Sold2018HIstorical dictionary of religious cultsHeading: (Religion) Author: Title: Dictionnaire historique des cultes religieux, établis dans le monde depuis son origine justqu' à présent; ouvrage dans lequel on trouvera les différentes manièSee Sold Price
Sold2021DICTIONNAIRE HISTORIQUE DES INSTITUTIONS. . ."Dictionnaire Historique Des Institutions Moeur Et Coutumes De La France" by A. Cheruel, Inspecteur General de l'Instruction publique. Second Edition, Library of L. Hachette and Co., Paris, 1865. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Essai Sur L’Histoire Generale... 9 Vols. 1778-1784[Legal History] M. Des Essarts. Essai Sur L’Histoire Generale Des Tribunaux Des Peuples Tant Anciens Que Modernes, Ou Dictionnaire Historique Et Judiciaire… 9 Vols. Paris: the Author/ Durand/ NyonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORTOLAN. Explication Historique des Instituts..The Ancient World. - J. ORTOLAN. Explication Historique des Instituts de l"empereur Justinien ... Huitieme Edition. Paris: 1870. 3 volumes, octavo. Extra-illustrated with an autograph presentation notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Textiles.- Donat (Franz) Grosses Bindungs-Lexikon. Grand Dictionnaire des Liages. Large Book ofTextiles.- Donat (Franz) Grosses Bindungs-Lexikon. Grand Dictionnaire des Liages. Large Book of Textile Designs, title and text in German, French and English, full-page plates, one with textile sampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. BEUQUE AND M. FRAPSAUCE. "DICTIONNAIRE DES POINÇONS DE MAITRES-ORFÈVRES FRANÇAIS DU XIVEParis, F. de Nobele, 1964.Hardcover cloth binding with endpapers, 342 p.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Briand.] Dictionnaire des alimens, vins et liqueurs, leurs qualités, leurs effets,NO RESERVE [Briand.] Dictionnaire des alimens, vins et liqueurs, leurs qualités, leurs effets, relativement aux differens âges, & aux différens tempéramens, 3 vol., first edition,See Sold Price
Sold2016Dictionnaire des civilisations africaines286 Dictionnaire des civilisations africaines H 24 cm. B 17 cm. -Georges Balandier -Jacques Maquet Paris: Fernand Hazan (1968). French text 448 pages numerous b/w illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) lithograph dated 1902 of the title page from "Dictionnaire Des Arts Decoraties" by Paul Rouaix. Signed on right. Excellent condition. Art measures 6" x 9", frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purim in Amsterdam Synagogue 1720 EngravingPurim Ceremonies in the Synagogue at Amsterdam, 1720 Copperplate engraving. Folio double plate from Augustin Calmet (1672 – 1757) the Dictionnaire historique, critique, chronologique, geographiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baudrillart, Jacques-Joseph Traité général des eaux etBaudrillart, Jacques-Joseph Traité général des eaux et forêts, chasses et pêches. Quatrième partie. Dictionnaire des Pêches. Atlas. Mit 44 lithographischen Tafeln. Paris, A. Bertrand, 1827. 3 BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mucha Dictionnaire Arts Decoratifs, 1902 CoverAlphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Dictionnaire des Arts Decoratifs, 1902 Cover lithograph on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 26 x 17 cm / 10,2 x 6,7 in. + Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 4) Watermarks. C.B. Briquet(lot of 4) Watermarks. C.B. Briquet, "Les Filigranes Dictionaire Historique des Marques du Papier", NY: Hacker, 1985, complete in four volumes; Note: Proceeds to benefit the Friends of the Menlo ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique French Hand Colored Fish Prints Ca. Early 19thCTwo antique early 19thC. hand colored fish prints originally published in Dictionnaire des Sciences Naturelles. One print depicts two loach species (anableps de Surinam and cobite loche franche), theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seven Volumes of French Art EnclyclopediasTitled, "Dictionnaire des Peintres, Sculpteurs, Dessinateurs et Graveurs," by E.Benezit, Librairie Grund, 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 13 Judaica Engravings from Calmet 1722-28Calmet, Antoine Augustin (author), Lot of 13 Biblical / Judaica engraved plates from Dictionnaire Historique, Critique, Chronologique, Geographique et Litteral de la Bible, 1722-1728, includes 4 doublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 15 Jewish Costume Engravings Calmet 1722-28Calmet, Antoine Augustin (author), Lot of 15 Biblical / Judaica engraved plates, mostly showing costumes, from Dictionnaire Historique, Critique, Chronologique, Geographique et Litteral de la Bible, 1See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly 20th Century telephone marked on metal tag (Societe Industielle Des -Telephones 25 Rue de 4$125(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftBucklinKawakubo, Rei; Gan, Stephen; Kaliardos, James; Dean, Cecelia; Visionaire 20 Comme des Garcons [1997$180(2 bids)