Sold2020KAFKA, FRANZ. In der Strafkolonie.KAFKA, FRANZ. In der Strafkolonie. Printed in blue and black. 8vo, publisher's patterned wrappers with paper title label laid down on front cover, small chips and short tears at spine ends, bottom edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kafka, Franz Ein Hungerkünstler - Vier Geschichten. Berlin, Die Schmiede, 1924. 85 S. 1 Bl. tlsExpressionismus Kafka, Franz Ein Hungerkünstler - Vier Geschichten. Berlin, Die Schmiede, 1924. 85 S. 1 Bl. tls unbeschnitten. 8°. OPp. mit mont. DSchild und RSchild (etw. berieben und bestoSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. KAFKA, Franz (1883–[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. KAFKA, Franz (1883–1924). Pair of titles, including: Metamorphosis. 1984. Small 4to. Numerous illustrations by Jose Luis Cuevas. Original publisher’s mole–grSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kafka, Franz; Metamorphosis.Kafka, Franz; Metamorphosis. Vanguard Press, 1946. Printed illustrations by Leslie Sherman. With dust jacket, but tornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Volumes by Franz Kafka by The Limited EditionsKafka, Franz. Two Volumes by Franz Kafka by The Limited Editions Club. Including Metamorphosis (1984; etchings by José Luis Cuevas; signed by artist at colophon; number 774 of 1500; very good); and ISee Sold Price
Sold2021World of Kafka and Cuevas illustr Folio 1/600Kafka, Franz, with illustrations by Jose Luis Cuevas, The World of Kafka and Cuevas: An Unsettling Flight to the Fantasy World…, 1959, number 408 of 600 copies, First edition, Falcon Press / WittenbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Kafka's Metamorphosis, 1946Kafka, Franz; Sherman, Leslie (illustrator.) METAMORPHOSIS. NY: Vanguard Press, 1946. 8vo. Hardcover in jacket. Jacket price-clipped and with numerous chips (see photos), covers and contents quite gooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Kafka MedallionHeading: (Kafka, Franz) Author: Title: Franz Kafka Bronze Medallion Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: No date Description: Bronze medallion approximately 3" in dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Kafka - The TrialFrans Kafka: Franz Kafka - The Trial A Modern Library definitive edition, published in 1956. Written in 1914 but not published until 1925, a year after Kafka’s death, The Trial is the terrifying talSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kafka Signed EnvelopeMuch lauded and influential Czech-born writer (1883-1924) whose man-turned-insect story Metamorphosis (1915) and novel The Trial (1925) have earned a permanent and prominent place in the canon of modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940 - 2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005 Bound portfolio of 15 etchings From the numbered edition of 40 Each signed/numbered on recto Juan Martin Gallery stamp on iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Montblanc Franz Kafka Writers Ed Set, Sealed O/BMontblanc Franz Kafka Writers Edition Fountain Pen, Ball Pen, and Mechanical Pencil set in original box, sealed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Warhol Andy, FS.II 226 Franz Kafka, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980Warhol, Andy FS.II 226 Franz Kafka, from Ten Portraits of Jews of Twentieth Century, 1980 Silkscreen, not signed and numbered, Paper size 32 x 40 inches (101,6 x 81.2 cm) Images size 32 x 40 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2016MONTBLANC WRITER'S EDITION FRANZ KAFKA 3ER SET FP/BP/MPRare Montblanc Writer's Edition Franz Kafka 3er pen/pencil set. Includes fountain pen, ballpoint pen, and mechanical pencil. Model number 9969. Includes all original boxing, paperwork, polishing clothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montblanc 'Franz Kafka' Pen SetMontblanc Meisterstuck 'Framz Kafka' Limited Edition pen set comprising fountain pen, ballpoint pen and mechanical pencil, with sterling silver trim and dark red resin body, in display box, with outerSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONTBLANC Writer Series: FRANZ KAFKA Set of 3 InstrumentsHeading: Maker: Montblanc Writers Series Lot Name: Franz Kafka Set of Three Limited Edition Writing Instruments Place: Date: Description: Fountain pen, ballpoint, propelling pencil. The deSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Franz Kafka - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Franz Kafka [announcement/invitation]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1980. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 x 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) "Franz Kafka: 'Metamorphosis.'"RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) "Franz Kafka: 'Metamorphosis.'" Cartoon or illustration about Kafka's novel Metamorphosis (Die Verwandlung) about a man who awakens one morning to find that he has been tranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare and Important Photograph of Franz KafkaFranz Kafka (3 July 1883 3 June 1924) was a German-speaking Bohemian novelist and short-story writer, widely regarded as one of the major figures of 20th-century literature. His work, which fuses elemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Montblanc Franz Kafka- Ltd Edition "Writers Collection"Montblanc Franz Kafka Ballpoint Ltd Edition "Writers" CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, C. FRANZ KAFKA Ten Portraits of Jews,Andy Warhol, C. FRANZ KAFKA From TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWS OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY. EXHIBITION signed offset lithograph Paper Size: 7 x 5.1/2 in Images Size: 7 x 5.1/2 in Frame Approx: 14 x 12 inces.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Franz KafkaAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Franz Kafka [announcement/invitation]". Color offset lithograph. 1980. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Franz KafkaAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Franz Kafka [announcement/invitation]". Color offset lithograph. 1980. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montblanc Franz Kafka Limited Edition Fountain PenMontblanc Franz Kafka fountain pen. Translucent dark red precious resin barrel and cap with sterling silver mountings. Rhodium-plated 18 K gold nib. Limited edition: 06560/18500. From the collection oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsNormand (Charles) De Vignola der Ambachtslieden, first Dutch edition, Amsterdam, 1824 & others,£480
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)