Sold2021AMERICAN CHILDS SIZE WHEELBARROW.Ca. 1900, oak and pine, Well-constructed with chamfered edges, wooden wheel with steal tire and worn red paint. 18.75"h. 18"w. 41"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal-Mounted and Painted Child's WheelbarrowMetal-Mounted and Painted Child's Wheelbarrow, American or Continental, 19th C., the sides initialed "F.W." 15"h x 19"w x 36"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN PAINTINGS OF CHILDREN.Second half 19th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Young blonde girl. Restoration. 16"h. 14"w., framed, 21.75"h. 19.75"w. And a girl in a wheelbarrow with pet cat and dog. Surface wear and patch. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Perillo Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Native American Child Portrait ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gregory PerilloTitle: Feather PrincessMedium:Oil Painting On CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Northern Plains Native American Child's Pants and VestNorthern plains Native American beaded child's vest and pants dating from the late 19th/early 20th century. Vest measures 15" x 13" with pants measuring 13.5" x 14". Pieces exhibit some wear and beadSee Sold Price
Sold20201930's Effanbee American Child DollThis Effanbee American Child doll has all its original clothing and wig, hand painted face and eyes and measures 20.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015E. A. Burbank, Conte crayon, native american childE. A. Burbank, native american child, St. Michael's (School), Arizona. Conte crayon with gouache highlights. Artist signed and location lower right. c 1910. 9 1/2" x 9" viewed. Frame: 16" x 14". VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022CATHERINE STOCKWELL AFRICAN AMERICAN CHILD PAINTINGSTOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (American, 1895-1983): African-American Female Child Eating a Slice of Watermelon, Oil/Board, 7.5" x 4.875", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSITION DOLL, AMERICAN CHILD “BETTY JANE” BY DEWEESCOMPOSITION DOLL, AMERICAN CHILD “BETTY JANE” BY DEWEES COCHRAN FOR EFFANBEE. 20”. Marks: Effanbee American Children Anne Shirley. Composition socket head with distinctive facial modeling, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN CHILD SIZE WINDSOR BENCH.Early 19th century, walnut. Turned elements with "X" paneled back and sides. Rush seat. Some repair and one corner of seat is loose. 28"h. 40.5"w. 18"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017"AMERICAN CHILD" COMPOSITION DOLL BY DEWEES COCHRAN FOR"AMERICAN CHILD" COMPOSITION DOLL BY DEWEES COCHRAN FOR EFFANBEE. Marks: Effanbee American Child Doll. 20". Composition socket head, five-piece jointed body, brown sleep eyes, painted and applied lashSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Bust of an Afro American ChildFolk art bust of an Afro American child. Carved stone. American. Circa 1900. H 19-7/8" W 9-1/2" D 11-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden, primitive child's wheelbarrowWooden, primitive child's wheelbarrow with old original paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted wood child's wheelbarrowPainted wood child's wheelbarrow with wood spoked wheel in old red and black paint, mortise & tenon construction, 13"t. x 32" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pa. Painted Child's Wheelbarrow 14"H, 40 3/4" x 16"Pa. Painted Child's Wheelbarrow 14"H, 40 3/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold20214 pair of Native American child moccasins4 pair of Native American child moccasinsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Child's Wheelbarrow in Old Blue Paint *June & SandyChild's Wheelbarrow in Old Blue Paint *June & Sandy Worrell Estate15 1/2"H, 38" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHILD SIZE CAROUSEL HORSE.Second quarter 20th century, mixed woods. Laminated construction, carved detail and old polychrome paint. Separation at glue joints, edge wear and paint loss. 26"h. 27"w. 7"d. 29.5"h. including modernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Bank African American Child HoldingThis lot includes: (1) Vintage Cast Iron African American Bank Boy Holding Watermelon Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The coin bank has slight rusting around the surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C AMERICAN CHILD PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINGOil on board painting. American, late 18th to early 19th century. The artwork represents a full length portrait of a girl with a dog and parrot in interior scenery. Unsigned. Wooden frame. CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Richard E. Roebuck Folk Art Painting of African American Child with CatEarly and important Richard E. Roebuck Folk Art Painting of Heartwell Georgia. Highly sought after African American Folk Artist Richard E. Roebuck painting of a African American child with a candle anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shirley Temple (1928-2014) American Child Actress,Shirley Temple (1928-2014) American Child Actress, Academy Award winner, an early signed postcard, dated 1935 signed by Shirley Temple in blue, 9 x 14 cm. Mounted with promotional photo, overall 34 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHILD SIZE "ROLLING COASTER."Patented 1910, mixed woods. Grooved three-part folding track with yellow paint on folding stand with blue paint. 17"h. 11.25"w. 143"l. And coaster, 5.5"h. 9"w. 22"l.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1930's "Exhibit Supply" American Child Movie Stars Card Vendor w/Car 7 x 7 x 18$5
JG AutographsFrancis James Child - American Academic - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Kid Jumping over Buffalo & Horse Inspired Bronze Statue by Remington - 16.5" x 10"$550