Sold2020Elmer Batters Black Silk Stockings Volume 1 No. 4 1958Elmer Batters Black Silk Stockings Volume 1 No. 4 from 1958 Great shape considering it's over 60 years old. See Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe Swatch Silk Stocking Worn FramedMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926-August 4, 1962). A Swatch of Silk Stockings worn by Marilyn Monroe. Matted and Framed with a 7 x 9 ½ Black and White Photograph of Marilyn Monroe. With an overall size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rice’s Encyclopedia of Silk Magic, Volumes 1-4.Rice, Harold. Rice’s Encyclopedia of Silk Magic, Volumes 1-4. Boston: ESM, 1986-1993. Maroon boards with jackets. Illustrated. 8vos. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rice, Harold77. Rice, Harold. Encyclopedia of Silk Magic. Illustrated. Volumes 1-4. 8vo, cloth, dust jackets; moderate wear. Cincinnati, (1974-93) [75/100]See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th-C - 20th-C Boston & Maine Conductor Cap.This hat has stars on each side with a front brass plate "Boston & Maine / Conductor". Made by "M. Linsky & Bros. 1 Washington ST.Boston, Mass" Size 7-1/4. Black silk fabric with Gold cord and a JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Horticulturist. Volumes 1-4The Horticulturist. Volumes 1-4 Black cloth; titling in gilt on the spines; rebacked with the original spine of volume four professionally reproduced to recreate the spines of volumes 1-3. BookplatesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE SHOES & PARASOLANTIQUE SHOES & PARASOL. Pair of black and brown leather high-top shoes with front lacing, 5 1/4" length; black silk parasol with two tiers of scalloped edge flouncing, metal hand, grip and fittings.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richardson Silk Co. 3 Drawer Spool CabinetRichardson Silk Co. 3 Drawer Spool Cabinet 3 DRAWER WOODEN SPOOL CABINET WITH 3 LONG DRAWERS WITH GLASS FRONTS - STENCILED IN GOLD AND BLACK 'RICHARDSON SILK CO' ON SIDE- 15 1/4 X 14 1/4 X 7 1/2 T- WESee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Armani Rare Fashion Pin, black silk. ExcellentGiorgio Armani Rare Fashion Pin, black silk. Excellent condition. Original box. 4 1/2 in. across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tintype of Baseball BatterTintype of baseball batter with striped stockings. 19th century. H 3-1/4", W 2-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20211890 The Collected Writings of Thomas de Quincey D.1890 The Collected Writings of Thomas de Quincey New and Enlarged Edition by David Mason published by Adam and Charles Black Edinburgh. Thirteen volumes. Approximately 7 1/8" by 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 3 Antique Art Nouveau Black Silk Fans With Wooden Handles And Painted Scenes, 1900-1920Lot Of 3 Antique Art Nouveau Black Silk Fans With Wooden Handles And Painted Scenes, 1900-1920. Measures approx. from 9 1/4" X 16 1/4" to 9 1/2" X 18". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 1969 orig litho Femme au Collant Noire,Tamayo, Rufino (Mexican, 1899-1991), Femme au Collant Noire, (Woman with Black Stockings from the Mujeres Suite), 1969, lithograph printed in colors on Rives BFK paper, 27 5/8 x 21 1/4 in. (70.2 x 54See Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE SILK SLIPS, 1920-19301 black Chantilly lace over China silk, B 32"; 4 slips w/ B 34": 1 black silk w/ "Molyneux" label, 1 navy, 1 pink & 1 ivory top w/ gold lame skirt, (stain & small hole to ivory top) 1 fair, 4 very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gold Buddhist Rubbing from Old CarvingChinese Gold Paper Buddhist Rubbing with 18 Lohans from an Old Carving, the paper mounted to black silk covered board and framed to edges of board. Height of art 10 1/4 inches (26 cm.) X width of artSee Sold Price
Sold20234 VINTAGE POCKETBOOKS4 Vintage Pocketbooks. 1- Black Fringe Silk Lined 9". 2- Silk Brocade Peacock Feather Pattern, Jeweled Clasp 9". 3- John Weitz Enameled Metal Purse 8 1/2". 4- Black Suede and Embossed Leather Purse 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Guide American Indian Projectile Points Volume 1-4 Perino & BellGuide American Indian Projectile Points Volume 1-4 by Robert E Bell and Gregory Perino. Published by the Oklahoma Anthropological Society 1958, 1960, 1968 and 1971. All four books are in excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. SAILOR-MADE LACE COLLARCoconut Fibre Lace Collar made by a Maine sailor on a whaling ship, circa 1840 (per old tag), 29" x 11 1/4" triangle, whip stitched to black silk. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Black Scholar, 6 VolumesUSA, 1969-77 printed matter 7 1/8" x 10 1/4" each Six volumes of the Black politics, culture, studies and research journal, The Black Scholar. Featuring contributions from Angela Davis, Muhammad Ali,See Sold Price
Sold20234-Volume Set Diamond Disc Record Books by GregoryVolumes 1-4 of "Edison Diamond Disc Record Labels & Discography" by Charles Gregory. The four volumes span 1912-1929. Each is paperback with black wire binding and appear in fantastic overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020A black silk and hemp handbag, Chanel, FranceA black silk and hemp handbag, ChanelFrancethe black silk embroidered with tan thread in the quilted pattern with hemp woven chain strap and gold colored hardware.Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 6 x 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202214 Marvel Comics Black Panther 1st Kill-MongerMarvel Comics Group Jungle Action Volume 2 1-4 featuring Tharn 5-8,11-16 featuring Black Panther. 1972-1975. Jungle Action 6 first appearance of Kill-Monger. Writer Don McGregor (Rhode Island 1954) peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheatin On Yo Birfday - Black Silk Birthday CardCheatin On Yo Birfday (Silk Birthday Card) Rare Type/Theme: Black Americana Blacks Size: 5 x 4 1/2" Provenance: Hill House Condition Report Toning - VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022AKRIS Black Leather & Silk Snap Top, SwitzerlandAKRIS Black Leather & Silk Snap Top, made in Switzerland, measures approx 24 1/4 x 17 1/4 in., snap button closure, silk lining, hand pockets, 3/4 sleeves, some minor sun damage & minor blemish, possiSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Two Pairs of Legs in Black Silk Stockings, Hotel Ritz - Original vintage$600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RY-50 Employee Timetables$30
3 days LeftSEUYCO4'1"x6' Gray Transitional Design Silk with Textured Wool Hand Knotted Rug R63694$690
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Belle Fine Furs Clean & Glaze Ranch Mink Coat$45(3 bids)