Sold2021PAIR, GLASS & CHROME WALL MOUNTED ETAGERESAmerican, second half 20th century. Mid-Century Modern pair of wall mounted etageres with chrome body and five glass shelves, each. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 84", w. 28", d. 6"; h. between shelvSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR NAPOLEON III ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONIZED CONSOLESPair of Napoleon III ormolu mounted ebonized wall mounted consoles, 19th century, each having a tooled leather top, single drawer with love birds, and rising on cabriole legs with espagnolettes and scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Napoleon III Style Wall Mounted ConsolesPair of Napoleon III style wall mounted consoles, having ebonized wood, featuring carved sphinxsupports, circa 1900 height 17 in. x width 13.5 in. x depth 9.5 in. We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Louis XV style wall-mounted console tables, shaped marble top, ebonized frame, dore et patine bronze mounts, volute supports with putti caryatids, cross stretcher centering a large shell, endinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinoiserie Manner Framed Mirror Wall Sconces PairEnglish Chinoiserie manner, framed mirrors with sconces, two-light candelabra, electrified, the vintage pair with ebonized and painted designs, each mounted with two later scrolling wrought iron candlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI-Style Wall AppliquesPair of Louis XVI-style wall sconces, in chiseled and gilded bronze, with three sconces, centered with a goat's head, electrically mounted. Companion to Lot 116. Provenance: Christie's, New York "InteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI-Style Wall AppliquesPair of Louis XVI-style wall sconces, in chiseled and gilded bronze, with three sconces, centered with a goat's head, electrically mounted. Companion to Lot 115. Provenance: Christie's, New York "InteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Castilian Monkey Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: Pair of large monkey wall brackets featuring naturalistic brass monkeys mounted to porcelain foundations with ebonized finish. Produced by Castilian, Marked: "Castilian" at verso, with waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Garrick Dolberg, 'Joined Pair' Wall-Mounted SculptureGarrick Dolberg (American, b.1952) Wall-mounted abstract sculpture, 1980s Cast bronze. Dimensions: 20.5" H 6.75" W 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024COMPANION PAIR WALL SCONCES WITH GLASS SHADESGlass shades. Brass plated. One sconce measures 7 1/8" h x 14 1/8" w x 7 3/4" d. One sconce measures 6 3/8" h x 14 1/2" w x 9 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Wall Mounted Candle Sticks and MorePair Wall Mounted Candle Sticks and more. Brass toned metal candlesticks, meant to hold glass. Comes with metal accessories. Largest piece measures approx 7 in tall by 3 in in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XV STYLE MATCHED VENEER WALL-MOUNTED ETAGERELouis XV style matched-veneer wall-mounted shelf/ etagere, early 20th c., having shaped backboard, gilt metal mounts, issuing three shelves, on scrolled supports, approx 39"h, 26.5"w, 12.5"d Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019PORT ROYAL CHELSEA HOUSE WALL-MOUNTED ETAGEREFrench style wall-mounted etagere, Port Royal Collection, Chelsea House, late 20th c., in a mahogany finish, having scrolled crest, framed by flame finials, open shelves, ending in scrolled foliate coSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XV STYLE PARCEL GILT WALL-MOUNTED ETAGERELouis XV style parcel gilt wall-mounted etagere, early 20thc., having carved scrolling foliate frame, with three graduated shelves, approx 41.75"h, 58.5"w, 7.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Gottardi (1913-2004) Pair of wall-mounted consolesMario Gottardi (1913-2004)Pair of wall-mounted consolesVarnished cherrywoodModel created in the 1950sH 10,5 × L 50 × W 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023COMPANION PAIR DANISH WALL UNITSOne has one shelf on top. One sliding door in middle containing 3 drawers on left side. Two sliding doors on bottom. Other has one shelf on top. One drop down door in middle. 2 sliding doors on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR EBONIZED BRONZE MOUNTED TABLES MANNER JANSENA pair of ebonized bronze mounted tables C 1945 in the manner of Jansen. Ht: 25" Wd: 15.75" Dpth: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF WALL MOUNTED CANDELABRA LAMPSPAIR OF WALL MOUNTED CANDELABRA LAMPS. Height: 19 in. by Width: 14 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wall Mounted Wire Cornucopia Plant HoldersPair of Wall Mounted Wire Cornucopia Plant Holders. This is a charming pair of wall-mounted plant holders. They are made of bent metal and have a spiral motif throughout. Dimensions are 32.5 in h x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF WALL MOUNTED OIL LAMPS.Two brass wall mounted oil lamps, complete with oil founts, burners and chimneys. Also included are chimney stabilizers and smoke hoods. Both lamps have significantly stress-cracked oil founts. ChimneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Wall Mounted Sconce LampsBrass and Tinted Glass. For hard-wiring. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Brass Wall Mounted Swing Arm SconcesHeight 18" (Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Carved Deer HeadsPair of wall mounted deer heads. Carved and painted wood. 19th century. H 16-3/4" W 7-1/4". Condition: Original condition. Link to high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/ld8vxe5lcnfSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Desks in Maison Jansen Manner, Ebonized, Bronze Mounted Pair$4,200
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Louis Philippe Bronze and Porcelain Mounted Ebonized Pedestals$200
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletMahi Mahi catching flying fish made of cut steel - Size: 39"L x 2"W x 12"H.$450
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletMusicians Picture Frame Made of Bronze Statue - Size: 21"L x 25"W x 4"H.$650
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Agate Carvings, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清/民國 瑪$500