Sold2020Timpo Toys Plastic Guardsmen MountedComplete set in mint condition. Plastic figures, 13 pcs. Home-made flag.See Sold Price
Sold2020Timpo Toys Plastic GuardsmenComplete set in mint condition. 11 pcs, plastic figures. Original box is not included.See Sold Price
Sold2020Timpo Lot Battle of Waterloo British and FrenchTimpo Battle of Waterloo Mounted Figures. Lot includes 6 sets of Plastic Mounted figures including Set #3108 Duke of Wellington, Set #3109 British Army Dragoon, Set # 3110 British Army Hussar, Set #31See Sold Price
Sold2020Timpo Lot Battle of Waterloo French and PrussianBattle of Waterloo Mounted Figures. Lot Includes 6 Sets of Plastic Mounted Figures including Set #3208 Prussian General Blucher, Set #3209 Prussian Army Hussar, Set #3210 Prussian Army Dragoon, Set #3See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains & Timpo Plastic Figure AssortmentIncludes; two mint in package Britains Royal Canadian Mounties (one mounted, and one on foot), Britains Lifeguards and Horseguards, plus Timpo Mounted Knight and US Cavalry figures. 13 pieces. Mint toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Timpo Toys, Kanus, Kutschen + ZubehorTimpo Toys, canoes, carriages + accessories, England, plastic, mixed condition, extensive, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 3 Hopalong Cassidy itemsnite lite adv. Spun Honey, Timpo toys metal Hopalong and horse; plastic clip on sparkler (action works but no sparks produced)See Sold Price
Sold2020Timpo Toys, Konvolut NATO SoldatenTimpo Toys, Bundle NATO Soldiers, Great Britain, plastic, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin Plastic Mounted HunScarce piece. Measures 3.25" tall. Mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Plastic Mounted Life Guards BandsEyes Right 21 Pieces Condition Very Good (2 Horses legs are broken) No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Makers Ancient & Medieval WarriorsMedieval Knights (two plastic mounted, the rest lead), Egyptian, Aztecs, Persian, Vikings and Gaul. Stadden and other makers. 12 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019SAE Plastic Mounted Regiment6 pieces. 54mm scale. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Merten Plastic Mounted Landsknechts 4cm6 Pieces Condition Very Good; Couple broken pieces. No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAE Plastic Mounted Napoleonic Assortment20 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Merten Plastic Mounted Landsknechts 4cm15 Pieces Condition Very Good; Couple broken pieces. (Extra Weapons) No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Merten Plastic Mounted Landsknechts 4cm11 Pieces Condition Very Good(No Horses) Box GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Herald Plastic Mounted Highlanders12 Pieces Condition Very Good No BoxSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Premium Beer Art Deco Advertising Thermometer.$35(3 bids)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS MADE IN HONG KONG PLASTIC TOY ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$100(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS WYANDOTTE TIN LITHO, PRESSED STEEL & PLASTIC TOY TRUCKS$100
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsSCARCE 1950S WEST GERMAN MS HANSA 1800 DIESEL TOY CAR IN ORIGINAL COLORFUL BOX$150
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: AMERICAN-MADE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC VINTAGE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$50