Sold2020Velvet Log Cabin Quilt (1914)Approximately 78"L x 78"W. Multi color sections, most of which are velvet. Very small visible wear spot. Floral rose backing. Brilliant colors, and stitching on back reads SS 1914.See Sold Price
Sold2020A silk and velvet log cabin quilt in the windmillTitle: A silk and velvet log cabin quilt in the windmill pattern Date: c. 1870 Dimension: 59" x 61" Provenance/Additional Info: Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique QuiltsThree Antique Quilts, including a machine pieced crazy quilt style in silks with striped back, red ties and corner label "Lillie" (63 x 77), a hand quilted silk brocade and velvet log cabin quilt withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Log Cabin QuiltLog cabin quilt 73" x 71". American, late 19th century. Thin velvet with beautiful colors and graphics. Interesting back fabric. Condition: Excellent with minor beach spot in one area and some wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIECED "LOG CABIN" QUILT.American, early 20th Century. Abstract "Log Cabin" in velvet and satin. Striped border. Pieced top and machine stitching to back. Edge wear. 48"w. 65"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Contain Crazy Quilt with BraidVintage Contain Crazy Quilt with Silk Log Cabin Braid Strip Setting. Quilt measures 70in by 72in. The crazy quilt sections are mostly of velvets with each piece hand embroidered. The log cabin braid sSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN AMERICAN PIECED QUILT.First quarter-20th century. Log Cabin variant in different fabrics and patterns. Including silk, satin and velvet. 70" x 71".See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) HAND MADE QUILTS, CIRCA 1910-1920Including: Log Cabin polychrome cotton chintz, 99 squares, 74" x 88"; PLUS Handfan Tablecloth in black silk velvet, with polychrome silk fans, bold aqua velvet border, hand tatted lace edging on all fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Log Cabin Quilt from Andy Warhols Personal CollectionLog Cabin Quilt from Andy Warhol's Personal Collection. Beautiful log cabin quilt in a court house step pattern, made with silk fabric. The quilt comes from Andy Warhol's personal collection and was pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Log Cabin QuiltGraphic log cabin quilt. L 68" W 53". Condition: excellent condition. Copy & paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/3vd18zvgnmqiqz4/4630037_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Log Cabin Quilt c1890sThis stunning c1890s Log Cabin Quilt or Comfort is in a Barn Raising Pattern. It measures 89x89 inches. It consists of 196 blocks, 6.25x6.25 inches and set 14 by 14. Each has a red center surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pineapple Log Cabin Quilt 1870'sTitle: Antique Pineapple Log Cabin Quilt 1870's Provenance/Additional Info: This is an unusual, Antique Pineapple Log Cabin, cotton, c. 1870-80, It is Unused, Unwashed Condition, Still very crisp,. .See Sold Price
Sold20211890's Barn Raising Log Cabin Quilt Top1890's barn raising log cabin quilt top, all hand pieced, measuring 66" X 76" with a traditional concentric design. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARN RAISING LOG CABIN QUILTFrom the Tom & Adele Hersh Western Ontario Quilt Collection; with bright coloured sateens and dark coloured fine wools. In crisp and unused condition. Maker: Lydia Martin for one of her daughters. ItSee Sold Price
Sold202219THC. CALICO FABRIC, LOG CABIN QUILT 85" X 85"19THC. CALICO FABRIC, LOG CABIN QUILT 85" X 85"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Log Cabin Quilt, "Courthouse Steps", c. 1875This is an Antique Log Cabin "Courthouse Steps" Quilt. It was found in the Midwest. It is made entirely of cotton and dates to around 1875-1880. It is in nearly Mint, Unused, Unwashed Condition. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Pineapple Log Cabin Quilt19th c. Pineapple Log Cabin quilt. 86" x 88". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct.. Minor imperfections, otherwise good shape.See Sold Price
Sold2023Illinois Amish Log Cabin Quilt c. 1880Title: Illinois Amish Log Cabin Quilt c. 1880 Date: 1880's Origin: Illinois Material: Wool & Cotton Dimension [INCHES]: 86" X 86" Provenance: Graphic solid black and gray Amish wool tied log cabin quiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Log cabin quiltA log cabin quilt from Waterloo County, probably Mennonite, each square in dark green and black with varied red centres. Circa 1920. 74" x 61". From the Kathryn and late David Richardson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20211880's Sunshine & Shadows Log Cabin Quilt1880's cotton sunshine and shadows log cabin quilt, all hand pieced and hand quilted, with solid red accents. It measures 76" X 84" and has double straight line hand quilting throughout at 8-9 stitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trip Around the world Log Cabin quiltTrip Around the world Log Cabin pieced quilt. 77''h, 74-1/2''w. Some stains to backing. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN LOG CABIN QUILT, PINEAPPLE WINDMILL BLADES, HAND STITCHED, 1860svICTORIAN LOG CABIN QUILT, PINEAPPLE WINDMILL BLADES, HAND STITCHED, 1860s This outstanding skillfully made 1860s windmill blades/pineapple log cabin quilt is precisely hand pieced and hand stitched.See Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic 1880's Log Cabin Quilt, Small ScaleTitle: Graphic 1880's Log Cabin Quilt, Small Scale Date: 1880's Origin: Ohio Material: Cotton & Silk Dimension [INCHES]: 48" X 58" Provenance: Cotton and silk 1880's log cabin quilt, with hand piecedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Log Cabin Pattern Patchwork Quilt.$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Log Cabin Pattern Patchwork Crib Quilt.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPair of Antique Log Cabin Pattern Patchwork Quilts.$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftClassic MomentsOriginal Production Cels and Drawing- 3 Bears Log Cabin Syrup Framed$20(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ R.D. SIMPSON "ARISTOCRAT" LOG CABIN CONFECTION GUM VENDING MACHINE$250