Sold2020DANISH LANDSCAPE WITH CABBAGESOil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.75" x W 21.5", (Canvas) H 14.25" x W 18" Condition: Dirty surface, marks to frame. K121See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIUS SKOV, DANISH LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVASMarius Skov (Danish, 1885-1964), oil on canvas, signed to lower left "M Skov" and inscribed in Danish to stretcher. Approx. 20.5" x 24" (canvas), 25.5" x 28.5" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020DANISH LANDSCAPE PASTEL 1908Dusk view. Indistinctly signed and dated '08 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.75" x W 33", (Sight) H 31.25" x W 26.5" Condition: Rubbing to frame. Unexamined out of frame. K013See Sold Price
Sold2020Harald Kjaer (Danish 1876-1948), Danish landscape withHarald Kjaer (Danish 1876-1948), Danish landscape with cows, oil on canvas, signed. Approx. 28 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORDAHL GROVE, DANISH LANDSCAPE, SIGNED O/C.Unframed oil on canvas depicting countryside and horse drawn carriage traveling rural country road. signed Nordahl Grove 1876Image 27"H x 37"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019BORGE RUUD DANISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASSummer landscape oil on canvas, signed and dated '38 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.25" x W 22.25", (Canvas) H 14.5" x W 18.5" Condition: Some surface dirt. F129See Sold Price
Sold2023Jens Christian Bennedsen Danish Landscape PaintingJens Christian Bennedsen (Danish, 1893-1967). Textured oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a field with a windmill in the distance. Signed along the lower right.Sight; height: 9 in x width: 13See Sold Price
Sold201920TH CENTURY MODERN DANISH LANDSCAPELakeside view, painted with heavy impasto. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 31.5", (Canvas) H 20.5" x W 24.25" Condition: Couple marks to frame. F123See Sold Price
Sold2017SVEND NIELSON (1908-1993) DANISH LANDSCAPEOil on Canvas Bornholm Landscape by Svend Christian Nielson (1908-1993). Signed by the artist lower right. Framed measures 20x24x2". Weight is 6 pds. PROVENANCE: The Estate of a Charleston SC Art DealSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON BOARD SNOWY DANISH LANDSCAPE 19TH COIL ON BOARD SNOWY DANISH LANDSCAPE 19TH C Oil on board, unsigned, depicting snowy Danish landscape, 19th century, set in gold wood frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can Ship This Item Size: 19 x 15" inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANISH LANDSCAPE 1957Oil on masonite. Extensive landscape signed Mette S. '57 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 42.75", (Canvas) H 27.75" x W 37" Condition: Painting unvarnished. Some light surface abrasions. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANISH LANDSCAPE WITH HAYSTACKS 1938Monogrammed CK and dated lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 29", (Canvas) H 18.75" x W 26.25" Condition: Dirty surface with faint water drips. K083See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN DANISH LANDSCAPE O/CSigned Horn, dated '81 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12.5" x W 24" (Painting) H 10.5" x W 22" Condition: Canvas laid on board, unvarnished. GB069See Sold Price
Sold202020TH C. DANISH LANDSCAPEInitialed AKM lower right. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 31", (Canvas) H 18" x W 25.75" Condition: Unvarnished. Light craquelure to the sky. Rubbing to frame. K065See Sold Price
Sold2022SVEND NIELDSON DANISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASSvend Nielsen (Danish, 1908-1993) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape. Signed lower right. Measures 33 3/4" x 26 1/2" + 1 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN DANISH LANDSCAPEIndistinctly signed lower left. Signed and inscribed verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 28", (Canvas) H 21" x W 25.75" Condition: Some rubbing to the frame. K100See Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN DANISH LANDSCAPE O/CSigned and dated 1922 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 40", (Canvas) H 25.75" x W 36.75" Condition: Dirty surface, with light scratches. Frame with edge dings. K073See Sold Price
Sold2020DANISH LANDSCAPE O/CSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 26", (Canvas) H 15" x W 21.5" Condition: No issues to note. K105See Sold Price
Sold2024LUDVIG HOLM OIL PAINTING - DENMARKOil painting on canvas depicting a Danish landscape with colorful tile roof tops signed Ludvig Holm. Size: 16 x 21 in, framed 20 x 25. (Ludvig Holm 1884 - 1954 Danish artist)See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Mathias Dall (1862-1Hans Mathias Dall (1862-1920), Danish landscape painter, early autumn park landscape in Silkeborg in the evening sun, oil / wood., U. re. sign. Hans Dall, verso bez. Silkeborg, dat. 1896 a. again signSee Sold Price
Sold2018*BAKKER, R.(Mid 20th C. Danish) Landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate work size 17 5/8" x 25 1/2", frame 22" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2020BORGE RUUD, DANISH (B. 1925)Danish landscape. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 41", (Canvas) H 24" x W 36" Condition: Rubbing to frame. K004See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHAN JACOBSEN, DANISH (1883-1953) O/CDanish landscape, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 26", (Sight) H 18.25" x W 23.75" Condition: Crackling, dirty varnish. Waviness to canvas. K061See Sold Price
Sold2018Kees Terlouw (Danish, 1890-1948)- Landscape OilKees Terlouw large oil on canvas, autumnal landscape painting depicting barren trees along a winding river bank, signed lower right corner. Image: 23" H X 35.5" W; frame: 31" X 43.25". Losses to gessoSee Sold Price
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryNils Hans Christiansen (Danish,Dutch,1850-1922) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)