Sold2018Ancient Bactrian Alabaster Bowl c.2000 BCAncient Bactrian Alabaster Bowl c.2000 BC. Size 3 1/8 inches diameter x 2 1/4 inches high. beautiful thin walled Alabaster bowl. Condition:natural ancient cracks and ware otherwise perfect. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bactrian Alabaster Bowl, c. 2000 B.C.Title: Bactrian Alabaster Bowl, c. 2000 B.C. Date & Origin: Bactrian, c. 2000 B.C. Of straight wall and disk rim Material: Alabaster Dimensions: 8.3 cm H - 3 5/16 inches Provenance: previously propertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta cup c.2000 BC.Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta cup c.2000 BC. Size 4 3/4 inches length, 2 1/2 inches high. A terracotta milk cup with loop type handle. Provenance: Private NYC collection acquired in The NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Cup c.2000 BCAncient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Cup c.2000-1730 BC. Size 1 7/8 inches diameter. Unusual Ancient cosmetic container middle Bronze Age the time of Abraham Isaac and Jacob. Condition: minor old cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Cups c.2000 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta Cups c.2000 BC. Size 4 3/4 inches diameter - 2 1/4 - 2 7/8 inches high. Fine lot of 2 Ancient Holy land Bronze age milk cups with loop type handles. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta cups c.2000 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Holy Land Bronze Age Terracotta cups c.2000 BC. Size 5 - 5 1/4 inches length, 2 1/4 inches high. A collection of 2 terracotta milk cups with handles. Provenance: Private NYC collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian Alabaster Bowl, c. 2000 B.C.Egyptian Alabaster Bowl, c. 2000 B.C.Slightly flaring cylindrical shaped body, tapering to a round base, everted rim.Size:8.4 cm D - 3 3/8 inches; 5.9 cm H - 2 3/8 inches Material:Alabaster Culture:EgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Mesopotamian Alabaster dish c.2000 BC.Ancient Mesopotamian Alabaster dish c.2000 BC. Size 3 1/8 inches diameter, 1 inch high. Unusual carved alabaster small bowl with circles decoration around the rim and the back. Provenance: Private St.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indus Valley Terracotta Cup c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta Cup c.1000-2000 BC. Size 4 3/8 inches diameter, 5 inches high. Beautiful footed cup decorated with geometric design. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indus Valley Terracotta Cup c.1000-2000 BC.Indus Valley Terracotta Cup c.1000-2000 BC. Size 3 3/4 inches high. Terracotta footed cup decorated with ornate design. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Cups c.2000Lot of 2 Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Cups c.2000 BC. Size 5 - 5 1/8 inchers length. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Cups c.2000Lot of 3 Holy land Bronze Age Terracotta Cups c.2000 BC. Size 5 - 6 1/2 inchers length. Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Bactrian Grinding Stone c.2000 BC.Ancient Bactrian Grinding Stone c.2000 BC. Size 5 inches diameter, 4 inches high. Unusual black stone grinder with top point serving as a grip while moving backa and forth. Provenance: Private East CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Seals c.2000 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Seals c.2000 BC. Size 1 5/8 - 1 3/4 inch high. Unusual collection of 2 Bronze Seals depicting Star, a Cross with suspension loop at back. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Bactrian Bronze Seal c.2000 BC.Ancient Bactrian Bronze Seal c.2000 BC. Size 2 inches diameter. Rare large bronze seal with cross like design in center, ornate open work design. Suspension handle at back. lovely earthern surface patSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Cup With Ibex c.2000 BC.Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Cup With Ibex c.2000 BC. Size 2 inches high. 2 1/8 inches diameter. A Terracotta miniature cup decorated with several Ibex. Provenance: Ex Private NYC collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Bactrian Albaster Bowl c.2000 BC.Ancient Bactrian Albaster Bowl c.2000 BC. Size 5 1/2 inches diameter, 3 1/8 inches high. Fine carved albaster bowl, thick walled with flat base. Provenance: Private East Coast collection, From FortunaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Ornaments c.2000 BC.Lot of 6 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Ornaments c.2000 BC. Size 4 inches wide. 2 1/2 inches high. Rare cast bronze ornaments fly like form with suspension loop. lovely earthern surface patina. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Bactrian Steatite Cylinder Seal, c. 2000 B.C.Title: Bactrian Steatite Cylinder Seal, c. 2000 B.C. Date & Origin: Bactrian, c. 2000 B.C. Material: Steatite Dimension: 3.3 cm L - 1 5/16 inch Provenance: Private North London collection 1990s, acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Animal Amulets c.2000 BC.Lot of 3 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Animal Amulets c.2000 BC. Size 0 3/4 - 1 1/4 inches length. Rare cast bronze animal amulets with suspension loop. Provenance: Private Westchester collection acquired aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Mesopotamian Alabaster Jar c.2000-1000 BC.Ancient Mesopotamian Alabaster Jar c.2000-1000 BC. Size 5 1/4 inches high. 6 1/2 inches widest point. Rare large carved alabaster jar with fine engraved geometric design. Four pierced lug handles at sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Egyptian Alabaster Cup Late Period c.625 BCAncient Egyptian Alabaster Cup Late Period c.625 BC. Size 3 1/2 inches high. Unusual Ancient Egyptian translucent Alabaster footed cup. Minor old chips at the edges otherwise Perfect. Provenance: Ex NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bactrian White Marble Ritual Idol, c. 2000 B.C.Title: Bactrian White Marble Ritual Idol, c. 2000 B.C. Date & Origin: Bactrian, c. 2000 B.C. Description: Of white marble, flaring out at top and base with a longitudinal groove carved across the topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 9 Ancient Bactrian Terracotta Game Pieces c.2000Lot of 9 Ancient Bactrian Terracotta Game Pieces c.2000 BC. Size 1 1/2 - 1 7/8 inch high. Unusual collection of 9 terracotta game pieces. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftArtemissionEgyptian Neolithic Flaked Flint Tool/Knife, Predynastic, c. 5th-6th Millennium B.C.$1,600
21 hrs LeftArtemissionMesopotamian Yellow Jasper Cylinder Seal with Horned Animal, c. 1st Millennium B.C.$400(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftArtemissionEgyptian Turquoise Faience Offering Cup, 18th-19th Dynasty, 1567-1200 B.C.$500(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. 925 SILVER & 18K GOLD OPEN HEART LINK NECKLACE w/ HIDDEN MYSTERY CLASP A Stunning$110(5 bids)