Sold2020Bichierogra Pampaloni Sterling Silver VaseBichierogra Pampaloni Sterling Silver Vase. Contemporary design. Featuring a weaved centered design, finished with two handles on each side. The round top top is supported by a footed base. Marked "92See Sold Price
Sold2020Bichierogra Pampaloni Sterling Silver VaseBichierogra Pampaloni Sterling Silver Vase. Contemporary Design. Features a triangular bowl on top with multiple orbs on the stem. Finished with a footed base. Marked "Bichierogra" "925" on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024BICHIEROGRA PAMPALONI STERLING SILVER VASEMid-20th c. Italian Figural Vessel, having a flared top, stem comprised of two human bodies with entwined legs, set on a narrow foot, signed "Pampaloni, Bichierogra, 925, 176/FL (Maker 176, Florence),See Sold Price
Sold2020Bichierogra Pampaloni Sterling Silver VaseBichierogra Pampaloni Sterling Silver Vase. Contemporary Design. Vase is shaped in the form of a lions foot. Finished with floral stem motif handles. Sits atop a footed base. Marked "Bichierogra" "925See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Pampaloni Sterling Silver VaseBichierogra Pampaloni Sterling Silver Vase. Contemporary design. Features inverting arching handles with a flared tapering body and orbed lower stem. Sits on a footed base. Marked "Bichierogra" "925"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bichierogra Pampaloni, whimsical silver vaseBichierogra Pampaloni, whimsical silver vase, 20th c., Italy, sterling, cast as an arm balanced on a fingertip, fully marked to underside, 9.25"h, approx. 12.95 ozt Provenance: Property removed from 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Bichierogra Pampaloni Sterling Silver CenterpieceLarge sterling silver centerpiece compote bowl. Crafted of solid sterling silver. Features the form of a hand hammered floral bowl with a pair of stemmed flowers emanating from the base up to the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanini Pampaloni Sterling Silver VaseMarco Zanini Pampaloni Sterling Silver Vase, hand hammered top and base with smooth shaft between. Weight 28.3 ozt 9 1/4" H x 6" Dia. Property from the Estate of Edward Bazinet (EBAZ9747)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021BICHIEROGRA PAMPALONI STERLING SILVER COMPOTEFine hand hammered Bichierogra Pampaloni sterling silver compote with double handles and pedestal leaf design. Measures 5" tall 7" wide and weighs 18.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian "Pampaloni" Sterling Silver VaseItalian "Pampaloni" Sterling Silver Letter "B" Bud Vase. Measures 4" high and 115 grams. Signed 'Pampaloni Bicherogra' and the stamp for Florence, Italy. Comes in the original box. Condition: Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bichierogra Pampaloni Sterling Compote, 17.52 TOBichierogra Pampaloni sterling silver compote, hand hammered melon form with double handles and pedestal leaf design, marked 925, 5" h x 5" dia excluding handles, 17.52 TO, Very good condition, no denSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bichierogra Pampaloni Oval Sterling Silver Bowls, PairLot 190 Bichierogra Pampaloni Oval Sterling Silver Bowls, Pair each with hammered oval body and swirl motif handles, each marked Bichierogra Pampaloni and 925 to underside approximate weight 790 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAMPALONI, Bichierogia sterling silver vase, modernistPresented is a Pampaloni Bichierogia vase, marked with full hallmarks, serving as a testament to the skillful craftsmanship of these renowned artisans. The vase boasts a cylindrical body, complementedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pampaloni Sterling Silver Miniature VaseDESCRIPTION: A Pampaloni sterling silver miniature vase in a heart shape with an arrow going through it. Marked on the bottom "PAMPALONI 925". Weighs a total of 36.5 grams. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pampaloni Bichierogra Sterling Silver CompotePampaloni Bichierogra Sterling Silver Compote Having a floral-shaped bowl on a thorny stem (marked '925' on underside) Property from: Estate of a Private Collector; Chicago (Streeterville), IL Height:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bichierogra Pampaloni 9" Oval Sterling Silver BowlCrafted solid sterling silver bowl by Bichierogra Pampaloni. Features a hammered oval design body with swirl motif handles. Total weight is 397.1 grams. Marked Bichierogra Pampaloni and 925 on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAMPALONI ITALIAN SILVER VASEModernist Design Italian Sterling Cannon Form Vase by Pampaloni (Florence), marked on rim near base 'Pampaloni', 'Sterling', '925' and with an Italian rectangular post-1968 hallmark, 7 1/2" high, 8" xSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Designer Vasen / A pair of two designer silver vases,2 Designer Vasen / A pair of two designer silver vases, Pampaloni, Florenz / Firenze, 20. Jh. Material: Sterling Silber 925/000, Punzierung: Garantiemarke, Herstellermarke, Meistermarke, Höhe: 19 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE PAMPALONI HAND HAMMERED STERLING VASEFrom one of the most prolific Italian silver smiths of the 20th century. Measures 6 1/2" tall. Signed to base. Total weight 5 3/4 ozt. Shipping $30 plus insurance. We will combine shipping with multipSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE 26" STERLING SILVER VASE GORHAM 142.92 TROY OUNCESMonumental sterling silver vase signed "The Gorham Co. Sterling 875" circa 1900. Total weight: 142.92 troy ounces. Having exuberant Art Nouveau iris flower decoration. Ht: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017BLACK STARR & FROST STERLING SILVER VASEthe rim molded with chrysanthemum blossoms, the stems entwining the trumpet-form body 138 troy ounces Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air Note: the body monogrammed with a C 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Custom Tiffany & Co. sterling silver vaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver serpent vase, the double handled baluster form trophy ornamented with sineous chased rocaille work, the vessel partially consumed by a hungry coiled python, whose erect nSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gorham "Athenic" sterling silver vaseA Gorham "Athenic" sterling silver vase1903Marked for Gorham sterlingThe weighted sterling trumpet vase with a tall, widening neck and squat base decorated with repoussE chrysanthemums18.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Buccellati sterling silver vase20th century, with maker's marks to underside, further marked: .925 / Italy, all-over hammered finish, with a flared mouth over a lobed gourd-form body raised on a conforming domed foot, 14.375'' H xSee Sold Price
479 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Vase with Copper Turtles 5in Tall 6.6oz Museum Quality$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Vase 13 inches Tall 19.93 Troy Ounces$10