Sold2020Morris Brose (Polish, 1914-2000) Untitled, c. 1956 Morris Brose (Polish, 1914-2000) Untitled, c. 1956 bronze inscribed Morris Brose and dated 17 1/4 x 9 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Morris Brose (Polish, 1914-2000) Untitled, 1961Morris Brose (Polish, 1914-2000) Untitled, 1961 bronze inscribed Brose and dated Height: 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Morris Brose (Polish, 1914-2000) UntitledMorris Brose (Polish, 1914-2000) Untitled bronze Height: 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Morris Brose Wooden Constructivist SculpturePolychromed wooden constructivist sculpture by Morris Brose (Polish American, 1914-2000). Brose studied at the Detroit Institute of Arts and Crafts, Wayne State University and the Cranbrook Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yat Ming - 5 Diecast metal cars 1:18 models - c.1990-2000Yat Ming 5 Diecast metal cars 1:18 models (c.1990-2000) Description: Signature Collection: 1946 Sportsman, 1948 Woody, 1956 Continental Mark II, 1961 Lincoln Continental,1914 Ford Model T Fire engineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beverly McIver, b. 1962, untitledBeverly McIverb. 1962untitledc. 2000oil on paper19-1/4 x 15-1/2 incheslabel verso from LeWallen Contemporary, Santa Fe, NM.Provenance: acquired directly from the artist, private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Hollingsworth, 1928-2000, untitled, Three FiguresAlvin Hollingsworth1928-2000untitled, Three Figuresc.1970oil on board24 x 18 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zamy Steynovitz Original Acrylic Painting W/COAZamy Steynovitz, Polish (1951-2000). Acrylic on canvas, 'Isaac's Sacrafice'. Signed bottom left, COA attached to back. Measures 20" H x 15" W; framed 32" H x 27.5" W. Condition report: minor wear to fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Pniewska Polish, 1923-1988 UntitledBarbara Pniewska Polish, 1923-1988 Untitled Metal on wood panel 22 1/2 x 56 1/2 inches (57.2 x 143.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charmion von Wiegand, UntitledCharmion von Wiegand Untitled 1956oil on board 6.75 h × 5.5 w in (17 × 14 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'C.W. H. SS 1956'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Barazani American, b. 1924 Untitled (Blue), 1963Morris Barazani American, b. 1924 Untitled (Blue), 1963 Signed Barazani and inscribed 60s on the reverse Oil on canvas 50 x 50 inches (127 x 127 cm) Provenance: Rosenberg and Co., New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Justiniani (b.1966)a.) Untitled 1 signed and dated 2000 (lower left) pastel on paper 20” x 16” (51 cm x 41 cm) b.) Untitled 2 signed and dated 2000 (lower left) pastel on paper 20” x 16” (51 cm x 41 cm) c.) UntiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Loughlin, UntitledUSA, c. 2000-2010 acrylic on found canvas 47" x 24" Signed lower right [RL]. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Collection of Paul Johnson Exhibited: Robert Loughlin Collection, Paul JohnsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Loughlin, Untitled (Brute)USA, c. 2000-2005 oil on wood panel 22 1/2” x 22 1/4” Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Collection of Paul Johnson Exhibited: Robert Loughlin Collection, Paul Johnson's PrivatSee Sold Price
2020SARAH IMADLAK TAYARAK, Inuit, Mother and Child, c. 1956SARAH IMADLAK TAYARAK (1917-1990) SALLUIT (SUGLUK) Mother and Child,c. 1956 stone, 9.5 x 7.25 x 9.25 in (24.1 x 18.4 x 23.5 cm) inscribed with artist's disc number, "E91196". Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2000 21st C Toys Ultimate Soldier Action Figures-MIB-NOS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) Ultimate Soldier Weapon Sets 1998, 2000 21st C Toys-NOS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 2000 21st C Ultimate Soldier-Villain Weapon Sets-MIP-NOS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 1998. 2000 Ultimate Soldier Weapon 21st C Weapon-MOC-NOS$40(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. 925 SILVER & 18K GOLD OPEN HEART LINK NECKLACE w/ HIDDEN MYSTERY CLASP A Stunning$110(5 bids)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500