Sold2023(2) Antique Paint Decorated Wooden Plant Stands(2) Antique Paint Decorated Wooden Plant Stands. Size: 37'' x 12'' x 15.5'' (94 x 30 x 39 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 5 Antique Asian Porcelain Tea CupsDecorated with figures. In original wooden case. Cups 2 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Swiss Cylinder Music Box 8 SongsAntique Swiss Cylinder Music Box 8 Song w/ Nice Hand Decorated Wooden Case - Unrestored, 13.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Asian Hand Carved Mahjong SetRare Antique Asian Hand Carved Hand Painted and Bamboo Back Mahjong Set in Carved and Decorated Wooden Box.Measures 6 inches x 7.5 inches x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An imposing richly decorated polychrome wooden mirror, 20th C.Full title: An imposing richly decorated polychrome wooden mirror, 20th C. Description: 233 x 178,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group antique Chinese porcelain bird feedersGroup antique Chinese porcelain bird feeders, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), (5) pieces, incl. blue and white, blanc de chine, and polychrome decorated, each with adhered wooden mount (except one with mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group antique Chinese porcelain bird feedersGroup antique Chinese porcelain bird feeders, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), (5) pieces, incl. blue and white and polychrome decorated, each with adhered wooden mount, one with Kangxi style artemisia leSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) antique Berber terracotta vessels(4) antique Berber terracotta vessels, 19th/20th c., Morocco region, slip decorated, three adhered to wooden stands, largest: 10.25"h x 7.5"l x 6.5"w (incl. stand), smallest: 4.25"h x 5.5"l x 4"w (incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Florentine Italian Velvet & Gilt Wood SofaAntique Florentine Italian Velvet & Gilt Wood Sofa. Hand carved wooden frame with gilt decorated finish and custom gold velvet upholstery. Measures 42.5 x 55 x 27 inches. Property from the Historic EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Collection of Brass & Gilt Finials & KnobsBulb fixture. Eagle and urn shaped finials. Wooden, brass, and gilt decorated knobs. Some floral decorated. Largest knob measures: 2.75" dia Swan measures: 2.25" h x 2.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ottoman Iznik Ceramic Tile c.17th century. Sothebys.Ottoman Iznik Ceramic Tile c.17th century. Sothebys. Size of frame 15 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches. Early Ottoman Turkish Iznik Ceramic tile decorated with floral design, mounted in antique wooden frame. Ex DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ottoman Iznik Ceramic Tile c.17th century. Sothebys.Ottoman Iznik Ceramic Tile c.17th century. Sothebys. Size of frame 15 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches. Early Ottoman Turkish Iznik Ceramic tile decorated with floral design, mounted in antique wooden frame. Ex DrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Syrian Ceramic Tiles c.17th century.Lot of 2 Syrian Ceramic Tiles c.17th century. Size of frame 11 3/8 x 5 3/4 inches. Early Syrian Ceramic tiles decorated with floral design, mounted in antique wooden frame. Ex Dr Joseph Touma.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wooden Faux Yellow Brick 3.5 Story DollhouseAntique Wooden Faux Yellow Brick 3.5 Story Dollhouse. Toy house is made of wood, and decorated in a faux yellow brick pattern. The first floor has a wide double door; perhaps this was a firehouse. FunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain Vase in Presentation CasePorcelain vase hand decorated depicting man with hand carved teak base in wooden presentation box with fitted silk lining. Measurement overall: 10.5" x 6" x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE RUSSIAN ORTHODOX SILVER ICONA vintage Russian silver icon of saints Cosmas and Damian. Decorated with niello and engraved. Unmarked. Presented in a beautiful old wooden frame with decorative metal overlays. Dimensions: 5 1/4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Swagger StickDESCRIPTION: Wooden Art Nouveau swagger stick with a bronze handle decorated with raised floral designs. Hallmarked: "FIX" CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: Width of staff: 0.5" WidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Malikite Vase with Agate FlAn intricately carved malikite vase, decorated with polychrome agate flowers and leaves. Comes with a fitted wooden stand. Height: 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Chinese Ginger JarsPair antique Chinese porcelain ginger jars, on older wooden stands, coral colored floral themed backgrounds, each with three decorated scenes and decorated lids, late 19th century, 9.5 inches on standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Antique Chinese Small VasesLot of 4 Antique Chinese Small Vases. Pair of celadon glazed vases with wooden stands, h. 5.25 in. Pair of vases with hand decorated foo dogs and calligraphy, h. 5.25 in. Ca. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wooden Carved Rajasthani Apsara, Ht. 30.5"Antique Wooden Carved Rajasthani Apsara, Carved and paint-decorated wood. Size: 30.5'' x 12'' x 5'' (77 x 30 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE PAINTED WOODEN BLANKET CHESTWITH INTERIOR TILL AND IRON LOCK - FLORAL DECORATED PANELS - DATED 1795 Size: 20" X 44.5" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, decorated withLarge Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, decorated with mandarin panels and detailed butterfly and flower border on wooden base, 2012 Tucker Frey Antiques Receipt, diameter 16 inches, height 6 5/8 inches, PurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Antique Wooden Case Bracket Wall ClocksA lot of 5 antique wooden case mechanical bracket movement wall clocks. Includes makes of Waltham and Welch and possibly more. Largest measures approx. 43" height x 15 1/4" width x 4 3/4" depth. SmallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521710 BIBLE in GERMAN ILLUSTRATED UNUSUAL DECORATED BINDING antique MASSIVE FOLIO$480
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique decorated Moser art glass perfume bottle with portrait panel$10(1 bid)