Sold2020ground armor russian BTR-80 APC in packageground armor russian BTR-80 APC in packageSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LIMOGE/FABERGÉ MUSICAL EGG AND A VIVIAN ALEXANDER EGGA LIMOGE/FABERGÉ MUSICAL EGG AND A VIVIAN ALEXANDER EGG MINAUDIERE, FRANCE AND LOUISIANA, MODERN, on a porcelain blue ground with gilt and polychrome transfer with four oval medallions centering FabeSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND SILVER COVERED BOWLModern. Hallmarked. Circular with a cover and bail handle, decorated with foliage on a green ground, interior gilt wash. Height 3”. Diameter 4 ½”. (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Central Asian Suzani, 5'0" x 3'6''19th C. Central Asian Suzani, silk embroidery on handspun cotton ground, with Russian cloth backing. Size: 5' x 3'6'' (152 x 107 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023DANISH MID 20TH CENTURY DINING CHAIRSA group of ten Danish mid 20th century modern "Model 80" dining chairs by J.L. Møller, all ten hardwood frames upholstered with caramel coloured leather seats & backs, the frames bearing stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(80) EXTENSIVE RUSSIAN PORCELAIN KORNILOV BROS.Model 8. Including (12) dinner plates, (11) saucers, (13) luncheon plates, (11) soup bowls, (13) bread/butter plates, (7) demitasse saucers, (5) demitasse cups, and (8) coffee cups. Dinner plates, lunSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Ancient Scythian Gold Jeweled Diadem ElementsNear East, from area that is modern-day Ukraine, Southern European Russia, and Crimea, ca. 5th century BCE. Comprised of three independent high karat gold elements; a central magnificent element has gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Chinese Kesi Slit Tapestry Bird RobeQing dynasty, robe or coat with overall decoration in birds in various settings, woven gold thread ground, mounted in shadow box modern frame, 39 x 60 in. (sight); 47 x 64 in. frame; lot accompanied wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A ROSENTHAL RED-GROUND AND GILT PART DINNER SERVICE AND A MODERN RAYNAUD LIMOGES PART TEA SERVICEA ROSENTHAL RED-GROUND AND GILT PART DINNER SERVICE MODERN Each printed with flowerscomprising; an octagonal serving dish; six two handled soup bowls and stands; five side plates; six entree plates; sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Cabinet, model PE-40APaul Evans Cabinet, model PE-40A Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, c. 1967welded, gilt and enameled steel, painted wood, enameled steel, slate 31.5 h × 72 w × 21.625 d in (80 &tSee Sold Price
Sold202322K & 18K Gold Piaget DALI D'OR Estate WatchArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Piaget (Switzerland) Marking(s); notes: watch: B649 D 80, 208399, coin: 0900, hallmark Country of origin; materials: 22K gold, 18K goSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney, Celia–AmusedDavid Hockney Celia?Amused 1979lithograph on Toyoshi #80 40.25 h × 30 w in (102 × 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '80/100 David Hockney 79' with blindstamps. This work is numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libidarch Group, Argine chair and ottomanLibidarch Group Argine chair and ottoman Gruppo Industriale Busnelli S.P.A.Italy, c. 1974polyurethane foam, string chair: 29.5 h × 32.5 w × 31.5 d in (75 × 83 × 80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Craig Ellwood, Tequila SunriseCraig Ellwood Tequila Sunrise 1980acrylic on canvas 85 h × 85 w in (216 × 216 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'C. Ellwood '80'. Provenance: Mirage Editions GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly 1980 Signed Peach Spotted Hand Blown Glass BasketArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Peach Spotted Basket Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 5 1/8" x 6 1/4" x 5 1/4" Year: 1980 Inscription: Signed and dated "Chihuly '80" Documentation: Includes gallery ceSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Large SOCH Abstract Modernist Painting on Door. Red Ground with dots and golden images. Signed and d$150
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc 100% Wool Blankets ; Hudson Bay style. 1). PENDLETON Pumpkin Color Wool with Dark Stripes. 1) GO$75
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Poul Cadovius Teak Wall Unit for Cado, 1960s includes 4 Poles, 2 three drawer Cabinets, 1 Sliding Do$500(3 bids)
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottoman$10,000
Nov 10Modern JewelryVINTAGE NAVAJO STERLING SILVER MUSEUM QUALITY TURQUOISE BELT BUCKLE MASSIVE$3,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare MASSIVE Imperial Russian Black Sea KINJAL Dagger with Exceptionally Broad Damascus Steel$1,500