Sold2018Henri Laurens 1885-1954 French Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board abstract painting. Signed and attr. Henri Laurens (French, 1885-1954) on lower left corner. 11.5 x 9 inch (29.2 x 22.9 cm). Henri Laurens began his career creating wood and polychSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Laurens - Deux sirenes, 1938 (first edition)Henri Laurens (1885-1954)Deux sirenes, 1938 (first edition)Scarce Original Linocut print on wove paper.Signed on the plate with Henri Lauren's monogram.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 24,5 cm / 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Laurens - WoodcutHENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Untitled, Woodcut 8" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Laurens: Mandolin, 1918Print Title: Mandolin, 1918 Artist: Henri Laurens Medium: Vintage lithograph (after the collage) Date: 1948 Origin: France Image size: 7.5 x 10 inches Signed in the plate Henri Laurens (1885-1954) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 20" x 16" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Henri Matisse 1869 -1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a draugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse (French: ĆĘĆāĆĀ¢Ć¢āĀ¬ĆĀ¹ĆĘĆ¢ā¬Ā¦ĆĀ¢Ć¢ļæ½See Sold Price
2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse (French: Ė matis]; 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 20" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 17" x 23" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869 - 1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 21" x 17.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsman shipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 18.5" x 15.5" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanshipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 18" x 12" (Attrib.) With Certificate Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a draughtsman,See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 15.5" x 16.5" Attrib. with Certificate Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. attributed to HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" x 18.5" Attrib. with Certificate Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. attributed to HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 18.5" x 12.25" Attrib. with Certificate. Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. attributed to HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Ink on PaperPrivate Collection 13" x 10.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869 -1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanshipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Ink on paperPrivate Collection 15" x 12" Attrib. with certificate Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a draughtsman, prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Ink on PaperPrivate Collection 12" x 9" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 19.50" x 18.25" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Henri Matisse 1869-1954 was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanshSee Sold Price
BonhamsHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Odalisque couchée Etching, 1923, on wove paper, an unsign...Ā£1,600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after Expressionism French woman interiorā¬700