Sold2020Oil on canvas After Childe HassamOil on canvas After Childe Hassam's "Allies Day". Unsigned. Framed size 39"h x 33 1/2"w, canvas size 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas After Childe Hassam City SceneOil on canvas after original painting by Childe Hassam, with faux signature lower right. In gilt painted frame. Visible image: approx. 23 1/2" x 19 1/4". Frame: approx. 29 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Childe Hassam Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned Childe Hassam ( 1859 -1935). This framed painting features a heavy impasto technique and uses cool blues and whites and some warm browns. There are three figures in a group painted in the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024attrib: Childe Hassam Oil/Canvas "Beach Road"attributed to: Childe Hassam, American (1859 - 1935) Oil on Canvas "Beach Road". Signed lower left. Typical Craquelure or in good condition, possibly re-lined. Measures 16" x 15". Unframed. JD/B13/SH:See Sold Price
Sold2016ELIZABETH HAYNES THOMAS (American, 19th/20th C.)Portrait of a woman in landscape holding fan, oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in., signed, with family history on back of frame, original period Childe Hassam -style frame, 22 1/2 x 26" (overall size of frame)See Sold Price
2017Moonlight Oil PaintingMoonlight Oil Painting by Childe Hassam. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2018Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) -- Hand PaintedThis lot consists of an HAND PAINTED Oil on Board HAND Signed "Childe Hassam" in the lower right. Image depicts horse drawn carriages lining a gas lit city street a dusk. It is done in the ImpressioniSee Sold Price
Sold2024After J. M.W. Turner, Childe Harolds Pilgrimage, o/cAfter Joseph Mallord William Turner, Childe Harolds Pilgrimage, oil/canvas, Signed with the initials JMWT, lower center,19th c. Image: 43" x 56"; Frame: 49" x 62 1/2". Canvas dated by Thomas Portue, CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cirano Castelfranchi Urban Street Scene PaintingSigned Cirano Castelfranchi Urban Street Scene Oil Painting. Professionally framed and matted Childe Hassam-New York City-esque scene on the street. Measures 16.5 x 14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935) American Artist OilChilde (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 1935) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. Childe Hassam is known for Flag parades, figure and interior scene painting, etchings. Medium: OIl on board Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of F. Childe Hassam O/PManner Childe Hassam, American (1859-1935). "Trees by a Riverbank". Oil on mahogany panel, signed lower left, in gilt wood frame. Measures 4.25"H x 16 5/8"L framed; 4 5/8" x 7 1/16"W unframed. HorizonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childe (Frederick) Hassam (New York, Massachusetts 1859 - 1935) | Oil / Board.Subject: Beach Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 14 x 10 inches Frame: 18 x 14 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2023D. Hassam Signed Portrait Of A Lady Oil On CanvasD. Hassam Signed Portrait Of A Lady In The Garden Oil On Canvas Painting is in nice condition. Features a Woman in white picking flowers from the garden, Signed bottom right. Sight measues 29.5" acrosSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel Tchelitchew; Wire Basket & Apples Oil CanvasPavel (Tchelitchev) Tchelitchew (Russia / New York, 1898-1957); "Wire Basket & Apples" Oil on Canvas over stretcher signed lower right circa 1928; the reverse with remains of a label for MontparnasseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets,See Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed Abstract Expressionist Oil CanvasIllegibly signed Abstract Expressionist painting, oil on canvas, illegible signature lower right, partial paper label on reverse, possibly "Betty Parsons Gallery, N.Y.C." Image: 25" H x 31" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Flemish 17th/18th C Madonna Oil CanvasFine Flemish 17th/18th C Praying Madonna head and shoulders, Oil Canvas, framed. Height of art 18 3/4 inches (47.7 cm.) X width of art 14 5/8 inches (37.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding early$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil Canvas$2,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Water Garden by Frederick Childe Hassam Poster Print - 20" x 28"$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresPoppies on the Isles of Shoals by Frederick Childe Hassam Poster Print - 20" x 28"$90