Sold2020Vere Henry (20th C )Watercolor on PaperTitle: Vere Henry (20th C )Watercolor on Paper Provenance/Additional Info: Vere Henry (20th C ) Ship in Dry Dock Watercolor on Paper Signed Lower Left Dated 1970 14” X 8" Shipping: Domestic: Flat-raSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Henry Watercolor "Sailboats"William Henry, 20th C American FL artist, watercolor "Sailboats", watercolor on paper, signed "William Henry '59", 20-3/4" x 27" sight, framed 31-3/4" x 38", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Henry; 20thC. Watercolor - Nassau SignedWatercolor on paper. Nassau. Signed l.r.; 24.5in. X 19in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Dorsey, watercolor, 1998Deborah Dorsey, watercolor, 1998, Deborah Dorsey (American, 20th/21st c.), "Henry Mountains", watercolor on paper, illegibly inscribed at lower left, collection label verso, 22"h x 29.5"w (sheet), 28.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Miller, Untitled Watercolor PaintingHenry Miller (American, 1891-1980) Untitled watercolor painting, mid-20th century Watercolor on paper. Signed in pencil at lower right 'Henry Miller' and illegible date. Sight size: 8.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser; 20thC. Watercolor Italian Market SignedWatercolor on paper. Italian Flower Market. Signed l.l. and inscribed Italy; 8in. X 10in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Guignon; 20thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. A Bazaar - Damascus. Signed l.l. and inscribed after Jules Guerin; 10in. X 7.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry (American, 20th Century). Sailboat Watercolor.Watercolor on paper, 21 x 28 inches, sight, signed and dated lower right. Framed, 33 x 39.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two British Landscape PaintingsTwo British Landscape Paintings, 19th/20th C., comprising a watercolor on paper of a village by Henry Hilton (British, active late 19th C.), and an oil on canvas of a pond and tree which appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAMELA HENRY (ARIZONA, 20th/21ST C.)TUCSON SUNSETFramed watercolor on paper, "Tucson at Sunset", signed, dated 1961, lower left, P. Henry (Pamela Henry-Walker, Arizona, 20th/21st c), signed again and titled on mat lower left, sight: 10.5"h, 14.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Kern; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedBill Kern; 20thC. American Watercolor Signed. Watercolor on paper. Farm in Winter. Signed lower right and dated '68. Student of Henry Gasser; 20in. X 27in.(image size), 23.5in. X 30.5in.(outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold201942nd Street Train Station (NY) Signed Watercolor42nd Street Train Station (NY) Signed Watercolor. 20th c. watercolor/paper. Signed indistinctly lower left. 42nd Street was an elevated express station on the IRT Third Avenue Line in New York City. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BEALS (AMERICAN, 20TH C) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 18", PROVINCE TOWNGEORGE BEALS (AMERICAN, 20TH C) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 18", PROVINCE TOWN A watercolor on paper titled "Province Town" by George Beals. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 2See Sold Price
Sold2022S.M.I., "Sailboats Near the Harbor," early 20th c., watercolor on paper, initialed lower right,S.M.I., "Sailboats Near the Harbor," early 20th c., watercolor on paper, initialed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 7 3/4 in., Framed H.- 21 in., W.- 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judi Polivka Betts (Louisiana, 1936-), "View of a Southern Mansion," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Judi Polivka Betts (Louisiana, 1936-), "View of a Southern Mansion," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, presented in a double matted and wood frame, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, "Countryside Home," 20th c., watercolor on paper, unsigned, presented in a giltContinental School, "Countryside Home," 20th c., watercolor on paper, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 5/8 in., W.- 12 1/2 in., Framed H.- 15 1/8 in., W.- 20 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMITH, Eric (Jamaican, 20th C.) watercolor on paper, Jamaican beach scene, 8" x 9 1/2" sight, 14" xSMITH, Eric (Jamaican, 20th C.) watercolor on paper, Jamaican beach scene, 8" x 9 1/2" sight, 14" x 15 1/2" overall, sold with Hawaiian Diamond Head Scene, oil on board, signed illegibly, 6" x 8" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, "Girl Herding Geese," early 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed indistinctlyContinental School, "Girl Herding Geese," early 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 8 3/8 in., W.- 13 in., Framed H.- 16 1/2 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elena Castellanos (20th C) Watercolor on Paper, SeatedElena Castellanos (20th C) Watercolor on Paper, Seated Gaucho Cowboy, Signed and Dated Lower Right. Good condition. Measures 12-1/4" H x 18-1/4" W, frame measures 18" H x 24" W. Shipping $125.00 (estiSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Broom, "Marsh Shoreline," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a woodG. Broom, "Marsh Shoreline," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 14 in., W.- 19 in., Framed- H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 29 in. Provenance: Property deaccessionedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908$7,500
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.$100
4 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesHenry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter Signed$1,200(3 bids)
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHechavarria (Cuban, 20th Century) Watercolor on Paper Assortment$150