Sold2019Two Chinese Gilt Decorated Wood Panels Height of eachTwo Chinese Gilt Decorated Wood Panels each carved to show figures at various tasks. Height of each 21 x width 12 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Gilt Decorated Wood Guanyin Height 12 in., 30A Chinese Gilt Decorated Wood Guanyin 20TH CENTURY the figure depicted seated with drapeing robes settling about a pedestal, the eye downcast with a serene expression, painted in polychrome with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Gilt Decorated Carved Wood Buddhist PanelA Chinese Gilt Decorated Carved Wood Buddhist Panel carved in high-relief, the figure seated in padmasana holding a vase in the left hand, with a serene expression with downcast eyes, the finely detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Red Lacquer and Gilt Decorated Carved WoodA Chinese Red Lacquer and Gilt Decorated Carved Wood Panel finely carved in high relief to depict numerous figures in an architectural landscape. Height 17 3/4 x width 11 3/4 in., 15.1 x 29.8 cm. PropSee Sold Price
Sold2018pair Chinese wood carved gilt decorated happy fat menpair Chinese wood carved gilt decorated happy fat men showing light separation, 6.5" wide x 10.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Lacquered Wood Panels(lot of 2) Chinese wood panels, gilt decorated with figures in a pavillion backed by mountain landscape on a lacquer ground; reversed by a gilt colophon on a red ground, 68.5"h × 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Chinese Carved Gilt PanelQing Dynasty Chinese carved gilt wood panel, decorated with figures throughout.Condition: Commensurate with age. Overall Size: 6 1/2 x 35 in. Sight Size: 5 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Thickness: 2 1/2 in. #5324See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Gilt Decorated Black Lacquer Vitrine CabinetsA Pair of Chinese Gilt Decorated Black Lacquer Vitrine Cabinets 19th/20th Century each with two glass shelves in the upper case and one wood shelf in the lower case.Height 70 x width 35 x depth 18 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Chinese gilt carved Wood PanelsPair of ornate gilt decorated wood carved panels with birds, flowers and dragons. [Overall: 16" x 22" x 1 1/2" D]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Qing Dynasty blue glazed porcelain jarChinese gilt decorated blue ground porcelain jar, overall decorated with pavillion in landscape. with zitan wood base(repaired).Height 35cm. Bottom diameter 19cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (4) Chinese or Japanese Lamps.Includes a Chinese Fluorite carving on a carved wood base with amethyst floral pendant - later mounted as a lamp and missing lid; a Chinese KangXi? gilt decorated blue vase mounted as a lamp - displaySee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Blue Porcelain Vase, ImmortalsChinese gilt decorated blue porcelain vase, featuring the Three Star Immortals along with attendants depicted in gilt on a powder blue ground, with wood stand, 17.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese parcel gilt Guqin, 48"lChinese parcel gilt Guqin stringed instrument, executed in paint decorated wood, the front depicting the Sixteen Louhan on a gilt wanzi ground with thirteen inlaid mother-of-pearl discs representing tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Blue Porcelain JarChinese gilt decorated blue ground porcelain jar, with a globular body and tall splayed foot, overall decorated with pavillion in landscape, with wood stand and base (repaired), jar:13.5"h. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Painted and Gilt Wood Temple FigurePainted and gilt decorated wood carving. Seated temple figure; 16in.H. x 9in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese gilt lacquered tea canister stoolsPair Chinese gilt lacquered tea canister stools, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enamel black lacquered wood, decorated in the round with panels depicting noblemen in landscape settings, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Famille Rose Gilt-Decorated 'Egg Shell' 'Dragon' VaseThe vase has decoration of five dragons, four on the body and one on the neck chasing clouds agaist a celadon background. With an apocryphal Qianlong mark on the bottom. Together with a wood stand, 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gilt-Decorated Red-Stained Wood BoxesChinese, 19th/20th C. 13-1/4"h x 14"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt & Black Lacquered Coffee TableAsian Chinese Gilt And Black Lacquered Coffee Table; Chinoiserie decorated lacquer panel wood coffee table, gilt scenes, table is 57.5" by 22.5", height is 17.75". Please refer to images for additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jade Decorated Wood BoxChinese decorated wood box with gilt carved domed jade medallion buckle featuring Luohan, highlighted with gilt on hinged lid in gilt bronze mounting. Measures 5"L x 3 7/8"W x 3.25"H. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese 3D Carved Wood/ Gilt PlaqueLarge Chinese 3-Dimensional Carved Wood and Gilt Decorated Wall Hanging Plaque. Condition: Generally Very Good, One Crack on the Wood Due to Age. Dimension: L- 42", H- 26", D- 2.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Gilt Lacquer Octagonal Game BoxCHINA, 19TH CENTURY A Chinese export gilt decorated black lacquerware game box. The box sits on carved and gilt wood bat form claw feet rising into an octagonal body decorated with various courtyard sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Green Jade Gilt Decorated Qing with StandA Chinese Green Jade Gilt Decorated Qing with Stand A Chinese Green Jade Gilt Decorated 'Qing' Carving, decorated with dragons and inscribed with imperial poem. Wood Stand. 11 7/8 in (30.0 cm) x 3 2/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Coral Red Ground VaseQing dynasty. Large coral red ground vase with carved wood cover. decorated with gilt figures. 15"H x 7"WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Gilt-Decorated Black Glazed 'Dragon' Vase, Tianqiuping 黑地描$1,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Gilt Decorated Blanc de Chine Porcelain Vase with Dragon$450
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated powder blue 'dragon and phoenix' rouleau vase, Kangxi€1,600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated famille rose turquoise 'monkeys' and 'dogs' moon flask, Qianlong mark, 20th€1,600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated iron-red and grisaille lantern-shaped vase, signed Zhou Xiangpu , Ya Wan Z€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated powder blue bottle vase, Guangxu mark and of the period€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine Chinese gilt-decorated grisaille 'Xi Xiang Ji' cup and saucer, Yongzheng€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine Chinese gilt-decorated grisaille 'Feng Yi Ting ' cup and saucer, Yongzheng€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated Canton famille rose ewer with figural design, 19th C.€250