Sold2020METAL-MOUNTED WOODEN HUMPBACK TRUNK36 inches wide; 21 inches deep; 29 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021METAL MOUNTED WOODEN TRUNKMETAL MOUNTED WOODEN TRUNK, 28 1/2 IN X 17 1/2 IN X 14 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN HUMPBACK TRUNKMETAL, WOOD AND BRASS. WOODEN LIFT-OUT TRAY Dimensions: 27" X 32" X 19 1/2" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY METAL MOUNTED TRUNKEIGHTEENTH-CENTURY METAL MOUNTED TRUNK 56 cm. high; 107 cm. wide; 46 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Brass Mounted Wooden TrunkAntique brass mounted wooden trunk with large, raised crest accents to top, front, and sides (side crests feature griffins); features intricate etchings throughout; on castors; keyhole to front (no keSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Metal Mounted Wooden Traveling ChestVintage Metal Mounted Wooden Traveling Chest Used condition, wear, worn 20"w x 14-3/4"dx 12"h Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023No Shipping Iron Mounted Wooden TrunkLOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95060 LOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95780 NO SHIPPING, Iron Mounted Wooden Trunk NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE All items sold as is where is. There are No gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Strap Metal Mounted Wooden CartAn antique strap metal mounted wooden cart. Rustic farm or utility cart made of pine with one central wheel. H 40 W 26 D 67See Sold Price
Sold2019AN AFRICAN TRIBAL HANDMADE SCRAP METAL MOUNTED WOODENAN AFRICAN TRIBAL HANDMADE SCRAP METAL MOUNTED WOODEN LAMELLOPHONE, POSSIBLY NIGERIA OR THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the rectangular nailed wood hollow box form body centeringSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIENTAL STYLE CARVED METAL MOUNTED TRUNK. HEIGHT 17";ORIENTAL STYLE CARVED METAL MOUNTED TRUNK. HEIGHT 17"; WIDTH 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Victorian Style Folding Lawn Chair and Old Painted Metal Wooden TrunkVintage Victorian Style Folding Lawn Chair and Old Painted Metal Wooden Trunk, The chair in dark wood with brass accents, incised decoration with floral upholstery, folds for travel, opened seat heighSee Sold Price
Sold2021METAL-MOUNTED WOODEN CHEST OF DRAWERSafter 1950, with cast metal handles to sides and three drawers; 34 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 28 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leather- and Metal-Mounted TrunkLabeled "Headley and Farmer/ Makers/ New York" 20th C. The sides initialed "J deF." 21 3/4"h x 32 1/2"w x 18 1/4"d By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2022An iron-mounted wooden trunk with interior compartments, 17/18th C.Full title: An iron-mounted wooden trunk with interior compartments, 17/18th C. Description: H 52 x L 81,5 x D 42 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Asian Implementsthe first: a kris dagger with sheath, 16 in. (40.6 cm.) long; the second: a knife and two metal-mounted wooden sticks in a metal sheath, 10 1/4 in. (26 cm.) longSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER J.B. GREUZE: FRENCH PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE19th century, signed 'Georges Deguy d'apres Greuze' along left side, depicting "La Cruche Cassee" (The Broken Jug) after Jean-Baptiste Greuze, within a gilt metal-mounted wooden frame Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bertil Vallien for Kosta Boda, art glass sculptureBertil Vallien for Kosta Boda, art glass sculpture, 20th c., Swedish, molded art glass sculpture, with metal mounted wooden plinth, stamped on underside of plinth, 6.5"h x 6.25"w x 2"d (figure only),See Sold Price
Sold2018A Metal-Mounted Steamer TrunkMendel Trunx, Cincinnati, Ohio, 20th c. With a fitted interior and sides stenciled "R.W. de F." Together with a metal-mounted trunk, M. Cherry Trunks, New York,20th c. The sides stenciled "R. W. de F.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Patinated Metal Umbrella StandBrass Patinated Metal Umbrella Stand. 20th C. Together with a metal mounted trunk. Losses, wear, surface distress. 12-3/4"h x 32-1/2"w x 17-1/2"d and 34"h x 14-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Continental Metal-Mounted Oak Trunk, PossiblyLarge Continental Metal-Mounted Oak Trunk, Possibly English Opening to a welled interior with a glove box on the left. 27 x 5 ft. 7 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Bound Wooden Trunk Form Boxdated 1891 with a crowned cipher. 5" high, 8 1/2" wide, 6" deep. Oxidation, use wear, silver plate losses. Property from the Estates of Eve & Peter Mancino, Bridgewater, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED & METAL-MOUNTED TRAVEL TRUNKthe hinged lid opening to seven fitted compartments Condition: cracking to paint; paint loss and wear throughout; loss to leather on top portion 24 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 27 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021METAL-MOUNTED WOOD TRUNKstamped to clasp "Patd. May 54 / & HHB 87 / FIXTDMAY88"; with leather handles; the undivided interior paper-lined; 30 inches wide; 16 1/2 inches deep; 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | "Beyond The Call of Duty" Trophy Presented to Christine McVie$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA 20TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI METAL-MOUNTED GLOBULAR VASE, COVER AND STAND. Decorated£60
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Indonesian Gambia Lombok Stringed Instrument Carved Wooden Sculpture$100
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Staurothek]. Russian icon "The Crucifixion" with mounted icons of saints. - Russia, 19th cent. -€380