2020Jean-Francois Millet "Le Retour des Champs"Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875) "Le Retour des Champs" Etching. Signed in plate lower right. This impression is from the rare 1897 portfolio "Art et Nature" by Leon Roger-Miles, published iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Francois Millet Etching, Le Retour Des ChampsJean Francois Millet Etching on Paper, Le Retour Des Champs. Etching measures 9 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Francois Millet etching "Le Retour des Champs"Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by Vion after Millet. This impression is from the rare 1897 portfolio "Art et Nature" by Leon Roger-Miles, published in Paris by Boudet in an edition of 52See Sold Price
Sold2023J.-F Millet - Le Retour des ChampsArtist: J.-F Millet Title: Le Retour des Champs Year: 1897 Dimensions: 7 1/4in. by 5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: G. Boudet ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jean Francois Millet Le Francisque 1642-1679Italian landscape circle of Jean Francois Millet, Le Francisque 1642-1679. The oil painting on canvas shows an Italian classical landscape, not signed but attributed from a Bonham's old master expert.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules-Alexis Muenier - Le Retour des Champs, 1898Jules-Alexis Muenier (1863-1942)Le Retour des Champs, 1898Lithograph on wove paper.Signed on the plate lower left margin.L'Estampe Moderne's blind stamp on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+Size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN PHUOC (1943)Le retour des champs Laque sur panneau de bois Signé en bas à droite H. 61,5 cm - L. 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atrribué à Nathalie GONTCHAROVA (1881-1962)Le retour des champs Aquarelle sur papier 51 x 33 cmAtrribué à Nathalie GONTCHAROVA (1881-1962)Le retour des champs Aquarelle sur papier 51 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-François Millet, (French, 1814-1875), Le PaysanJean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Le Paysan rentrant du fumier etching printed in dark brown on thin Japan paper 6 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Parke-Bernet GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN FRANCOIS MILLET (France, 1814-1875), “Man withJEAN FRANCOIS MILLETFrance, 1814-1875“Man with Wheelbarrow (Le paysan rentrant du fumier)”. Signed in plate “J.F. Millet”.Etching on paper, 7” x 5.5” sight. Framed 16.25” x 14.25”. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Francois MILLET 1800s Antique Print The Gleaners FramedJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875). Gleaning (The Gleaners) (Des glaneuses). Antique heliogravure on heavy wove paper after the original. Year: c. 1880. Image Size 7 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Francois MILLET 1800s Antique Print The Gleaners FramedJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814 - 1875). Gleaning (The Gleaners) (Des glaneuses). Antique heliogravure on heavy wove paper after the original. Year: c. 1880. Image Size 7 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean - Francois Millet (1814 - 1875 French)Le Paysan rentrant du Fumier [Peasant Bringing In Manure], circa 1855 Etching on Japan paper under glass Fourth state (of 4), signed in the plate lower right: J.F. Millet Plate: 6.5" H x 5.25" W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-FRANCOIS MILLET (FRANCE, 1814-1875)"Lo Coseuse" or "A Woman Sewing", 1855-56, etching on paper, first state, KM 101.511, unsigned, inscribed in margin "To Anna Parsons, Barbizon, le 2 Juillet, 1897, F. Millet, fils," in gold stick framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge etFrancois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge et les Fleurs des Champ. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 21.75" x 18" Frame: 30" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dictionnaire Historique des Cultes ReligieuxHeading: Author: La Croix, Jean Francois de Title: Dictionnaire Historique des Cultes Religieux, Etablis Dans le Monde Depuis Son Origine Jusqu'a Present, Ouvrage dan lequel on trouvera les differentSee Sold Price
Sold20241780 HISTORY of VOYAGES by LE HARPE 21 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCHABREGE DE L'HISTOIRE GENERALE DES VOYAGES [...]. 21 (of 23) volumes by LA HARPE, Jean-François de Paris; 1780 Size 4 3/4 by 8" First edition of this great work summarizing the "Histoire des voyages"See Sold Price
Sold2023[Prints] Bodmer, K(arl)., and (Jean-Francois Millet) Pair of 2 Prints[Prints] Bodmer, K(arl)., and (Jean-Francois Millet) Pair of 2 Prints Karl Bodmer and Jean-François Millet's Rare Lithographs of the Capture and Rescue of Jemima Boone and the Callaway SistSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL /CANVAS BY LOUIS EMILE MINET, (1841 - 1923) "LE RETOUR DES MOISSONNEURS"" SIGNED E. MINETOIL /CANVAS BY LOUIS EMILE MINET, (1841 - 1923) "LE RETOURS DES MOISSONNEURS" SIGNED E. MINET ( 66 3/4" X 79 1/4" )See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Peasants Unloading Sacks From a HorseJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Peasants Unloading Sacks From a Horse charcoal on paper stamped J.F.M. (lower right) 8 x 6 3/8 inches. Provenance: Leicester Galleries, London Major G.H.F. AbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Bodmer after Jean-Francois Millet. Capture of the Daughters of Dan'l Boone and Callaway by theKarl Bodmer after Jean-Francois Millet. Capture of the Daughters of Dan'l Boone and Callaway by the Indians. Ladies Repository. 1857. Steel engraving depicting Jemima, daughter of Daniel Boone, and ElSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN FRANCOIS MILLET ETCHINGJEAN FRANCOIS MILLET, ETCHING, H 8 1/2", W 6 1/4", "BOUILLIE":Signed in the plate lower left, dated 1861; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet - Jeune Femme en BusteArtist: Jean-Francois Millet Title: Jeune Femme en Buste Dimensions: 16.14in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: From the Les Realistes Lyriques portfolioSee Sold Price
32 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre-François DESPORTES (Champigneulles, 1661 - Paris, 1743) Nature morte aux piecesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Connemara Landscape with Turf Stack Oil on canvas board, 30 x 40cm€28,000
42 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du debut du XIXeme siecle: Les travaux des champs avec le troupeau. Huile sur toile.€300
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (L'Hydrographie ou Description de l'Eau?)$75
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (Mappe-monde ou Carte Generale due Globe Terrestre)$75
43 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Jean-François GARNERAY (1755 - 1837) Portrait de Monsieur Dulong et de sa femme,€3,000