Group of 21 Engraving Portraits including: John Locke, group of 2 prints of Princess Charlotte of Wales, group of 4 print of Prince Rupert, group of 4 prints of Augustus-Frederick (Duke of Sussex), anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Battersea enamel box, circa 1753-56A Battersea enamel box, circa 1753-56 Of rectangular form with gilt metal mounts, the interior of the cover printed in black with a profile portrait of William Augustus, Duke of Cumberland, engraved bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Sir William BeecheyPortrait of a Gentleman formerly thought to be Ernest Augustus, Duke of Cumberland Oil on canvas29 3/4 x 25 inches (75.5 x 63.5 cm)Frame 36 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches (92.8 x 80.8 cm) Provenance:Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold20241923 9 Carat Gold Mounted Duke of Sussex Masonic Gilt Metal Medallion, 4 1/4"H, 37.36 Grams, with1923 9 Carat Gold Mounted Duke of Sussex Masonic Gilt Metal Medallion, 4 1/4"H, 37.36 Grams, withSee Sold Price
Sold20241917 15 Carat Gold Mounted Duke of Sussex Masonic Gilt Metal Medallion, 3 3/8"H, 37.29 Grams.1917 15 Carat Gold Mounted Duke of Sussex Masonic Gilt Metal Medallion, 3 3/8"H, 37.29 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Papier Mache Portrait Snuff Box by Samuel Raven(British 1775-1847) A Portrait of the extravagant King George IV, c.1822. Interior of box signed and inscribed "S.Raven Pinx, Patronized by H.R.H. the Duke of Sussex and Prince Leopold." &nSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 1822 pattern infantry officer's sword,An 1822 pattern infantry officer's sword, An 1822 pattern infantry officer's sword, the blade marked 'Salter, Sword Cutter to the Duke of Sussex', to a brass guard and shagreen grip, in a metal scabbaSee Sold Price
2023Markle,Meaghan Signed PhotoMeghan Markle, Duchess of Sussex (1981) is an American member of the British royal family and former actress. She is the wife of Prince Harry, Duke of Sussex , the younger son of King Charles III . SiSee Sold Price
Sold20181789 Ink Portrait of Duke of GraftonA pen ink drawing of Augustus Henry Duke of Grafton (1735-1811), circa 1789, by an unknown artist, initials in lower left corner. Very Good, some mounting traces that show through to front side. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2015AUGUSTUS JULES BOUVIER, 1827-1881AUGUSTUS JULES BOUVIER, 1827-1881 Young lady holding a mask Young lady holding two bouquets of flowers Pencil sketch heightened with polychrome water colour, Both signed and dated 1865, enclosed in anSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III and Other AE Medallion Group.1810-1827.. Comprising: including a George III medallion for 'The Peace of Paris' dated 1814, George III 50th Jubilee medal dated 1810, Duke of York and Albany Medal dated 1827, and a Duke of WellingtSee Sold Price
Sold2024World Coins - Mixed Issues AE and AR Coin Group [6]1208-1276 A.D.. Group comprising: mixed issues and types including a Louis XIII Double Tournois of 1643, a 1604 4 Maravedis of Spain, and a Sigmundus Augustus, King of Poland and Grad Duke of LithuanuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Edward Doyle (British, 1827-1892) Karl XII with the Duke of Marlborough, 1887Henry Edward Doyle (British, 1827-1892) Karl XII with the Duke of Marlborough, 1887 oil on canvas signed Henry E. Doyle and dated (lower left) 18 x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South KensinSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Funeral Procession of the Duke of Wellington" (1853)Samuel Henry Gordon Alken (1810-1894) and George Augustus Sala (1828-1895). "The Funeral Procession of Arthur Duke of Wellington" - a hand colored aquatint panorama, March 1, 1853. London: Ackermann &See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus II the Strong Letter SignedElector of Saxony, King of Poland, and Grand Duke of Lithuania (1670-1733) renowned for his great physical strength. He is remembered for his conversion to Catholicism, for his great patronage of theSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Maps of New England, Johnson & Ward, Mitchell**First Time At Auction** Alvin Jewett Johnson (American, 1827-1884). "Johnson's Massachusetts, Connecticut, and Rhode Island." ca. 1862 AND Samuel Augustus Mitchell (American, 1792-1868). "ConnecticuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Britains Sets 36 & 79Includes set 36 The Royal Sussex Regiment 7pc set; Set 76 The Middlesex Regiment, Duke of Cambridge's Own. Both are tied in boxes, C10See Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic ancient British Coin from 1775.George Il (George Augustus; German: Georg Il. August; 30 October / 9 November 16830.S./N.S. - 25 October 1760) was King of Great Britain and Ireland, Duke of Brunswick-Lüneburg (Hanover) andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Jubilee 1952 - 1977 Her Majesty Queen ElizabethSilver Jubilee 1952 - 1977 Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II and H. R. H. Prince Philip Duke of Edinburgh unsigned FDC. Date stamp Hastings East Sussex 11th May 1977. Good Condition. We combine postage oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Gold Lame Evening JacketChanel gold lame evening jacket. Size 40. Good condition. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2024TITANIC (1997) - White Star Line Officer's CostumeTITANIC (1997) - White Star Line Officer's Costume - A White Star Line officer's costume from James Cameron's Titanic. Officers aboard the doomed Titanic wore their uniforms throughout the film. ThisSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftForum AuctionsPugin (Augustus Charles) Gothic Furniture, 27 fine hand-coloured aquatint plates, M.A.Nattali, [mid£600
23 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSeeley (J.) Stowe. A Description of the House and Gardens, folding engraved frontispiece, original£320
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.$110(4 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black LA Dodgers Autographed Baseball$170(5 bids)