Sold2022Tapies Antoni, Paroles peintes Vdimensioni lastra: 39,8x29,5, es. H.C., firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, acquaforte acquatinta, W. 37,5 - H. 56,5 Cm, Collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tapies, Antoni, Spanish 1923-2012La pierre trouant le sens mais, plus tard, le ciel au fond de l'entaille From the 3-part portfolio of poems by Yves Bonnefoy; , etching and aquatint on Arches paper (Galfetti n. 818)', 1981'; signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "QuatreTapies, Antoni (Barcelona 1923–2012 Barcelona) "Quatre trace noires". 1963. Farblithographie. 8/75. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Unten links mit Blindstempel: "Erker Presse St. Gallen". BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tapies, Antoni. Chicago International Art Exposition.Tapies, Antoni. Chicago International Art Exposition. 1987. Limited edition poster, printed by Maeght (France), signed in plate by Tapies lower right. 41 x 27”. Metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1963 orig litho from the Martha JacksonTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Untitled from the Martha Jackson Gallery Exhibition, 1963., lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil at bottom from the edition of 50 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tà pies, Antoni—Komposition ohne TitelTà pies, Antoni—Untitled composition (Barcelona 1923-2012) Lithograph. Autographed, edition ''e.a.'' (Épreuve d'artiste), die stamp Erker Presse St. Gallen. 63 x 90 cm; framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies Untitled carborundum etchingTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Untitled, (Erker #368, original etching with carborundum and aquatint, 11.25 x 8.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered IV/XXV, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1976 etching and aquatint Arc et ColonnesTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Arc et Colonnes, 1976 (Galfetti #580), original color etching with carborundum and aquatint on Arches paper, 22.25 x 30 inches, pencil signed and numbered H.C. III/See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONI TAPIES (1923-2012) FRAMED ETCHING ON PAPERFramed aquatint and etching on paper, 1988, Untitled, from "Portfolio 12th Anniversary of Galeria Joan Prats," signed lower right Tapies (Antoni Tapies, Spain, France, 1923-2012), Galeria Joan Prats lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoni Tapies 1976 etching "Coups de Bronze"Tapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), "Coups de Bronze" color etching, pencil signed and numbered HC V/XV, Height 13 in.; Width 20 inches, framed with a silvered wood frame and archival mat, 18.5 x 26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies 1976 etching "Rose et Deux Plaques"Tapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012) "Rose et Deux Plaques" 1976 , etching with aquatint printed in colours on wove paper, 12.60 in. (32.00 cm.) (height) by 19.29 in. (49.00 cm.) (width), pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies 1976 etching "Rose et Deux Plaques"Tapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012) "Rose et Deux Plaques" 1976 , etching with aquatint printed in colors on wove paper, 12.60 in. (32.00 cm.) (height) by 19.29 in. (49.00 cm.) (width), pencil signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1967-1972Tapies, Antoni (Catalan, 1923-2012), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 168, 175, 180, 200, published 1967-1972, complete with a total of 17 original color lithographs, including one largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1967-1982Tapies, Antoni (Catalan, 1923-2012), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 168, 210, 234, 253, published 1967-1982, complete with a total of 14 original color lithographs, plus other illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1967-1972Tapies, Antoni (Catalan, 1923-2012), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 168, 175, 180, 200, published 1967-1972, complete with a total of 17 original color lithographs, including one largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1967-1982Tapies, Antoni (Catalan, 1923-2012), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 168, 210, 234, 253, published 1967-1982, complete with a total of 14 original color lithographs, plus other illustratSee Sold Price
2016TÃ pies: Das Graphische WerkHeading: (TÃ pies, Antoni) Author: TÃ pies, (Antoni) and Mariuccia Galfetti Title: TÃ pies: Das Graphische Werk Place Published: [St. Gallen] Publisher: Erker-Verlag Date Published: [1975-2002]See Sold Price
Sold2016TÃ pies: Das Graphische WerkHeading: Author: TÃ pies, (Antoni) and Mariuccia Galfetti Title: TÃ pies: Das Graphische Werk Place Published: [St. Gallen] Publisher: Erker-Verlag Date Published: [1975-2002] DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoni Tapies - Maeght Zurich - 1983Reference #: ULYY6871 Artist Name: Tapies, Antoni Title: Maeght Zurich Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1983 Framed: No Paper Size: 29.75 x 21.75 inches Image Size: 29.75 x 21.75See Sold Price
Sold2020TÃ pies, Antoni. Antoni TÃ pies in Print. Deborah WyeTÃ pies, Antoni. Antoni TÃ pies in Print. Deborah Wye [ ] [Hardcover]Hardcover The Museum of Modern Art.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF WORKS BY ANTONI TAPIES (SPANISH 1923-2012) AND BUZZIA PAIR OF WORKS BY ANTONI TAPIES (SPANISH 1923-2012) AND BUZZIRouges au journal and Series Combustione, mixed media on paper and offset lithograph on paper27.5 x 22.5 cm (10 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.)35 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) UntitledAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Untitled 1960. Lithograph, edition 5 of 50. Signed (lower right). 23 x 32 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Anderson, Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY ANTONI TAPIESAntoni Tapies, 1923-2012, Spanish painter, sculptor, and art theorist. Oil on canvas, mixed technique. Signed, dating back to the 1970s. This abstract artwork reminds of road markings, yet a cross isSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONI TAPIES Oil or Acrylic Mixed Media Collage. HeavyANTONI TAPIES Oil or Acrylic Mixed Media Collage. Heavy laid paper on panel. Signed lower left. -- Dimensions: IMAGE SIZE H: 15 inches: W: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions1969 Ib Antoni Signed "Greenlander" Vermeil Christmas Spoons & Forks by Michelsen Sterling 184 grams$100
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntoni Zen Nove for Tiffany & Co. Antoni Zen Nove Italy exclusively for Tiffany & Co. spaniel dog on$10