Sold2022Austrian Wiener Werkstatte Style Ceramic Figural CandlestickAustrian Wiener Werkstatte Style Ceramic Figural Candlestick. Hand painted and glazed ceramic figural double-arm candlestick. Jovial Austrian Man in Hat. Foil label for Anzengruber Keramik Wien at undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anzengruber Austrian Ceramic FiguresAnzengruber Austrian ceramic African figures, 3, tallest 8 1/2 inches. Circa: 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2023RITSS HERB: WORK 1st Ed. 1996One of today's most sought-after and accomplished photographers exhibits the full range of his landmark work, from elegant fashion tableaux and witty celebrity portraits to sultry nudes and African paSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure Band-SkyphosSchwarzfigurige Bandschale Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. B 29 cm. Ø 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 530-520See Sold Price
Sold2021An Apulian Red-Figure Lebes GamikosRotfiguriger Lebes Gamikos Apulisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 360-350 v. C.. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Bowl with PedestalSchale mit Standfuss Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, um 2000. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 2See Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure OlpeSchwarzfigurige Olpe Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 03.06.1967). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Hellas, ca. 550-600 v.Chr." CHF 2 0See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Votive Statue of a Swaddled InfantVotivstatuette eines Wickelkindes Etruskisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2019An Attic Red-Figure CupROTFIGURIGE SCHALE Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 27,5 cm. Ø 21,2 cm Provenienz: W. Rosenbaum, Ascona (1894 - 1984). Um 470 - 460 v. Chr. (spät Douris) CHF 4 200 / 8 400 EUR 3 612 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2019An Attic-Red Figure Pyxis with LidROTFIGURIGES PYXIS MIT DECKEL Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 7,5 cm (inkl. Deckel). Ø 16 cm. Provenienz: - William Randolph Hearst 1863-1951), Beverly Hills. - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-20See Sold Price
Sold2021A Magna Graecia Red-Figure AmphoraRotfigurige Amphora Magna Graecia Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 25 cm. Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 04.12.1965). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Etruskisch, ca. 400 v.Chr." CHF 1 000 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Faliscan Red-Figure Beaked JugRotfigurige Schnabelkanne Faliskische Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 18 cm. Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 04.12.1965). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Amphore mit Taubendekor. Griechisch-itSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan CanEINHENKELIGE KANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). 320 - 340See Sold Price
Sold20232 Tang Dynasty (presumably), Terracotta Figures, Court Ladies2 Terrakotta-Figuren, Hofdamen Wohl Tang-Dynastie, China Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 29 - 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Da keine naturwissenschaftliche Altersbestimmung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan AmphoraBAUCHAMPHORE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 1 500 / 2 00See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mayan Stuccoed VaseVase, Stuckarbeit Maya, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 13,5 cm. Ø 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. AD 550-950 CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan AmphoraBUCHERO, AMPHORISKOS Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Head with Phrygian CapJÜNGLINGSKOPF MIT PHRYGISCHER MÜTZE Griechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Nachlass Hans Kürsteiner, Zug (See Sold Price
Sold2021Fragments of a broken Etruscan AmphoraFragmente einer zerbrochenen Amphora Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 1 - 25 cm. B 1 - 20 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Campanian Black-Figure AmphoriskosSchwarzfigurige Amphoriskos Kampanisch Keramik. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - Jean-David Cahn, Basel. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 500 / 3 000 EUR 1 290 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Bust of a Goddess with PolosBÜSTE EINER GÖTTIN MIT POLOS Westgriechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik mit Glimmer. H 18,5 cm. 2 Hälfte 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 440 / 2 880 EUR 1 238 / 2 476See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Protome of a GoddessPROTOME EINER GÖTTIN Westgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 16,5 cm. 2. Hälfte 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 440 / 2 880 EUR 1 238 / 2 476See Sold Price
2021An Attic Black-Figure LekythosSchwarzfigurige Lekythos Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 29.10.1966). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Hellas, ca. 550-600 v.Chr." CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Votive HeadVotiv-Kopf Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. ca. 4. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 5 000 / 7 000 EUR 4See Sold Price
3 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsLincoln's Horse at His Funeral & African American Preacher$350(2 bids)
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 ATLAS 42 MAPS America Africa Australia GERMANY Switzerland Sydow RARE$155(4 bids)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesCaucasian Kuba Chi Chi Hand Woven Wool Prayer Rug, Ca. 1900, W 42" L 57.25"$375
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAfrican American Civil War Concentration Camp Tin Type Photograph$6