Sold20208 Lbs of Legos incl Bricks , Wheels , Partially Built8 Lbs of Legos incl Bricks , Wheels , Partially Built Vehicles , Etc Lot DSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Lbs of Legos incl Lego Set 1355 , Bricks , Wheels ,5 Lbs of Legos incl Lego Set 1355-opened and complete , Bricks , Wheels , Pieces , parts for building partially built vehicles , etc Lot CSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Lbs of Legos Bricks , Wheels , Bases , Pieces , Etc5 Pounds of Legos Bricks , Wheels , Bases , Pieces , Etc Lot BSee Sold Price
Sold2015*Pennsylvania Railroad Steam Locomotive HeadlightPennsylvania Railroad locomotive #762 was a L1 Classification "Mikado" with a 2-8-2 wheel configuration. It was built by the Pennsy in 1915. This is a standard Pennsylvania Railroad "bullet" shaped heSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAHON VITESSE D7 ALUMINIUM FOLDING BIKEDAHON VITESSE ALUMINIUM FOLDING BIKE -WHEEL SIZE 20" -WEIGHT 11.8 KG (26 LBS) -FOLDED SIZE 29 X 80 X 66 CM (11.3" X 31.2" X 25.7") -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MAY NEED TUBES -DP43024GLRYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drinking Games , Etc incl Wheel of Misfortune, Potty Putter, Spin and Shoot Shot Glass Roulette, ShiDrinking Games , Etc incl Wheel of Misfortune, Potty Putter, Spin and Shoot Shot Glass Roulette, Ship Wreck Drinking Game, Shot glass tic tac toe, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balikesir Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, 18th C.Balikesir Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, 18th C., Size: 4'6'' x 7'6'' (137 x 229 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 3 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KILISee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GIBSON ELECTRIC GUITARTV YELLOW DOUBLE CUT #316 (1961 LES PAUL, SG). The guitar and amp (lot 349) are both local attic finds. 7.8 LBS. WITH EMBOSSED CASE AND CHORD. 39" L.See Sold Price
Sold20231963 American National Skippy Shark Nose Graham Pedal CarLot W185 - 1963 American National Skippy Shark Nose Graham Pedal Car HIGHLIGHTS Original* Metal Body Desoto Airflow Color(s): Burgundy and Cream Steering wheel (in): 8 Wheels (in): 9 Dimensions (in):See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Bezalel Pictorial Rug, Jerusalem, Ca. 1910, 8'3'' x 2'4''Fine Bezalel Pictorial Rug, Jerusalem, Ca. 1910, 8'3'' x 2'4'' (251 x 71 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Creswick (British, 1811-1869) Oil on CanvasFrame approx. 32 in. H x 42 in. W. Visible approx. 24 in. H x 36 in. W. Weight: 18.8 lbs. Excellent condition overall. A young woman and her dog are coming around from the small house on the shady siSee Sold Price
Sold202212 LCT Tiffany Art Glass Pastel Pink Footed Bowls12 LCT Louis Comfort Tiffany art glass pastel pink footed bowls, Signed. Yellow glass feetnd signed "LCT" to the underside. Weight Approx., 8 lbs Measures Approx., 4.325 inches diameter x 2.5 inches tSee Sold Price
2016Fine Chinese Copper Red ChargerFine Chinese Copper Red Charger 3" H X 18" Diam, 7.8 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Tianhuang Dragon Seal with Zitan BoxFine Chinese Tianhuang Dragon Seal with Zitan Box Seal: 2" H X 3-1/4" W, 2 Lbs, Boxc 6-1/4" H X 5-1/2" W, 1.8 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Stonehouse (b. 1960) 1994 Oil on PanelFred Stonehouse (b. 1960) 1994 Oil on Panel. Approx. 33.5 in. H x 22.5 in. W x 1.625 in. D. Weight 6.8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19th C. Chinese Covered Jar with Peony DecorationEarly 19th C. Chinese covered jar with polychrome peony decoration, blue underglaze with other colors over glaze. 13.5”H x 10” dia. 8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021[Dragons] Pair Cast Iron Gas Light SconcesPair of vintage dragon cast iron gas light sconces. Wall plate measures 11.5 in. x 3.5 in. Total measurements are approximately 13.5 in. x 11 in. x 3.5 in. Weight 8 lbs 9 ox. Provenance: From the estaSee Sold Price
Sold2024East Anatolian Kagizman Kurd Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1875, 3'9'' x 6'7''East Anatolian Kagizman Kurd Rug, Turkey, Ca. 1875, 3'9'' x 6'7'' (114 x 201 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown Steel Floor Standing Abstract SculptureArtist Unknown Steel Floor Standing Abstract Sculpture. Steel floor standing sculpture. Approx. 49.5 in. H x 24 in. W x 11 in. D. Weight 49.8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Suzani Tapestry, Uzbekistan, Mid 20th C., 8'0'' x 8'0''Suzani Tapestry, Uzbekistan, Mid 20th C., 8'0'' x 8'0'' (244 x 244 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Silk on cotton ground.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walasse Ting Framed PosterFramed cat poster copyright Walasse Ting. Plexi glass frame. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions Frame: 48.5" x 27" x 1" Dimensions Work: 48" x 26.5" Weight: 13.8 lbs Please note allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Assorted Plastic Model Kits - Northwestern Cabbage Stack Locomotive, Hawk Cable Car, LindbergA group of four assorted plastic model kits. Group includes a Northwester Cabbage Stack Locomotive and Tender to run on an "O" Gauge track. The model has been partially built but is in the original boSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MALACHITE OBELISKS(pair) Large malachite obelisks on bronze dore paw feet, approx 30"h, 8"w, 8"d, 28.8lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Ives O Gauge passenger set#17 cast iron clockwork steam locomotive/litho #11 tender; two inboard frame (8) wheel passenger cars; a #130 Buffet car and a #131 Parlor car "Philadelphia"; both have litho bodies in yellow/red, "LiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCModel Trains incl Bachmann Santa Fe, Bachmann Smokey Mountain Express,$6(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAfrican Copper Slave Trade Bracelet Very Heavy Over 3 lbs. 4 5/8' x 3 7/8" wide 1 3/4" thick.$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Floral Hand Made Landscape Tapestry Vintage Antique 5.25 X 6.875ft$20(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels LE, Barbie & More-MOC-NOS$90(5 bids)
Sep 28King GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cows$600