Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Rock WallArtist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Rock Wall Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 5 x 6.75 inches Ansel Adams (February 20, 1902 – April 22, 1984)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Rock and Surf, Monterey Coast, California - Original photogravureArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rock and Surf, Monterey Coast, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1951. Printed later. Dimensions: Image size: 10 9/See Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS, Rock Boulders Sierra Nevada, 1944Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Mount Williamson From Manzanar,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS - Rock and Foam, Tenaya lake, c 1960Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Rock and Foam, Tenaya lake, c 1960 Medium: Double Impression Photolithograph Printed 1970’s in the US Image Size: approx. 10 x 12” Ansel Easton Adams (19See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: ISee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks, Alabama Hills, Owens Valley, CA,ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Rocks, Alabama Hills, Owens Valley, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 5/8 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams, Moro Rock Sequoia National Park 1945Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Moro Rock Sequoia National ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANSEL ADAMS - Sentinel Rock, Clouds 1937Artist: Adams, Ansel Title: Sentinel Rock, Clouds 1937 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 8.5x11.7" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Ansel Adams was an American photographer bestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Lava rock and surf, Hookena, HawaiiANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Lava rock and surf, Hookena, Hawaii Photo-litho 6" x 7 1/2" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Sentinel Rock, California c. 1940ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Sentinel Rock, Clouds, Yosemite National Park, California, c. 1940 Photo-litho 11" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS Cathedral Rocks color transparencyANSEL ADAMS, Cathedral Rocks - Autumn Leaves, n.d., 5x7" Color transparency, Titled in ink on protective overleaf; additional numbers and annotations inscribed in black and red pencil. Cathedral RockSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS - Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite Valley, 1949Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite Valley, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 12.55x10" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ansel AdamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams, Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, Claifornia, C. 1949Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS - Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite, c. 1949Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite, c. 1949 Medium: Double Impression Photolithograph Printed 1970’s in the US Image Size: approx. 10 x 12” Ansel Easton Adams (190See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, Claifornia, C. 1949Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams "Cathedral Rocks" Print."Ansel Adams (1902-1984) was an American photographer and environmentalist known for his stunning black-and-white landscape photographs of the American West, particularly Yosemite National Park. He waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams "Cathedral Rocks" Print."Ansel Adams (1902-1984) was an American photographer and environmentalist known for his stunning black-and-white landscape photographs of the American West, particularly Yosemite National Park. He waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, Claifornia, C. 1949Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams, Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, Claifornia, C. 1949Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, Claifornia, C. 1949Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite NationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Cathedral Rocks, Afternoon StormANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Cathedral Rocks, Afternoon Storm Black and white photo on glossy paper 7 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams " Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite Valley c. 1949" Print in Colors 13x10.5"Ansel Adams " Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite Valley c. 1949" Print in Colors 13x10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Cathedral Rocks, Afternoon StormArtist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Cathedral Rocks, Afternoon Storm Medium: Photo-engraving on glossy paper Printing Date: 1940's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 7.5 x 9 inches Ansel Adams (1902-1See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Rock and Surf, Monterey Coast, California - Original photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California - Original vintage photogravure$600
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - The Tetons and the Snake River, Grand Teton National Park, Wyoming - Original$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Moonrise, Hernandez, New Mexico - Original photogravure$1,200