Sold20202 PA Mineral Resource Reports & Geo Atlas of USAIncludes two 1964 Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Atlas of Pennsylvania's Mineral Resources. Also includes geological atlas of the United States. 1929. Engraved and printed by the U. S. Geological SurveySee Sold Price
Sold2020Geology and Resources of Black Hills 1880Report on the Geology and Resources of the Black Hills of Dakota. NO ATLAS OR FRONTISPIECE. 1880. Government Printing Office. 566 pp. with 28 illustrations. 1/2 leather with marbled covers Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 10 Tennessee Natural Resources BooksBook 1: Introduction to the Resources of Tennessee. 1874. . Author: Killebrew. Book 2: Report of the Bureau of Agriculture... 1876 ("tobacco minerals" on spine). Author: Killebrew. Book 3: ElementarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Macapia, Prototype Double SS StoolUSA, 2007 duraform PA polyamide plastic, triangulated structural mesh 18 1/2” x 23 1/4” x 12” Prototypical Double SS Stool by Peter Macapia produced for Johnson Trading Gallery; an iSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE FACE / DUNCAN NO. 400 (OMN) ELLIPTICAL COVEREDTHREE FACE / DUNCAN NO. 400 (OMN) ELLIPTICAL COVERED COMPOTE, colorless, pie-crust rim with 44 oval beads. Geo. Duncan & Sons, Pittsburgh, PA. 1878-1886. 13" HOA, 8 1/2"H base, 8 1/2" D rim, 4 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold202118 kt.White gold - Ring - 0.96 ct Diamonds - Ct 2.17 Pa18 kt.White gold - Ring - 0.96 ct Diamonds - Ct 2.17 Paraiba Tourmaline ALGT n Report 79006413Size: Size 14 - Total weight: 6.4 g18kt white goldHallmark present.The Paraiba Tourmaline stone has been cSee Sold Price
Sold20222 mineral specimens with paren2 mineral specimens with parent rock, fab spectrum from whitish-transparent to smoky-violet, bumped, to approx. 15 x 24,5 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Radiator cabinetGeorge Nakashima Radiator cabinet from The Church of St. Martin of Tours, New Hope, PA USA, 1961walnut, pandanus cloth 21 h × 223 w × 7 d in (53 × 566 × 18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima for Nakashima Studio cabinetGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) for Nakashima Studio, cabinet, New Hope, PA, USA, c. 1960, cherry, American Black Walnut, sliding doors, 72"w x 20"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans for Paul Evans Studio coffee table / benchPaul Evans (1931-1987) for Paul Evans Studio, custom coffee table or bench, New Hope, PA, USA, 1960s, welded and patinated steel, 23k gold-leafed wood, stone, 60.5"w x 24"d x 18.25"h Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Mahogany Tenor Acoustic Guitar 0-18-TMartin Mahogany Tenor Acoustic Guitar, Model number 0-18-T. Very clean and well kept. Please see photograph preview. Dimensions: 35” x 14”. Made in Nazareth PA, USA. Serial No. 269295See Sold Price
Sold2022Cowden & Wilcox Harrisburg, PA 2 gal. Handled Pitcher w/Blue Decorated Grape DesignCowden & Wilcox Harrisburg, PA 2 gal. Handled Pitcher w/Blue Decorated Grape Design-13"x9"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20242 books. Atlas of Columbia County & History of Columbia county Atlas by D.G. Beers & Co, 1873, loose2 books. Atlas of Columbia County & History of Columbia county Atlas by D.G. Beers & Co, 1873, loose cover, History of Columbia Country byEverts & Ensign, 1878, illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raffles' Java with the rare atlasHeading: Author: Raffles, Thomas Stamford Title: The History of Java Place Published: London Publisher:John Murray & Henry G. Bohn Date Published: 1830 & 1844 Description: 2 volSee Sold Price
Sold20246' Texaco Oil Co Porcelain Gas Station Identification SignIt has very nice color and gloss throughout with only some tiny chips in the field. The reverse has a few more chips. It is marked Made In USA 2-2-68. It measures 72" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20235.48CT Diamond Pear Solitaire Platinum RingPear shaped diamond color I clarity SI2 weighing 5.48ct faceted girdle EGL USA report #US73070301D set in heavy six prong head with 28 baguette diamonds channel set in two rows of seven on each shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum Ring, Size 6.5, with Filigree SettingArt Deco Platinum Ring, Size 6.5, with Filigree Setting Consisting of One Old European Diamond Weighing 1.30 Cts., also Containing 10 Old Cut diamonds Weighing 0.35 Cts., EGL USA Report 916785503D.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Carved marble Atlas figures, 113"h x 26"wPair of carved marble architectural pillars in the form of semi-robed Atlas figures, each surmounted by a scrolled support with foliate swags and rising on a naturalistic base, 113"h x 26"w x 17"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Geo. Oves, Pa. Tall Case Clock1783-1837, Lebanon Co. Pa. With polychrome painted steel dial with Arabic numerals, Phase of the moon in lunette, with cut-out world hemispheres below and lyre painted floral spandrels, seconds dial aSee Sold Price
2021EISENHOWER ON KENNEDY, CUBA, BERLIN, NUCLEAR ARMSEisenhower, Dwight D. (1890-1969) Typed letter signed post presidential. 2 pages Gettysburg Pa. July 2, 1962. To Former Chief of Staff Wilton Persons. In this letter Eisenhower expresses hisAnti-KenneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch 18th c Tallcase ClockA Dutch tallcase clock with animation, moon phase and calendar.The burled walnut case decorated with marquetry and ormolu. Bonnet top mounted with 2 archangels and Atlas holding the globe. Signed on fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Table Telephones, c. 1900-25Five Table Telephones, c. 1900-25 1) Sweden, handset by L.M. Ericsson, with speaking horn, nickel-plated base. - 2) Western Electric, USA. Metal case, bakelite receiver, with dial. - 3) Sweden, handseSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Rare Pattern Damascus Steel Blade & Fine Carved Grip$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExcellent Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Strong Damascus Steel Blade & Fine Carved Grip$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Carved Grip & Strong Damascus Steel Blade$200
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Spent during Gettysburg Campaign: Confederate $10 Richmond Note$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Softwood 2-Door Cupboard.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Cherry 2-Part Corner Cupboard.$250(1 bid)